Click the flags to choose language

Trolls

Find your happy place

Categories: Adventure, Family, Comedy, Fantasy, Music, Animation /
Lovable and friendly, the trolls love to play around. But one day, a mysterious giant shows up to end the party. Poppy, the optimistic leader of the Trolls, and her polar opposite, Branch, must embark on an adventure that takes them far beyond the only world they’ve ever known.

Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2016-10-13
Run time: 92 minute / 1:32
Budget: $125,000,000
Revenue: $346,864,462
Directors: Mike Mitchell, Walt Dohrn.
Writers: Wallace Wolodarsky, Glenn Berger, Jonathan Aibel, Erica Rivinoja.
Website: http://www.dreamworks.com/trolls/
Production Company : DreamWorks Animation
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Anna Kendrick
as Poppy (voice)
Justin Timberlake
as Branch (voice)
Zooey Deschanel
as Bridget (voice)
Russell Brand
as Creek (voice)
James Corden
as Biggie (voice)
Gwen Stefani
as DJ Suki (voice)
Iris Dohrn
as Baby Poppy (voice)
Liam Henry
as Young Branch (voice)
Aino Jawo
as Satin (voice)
Caroline Hjelt
as Chenille (voice)
Ron Funches
as Cooper (voice)
Kunal Nayyar
as Guy Diamond (voice)
Glozell Green
as Grandma Rosiepuff (voice)
Meg DeAngelis
as Moxie (voice)
Ricky Dillon
as Aspen Heitz (voice)
Kandee Johnson
as Mandy Sparkledust (voice)
Christine Baranski
as Chef (voice)
John Cleese
as Roi Gristle (voice)
Christopher Mintz-Plasse
as Prince Gristle (voice)
Walt Dohrn
as Cloud Guy/Smidge/Fuzzbert/Mr. Dinkles/Tunnel Troll/Wedgie Bergen (voice)
Jeffrey Tambor
as King Peppy (voice)
Quvenzhané Wallis
as Harper (voice)
Rhys Darby
as Bibbly (voice)
Grace Helbig
as Sugar Cookieloaf (voice)
Curtis Stone
as Bergen Guard - Todd (voice)
Mike Mitchell
as Darius / Vinny the Phone / Capt. Starfunkle / Spider / Wedgie Bergen #1 / Chad / Card (voice)
Nina Zoe Bakshi
as Bini Troll / Nora Troll (voice)
Zoë Crawford
as McKenzie Troll (voice)
Riley Crawford
as Sean Troll (voice)
Ollie Mitchell
as Olley Troll (voice)
Emmett Mitchell
as Anxious Troll Child / Keith (voice)
Phoebe Dohrn
as Bergen Girl (voice)
Crew
Jeffrey Katzenberg Thanks

Production
Leslee Feldman Casting

Crew
Justin Timberlake Executive Music Producer

Sound
Anna MacKenzie ADR Editor
Christophe Beck Original Music Composer

Writing
Wallace Wolodarsky Screenplay

Editing
R. Orlando Duenas Associate Editor
Nick Fletcher Editor

Crew
David C. Lawson CG Supervisor

Sound
Julianne Jordan Music Supervisor

Writing
Glenn Berger Screenplay
Jonathan Aibel Screenplay

Crew
Yong Duk Jhun Cinematography

Editing
Julie Rogers Editor

Directing
Mike Mitchell Director

Crew
Bill Damaschke Thanks

Production
Gina Shay Producer

Sound
David Bach Dialogue Editor
David Bach ADR Supervisor
Julia Michels Music Supervisor

Production
James Beshears Executive In Charge Of Post Production

Directing
Walt Dohrn Director

Editing
Bret Marnell Associate Editor

Production
Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting

Lighting
C. Jin Im Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Carlos Zaragoza Visual Development

Production
John Swanson Production Manager

Editing
Rich Dietl Associate Editor

Sound
Bruce White Musician
George Doering Musician

Production
Samantha Finkler Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Avner Geller Visual Development
Carlos Felipe León Ortiz Visual Development

Crew
Melanie Wilson LaBracio Thanks

Production
Dannie Festa Executive Producer

Crew
Mark Donald Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Lucia Modesto Creature Technical Director

Writing
Erica Rivinoja Screenplay

Visual Effects
Priscilla Wong Visual Development

Sound
Dan O'Connell Foley
John Marquis Sound Designer
Erich Stratmann Music Editor
John T. Cucci Foley

Production
Christi Soper Casting

Sound
Rick Kline Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Erik Aadahl Sound Designer
Erik Aadahl Supervising Sound Editor
Ethan van der Ryn Sound Designer
Ethan van der Ryn Supervising Sound Editor
Fernand Bos Music Editor
Myron Nettinga Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Rick Hromadka Sound Designer
Jason W. Jennings Sound Designer
Vicki Hiatt Music Editor
Tighe Sheldon ADR & Dubbing
Walt Fowler Musician

Visual Effects
Line Korsgaard Andersen Animation
Marek Kochout Animation
Laurent Caneiro Animation
Scott Raymond Animation

Crew
Jeff Morrow Additional Music

Sound
Casey Stone Scoring Mixer

Production
Ryan Harris Production Manager

Sound
Dominick Certo Music Editor

Editing
Michael Andrews Editor

Production
Christina Lee Storm Executive In Charge Of Production
Kelly Cooney Production Manager

Visual Effects
Matthew Paulson Modeling
Craig Kellman Character Designer

Sound
Tim Davies Conductor

Visual Effects
Anthony Fung VFX Artist

Directing
Jillian Gomez Script Coordinator

Visual Effects
Hongseo Park Creature Technical Director

Production
Tucker Scott Alleborn Production Coordinator

Sound
Mark Berrow Musician

Editing
David M. Poole Assistant Editor

Sound
James Thatcher Musician

Visual Effects
Scott C. Lemmer Animation

Sound
Steve Mair Musician

Art
Kendal Cronkhite Production Design

Visual Effects
Benjamin Willis Animation Supervisor

Crew
M. Scott McKee CG Supervisor

Production
Mollie Gamo Casting Associate

Visual Effects
Sebastion Piquet Visual Development

Sound
Daniel Bhattacharya Musician

Crew
Corban Gossett Supervising Technical Director

Production
Holly Edwards Co-Producer

Sound
Rachel Bolt Musician
Roger Linley Musician

Editing
Adam DesCombes Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Raffaella Filipponi Animation

Crew
Jason Reisig Supervising Animator
Mark Macready Systems Administrators & Support

Sound
Roy Latham ADR & Dubbing

Crew
Antony Gray Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Martin P. Hopkins Animation
Andrew Harkins Animation

Editing
Christine Lojko Haslett First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Yukinori Inagaki Creature Technical Director
Rachel Tiep-Daniels Visual Development

Production
Ariga Parseghian Finance
Terri Anderson Finance

Lighting
Aneel Ramanath Lighting Artist
Ashin Ashroff Master Lighting Artist
Javed Iqbal Shaikh Lighting Artist
Adarsh Abraham Lighting Artist

Production
Jacquelyn Robbins Production Accountant
Swetha Madhavan Production Supervisor
Andrew Marshel Production Coordinator
Joanna Lynne Smith Production Coordinator
David Hail Publicist

Crew
Rain Angeles Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Wes Chilton VFX Artist
Robert Kopinsky VFX Artist

Sound
Rick Baptist Musician

Visual Effects
Greg Whittaker Animation

Editing
Joe Monteleone Associate Editor

Visual Effects
Cliff B. Mitchell Creature Technical Director

Editing
Stephen L. Meek Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Charles Ellison Modeling

Sound
Jonathan Williams Musician

Production
Shane Mulholland Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Sujit Chatterjee Animation
Rajesh P.K. Animation

Lighting
Priyes Shah Master Lighting Artist
Ruhi Sinha Lighting Artist

Sound
Ralph Salmins Musician

Crew
David Yanover Post-Production Manager

Visual Effects
Joshua West Character Modelling Supervisor

Editing
Elmer Quinteros Editorial Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Alberto Corral Animation
Michelle Cowart Animation
David R. Polk Animation

Lighting
Ariel Chisholm Lighting Artist
Kirill Smolskiy Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Paul Schoeni Modeling
Sudipta Panja Modeling

Sound
Paul Kimber Musician

Production
Sumit Verma Production Supervisor
Angie Howard Production Manager
Aditya Deosthale Production Manager

Visual Effects
Shiben Bhattacharjee VFX Artist
Jaideep Khadilkar VFX Artist

Crew
John Hill Supervising Animator

Editing
Daniel Ortiz Assistant Editor
Will Erokan Assistant Editor

Lighting
Gabriel White Lighting Artist

Crew
Igor Lodeiro CG Supervisor
Josh Wood Post Production Supervisor

Lighting
Sahaya Ramesh Bosco Lighting Artist
Ajay Upadhyay Master Lighting Artist

Production
Stephanie Quan Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Teju Aloysius Animation
Renjith Chundakkad Animation
Shajo John Animation
Prasanjib Nag Animation
Nideep Varghese Animation
Chin Ko Visual Development

Lighting
Ozgur Ustundag Master Lighting Artist

Crew
Ann Daly Thanks

Visual Effects
Philippe Denis VFX Supervisor

Sound
Dave Hartley Musician
Andy Pask Musician

Crew
Cory Walker Systems Administrators & Support

Editing
Michael Hugh O'Donnell Assistant Editor

Lighting
Andrew Dehner Lighting Artist
Subash Jude Lighting Artist
Harshal Kadam Lighting Artist
Ashwin Karthik Lighting Artist
Christy Page Lighting Artist
Shrivardhan Rao Lighting Artist
Dmitry Shklyar Lighting Artist
Vijay Bundela Master Lighting Artist
Erich Burchfield Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Michael P. Hamler Visual Effects

Lighting
Kieron Cheuk-Chi Lo Master Lighting Artist
Osamu Takehiro Master Lighting Artist
Benjamin Venancie Master Lighting Artist

Production
Carrel Dsouza Production Coordinator
Govind Kalburgi Production Coordinator
Sonali Lambe Production Coordinator
Vani Rakesh Production Coordinator
Virendra Chauhan Production Manager
Nelson Dsouza Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Edric Yamamoto Animation

Crew
Richard Ramazinski Compositors

Visual Effects
Sibaji Rakshit Modeling
Alvaro Segura VFX Artist
Siam Shukoor VFX Artist
Perry Maple Visual Development
Domin Lee Visual Effects

Production
Jon Eric Schmidt Production Manager

Art
Timothy Lamb Art Direction

Visual Effects
Timothy Lamb Character Designer
Drago Avdalovic Creature Technical Director
Matt Titus VFX Artist
Elisabeth Franklin Animation
David Raghavan VFX Artist

Sound
Jeremy Levy Orchestrator
Zack Hexum Musician

Production
Ron Swain Finance
Christina Foster Administration

Visual Effects
Aju Mohan Animation
Harinarayan Rajeev Animation
Ketan Adhikari Animation
Nikita Sinha Animation Production Assistant

Editing
Brian A. Perry Assistant Editor
Gina Zappala Assistant Editor
Stuart Jones Assistant Editor

Crew
Damon Martinez Compositors
Jason Stovall Compositors

Visual Effects
Adán Peña Creature Technical Director
Matthew R. Tucker Creature Technical Director
Mauro Giacomazzo Creature Technical Director
Ted Forgrave Creature Technical Director

Editing
Kendall Michele Haney Editorial Coordinator
Nolan Southerland First Assistant Editor

Sound
Jesse Rosenman First Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
Marie Cozannet Legal Services

Visual Effects
Ann Sidenblad Modeling
R. Durairaj Modeling

Sound
Tori Fillat Music Supervisor
John Parricelli Musician
Joanna Pane Orchestrator
Jordan Seigel Orchestrator

Crew
Zoey Gordon Post Production Assistant

Production
Cristina Mejia Production Accountant
Jonathan Hymen Production Coordinator
Kandis Hutcherson Production Coordinator
Lauren R. Devereux Production Coordinator
Michael Beeson Production Coordinator
Peter Litvack Production Supervisor
Peter Litvack Production Coordinator
Shabrayia Cleaver Production Coordinator
Taylor Meacham Production Coordinator
Angela Pava Production Supervisor
Aydrea Walden Production Supervisor
Corrie Coughlin Production Supervisor
Lisa Judith Briggs Production Supervisor

Writing
Killian Gray Story

Crew
Prashanth Cavale Supervising Animator
T.J. Jackson Supervising Technical Director
Adam Wilson Thanks
Calle Ostergaard Thanks

Visual Effects
Jayee Borcar Visual Development
Nicholas Henderson Visual Development
Gowtham Munnuru Visual Effects
Ramesh Pokala Visual Effects





















Movies © 2020

Powered by: