Click the flags to choose language

Atlantis: The Lost Empire

Atlantis is waiting...

Categories: Animation, Family, Adventure, Science Fiction /
The world's most highly qualified crew of archaeologists and explorers is led by historian Milo Thatch as they board the incredible 1,000-foot submarine Ulysses and head deep into the mysteries of the sea. The underwater expedition takes an unexpected turn when the team's mission must switch from exploring Atlantis to protecting it.

Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2001-06-02
Run time: 95 minute / 1:35
Budget: $120,000,000
Revenue: $186,053,725
Directors: Gary Trousdale, Kirk Wise.
Writer: Tab Murphy
Website: http://www.disney.com/atlantis
Production Companies : Walt Disney Animation Studios, Walt Disney Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Michael J. Fox
as Milo James Thatch (voice)
Corey Burton
as Gaetan 'The Mole' Moliere (voice)
Claudia Christian
as Helga Katrina Sinclair (voice)
James Garner
as Commander Lyle Tiberius Rourke (voice)
John Mahoney
as Preston B. Whitmore (voice)
Phil Morris
as Dr. Joshua Strongbear Sweet (voice)
Leonard Nimoy
as King Kashekim Nedakh (voice)
Don Novello
as Vincenzo 'Vinny' Santorini (voice)
Jacqueline Obradors
as Audrey Rocio Ramirez (voice)
Florence Stanley
as Wilhelmina Bertha Packard (voice)
David Ogden Stiers
as Fenton Q. Harcourt (voice)
Natalie Strom
as Young Kida (voice)
Cree Summer
as Princess 'Kida' Kidagakash (voice)
Jim Varney
as Jebidiah Allardyce 'Cookie' Farnsworth (voice)
Jim Cummings
as Additional Voices (voice)
Writing
David Reynolds Other

Sound
James Newton Howard Original Music Composer
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer
Gary Rydstrom Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Johnson Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Ruth Lambert Casting
Mary Hidalgo Casting

Sound
Michael Silvers ADR Editor
Shannon Mills Sound Designer
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer
Juan Peralta Sound Mix Technician

Production
Don Hahn Producer

Writing
Joss Whedon Story

Crew
Jim Varney In Memory Of

Sound
Jim Weidman Supervising Music Editor

Art
Mike Mignola Production Design

Sound
Rob Nokes Sound Effects Designer

Production
Matthew Jon Beck Casting Associate

Writing
Tab Murphy Screenplay
Tab Murphy Story

Directing
Gary Trousdale Director

Writing
Gary Trousdale Story

Directing
Kirk Wise Director

Writing
Kirk Wise Story

Editing
Ellen Keneshea Editor

Crew
Sue Bea Montgomery Post-Production Manager

Sound
John K. Carr Supervising Sound Editor

Editing
John K. Carr Associate Editor

Writing
Dean DeBlois Story Artist

Crew
Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach

Art
Matt Codd Production Design

Writing
Bryce Zabel Story
Jackie Zabel Story

Art
John Brian King Title Designer

Sound
Jeff Atmajian Orchestrator

Crew
Lori Korngiebel Post Production Supervisor

Art
Ricardo F. Delgado Production Design

Sound
David Olson Music Editor

Crew
Kiran Bhakta Joshi CGI Supervisor

Visual Effects
Marlon West Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Kendra Haaland Associate Producer

Camera
Cos Aelenei Still Photographer

Sound
Ken Fischer Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Rick Maki Visual Development

Crew
Anthony DeRosa Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Matsune Suzuki Visual Effects
Maria Gonzalez Color Designer
David 'Joey' Mildenberger Visual Effects
Dan Lund Visual Effects
Thomas Baker Visual Effects

Directing
Lam Hoang Layout

Art
Jim Martin Production Design

Production
Katie Hooten Post Production Coordinator

Sound
Pete Anthony Conductor

Art
David Goetz Art Direction
Joyce Alexander Painter
Kent Melton Sculptor

Camera
Al Vasquez Camera Operator

Crew
Jonathan Allen Additional Music
Earl Coffman Compositors

Editing
Terry Claborn Color Timer
Carol Folgate First Assistant Editor

Production
Andrea McCarthy Paul Production Accountant
Kirsten Bulmer Production Coordinator

Sound
Marcie Romano Assistant Sound Editor
Mary Helen Leasman Foley Editor

Visual Effects
Boyd Lacosse Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Don Henry Projection

Lighting
Pei Dieleman Lighting Artist

Writing
Plato Book

Sound
Frank 'Pepe' Merel Foley Recordist

Editing
Rich Mackay Negative Cutter

Production
Lesley Addario Bentivegna Assistant Production Manager

Sound
Tom Boyd Musician

Visual Effects
Anne Marie Bardwell Character Designer
Virgilio John Aquino Additional Visual Effects

Editing
Mary Blee Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Ed Ghertner Layout Supervisor

Crew
Vince Caro Additional Dialogue
Kathleen Violet Grey Administrative Assistant

Production
Froydis Boe Production Assistant
Charles 'Chip' Church Production Secretary





















Movies © 2020

Powered by: