Click the flags to choose language

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Every generation has a legend

Categories: Action, Adventure, Science Fiction /
The surviving Resistance faces the First Order once again as the journey of Rey, Finn and Poe Dameron continues. With the power and knowledge of generations behind them, the final battle begins.

Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2019-12-18
Run time: 142 minute / 2:22
Budget: $250,000,000
Revenue: $1,074,144,248
Director: J.J. Abrams
Writers: J.J. Abrams, Chris Terrio.
Website: https://www.starwars.com/films/star-wars-episode-ix-the-rise-of-skywalker
Production Companies : Lucasfilm Ltd., Bad Robot, Walt Disney Pictures, British Film Commission
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Carrie Fisher
as General Leia Organa
Mark Hamill
as Luke Skywalker
Daisy Ridley
as Rey
Adam Driver
as Kylo Ren / Ben Solo
John Boyega
as Finn
Oscar Isaac
as Poe Dameron
Anthony Daniels
as C-3PO
Naomi Ackie
as Jannah
Domhnall Gleeson
as General Hux
Richard E. Grant
as Allegiant General Pryde
Lupita Nyong'o
as Maz Kanata
Keri Russell
as Zorii Bliss
Joonas Suotamo
as Chewbacca
Kelly Marie Tran
as Rose Tico
Ian McDiarmid
as Emperor Palpatine
Billy Dee Williams
as Lando Calrissian
Greg Grunberg
as Snap Wexley
Shirley Henderson
as Babu Frik (voice)
Billie Lourd
as Lieutenant Connix
Dominic Monaghan
as Beaumont Kin
Hassan Taj
as R2-D2 performed by
Lee Towersey
as R2-D2 performed by
Brian Herring
as BB-8 performed by
Dave Chapman
as BB-8 performed by
Richard Guiver
as D-O Performed By
Lynn Robertson Bruce
as D-O Performed By / Sith Alchemist
J.J. Abrams
as D-O (voice)
Claire Roi Harvey
as Maz Kanata Performed by
Richard Coombs
as Maz Kanata Performed by
Matt Denton
as Maz Kanata Performed by
Nick Kellington
as Klaud
Mandeep Dhillon
as Lieutenant Garan
Alison Rose
as Lieutenant Draper
Amanda Lawrence
as Commander D'Acy
Tanya Moodie
as General Parnadee
Simon Paisley Day
as General Quinn
Geff Francis
as Admiral Griss
Amanda Hale
as Officer Kandia
Amir El-Masry
as Commander Trach
Aidan Cook
as Boolie
Patrick Williams
as Boolie (voice)
Martin Wilde
as Knight of Ren
Anton Simpson-Tidy
as Knight of Ren
Lukaz Leong
as Knight of Ren
Tom Rodgers
as Knight of Ren
Joe Kennard
as Knight of Ren
Ashley Beck
as Knight of Ren
Bryony Miller
as First Order Officer
Cyril Nri
as First Order Officer
Angela Christian
as First Order Officer
Indra Ové
as First Order Officer
Richard Bremmer
as First Order Officer
Richard Durden
as First Order Officer
Andrew Havill
as First Order Officer
Nasser Memarzia
as First Order Officer
Patrick Kennedy
as First Order Officer
Aaron Neil
as Resistance Officer
Joe Hewetson
as Resistance Officer
Raghad Chaar
as Resistance Officer
Mimi Ndiweni
as Resistance Officer
Tom Wilton
as Colonel Aftab Ackbar
Chris Terrio
as Colonel Aftab Ackbar (voice)
Kiran Shah
as Nambi Ghima
Debra Wilson
as Nambi Ghima (voice)
Josef Altin
as Pilot Vanik
Vinette Robinson
as Pilot Tyce
Mike Quinn
as Nien Nunb
Bill Kipsang Rotich
as Nien Nunb (voice)
Ann Firbank
as Tatooine Elder
Diana Kent
as General Engell
Warwick Davis
as Wicket W. Warrick
Harrison Davis
as Pommet Warwick
Elliot Hawkes
as Spice Runner
Philicia Saunders
as Tabala Zo
John Williams
as Oma Tres
Nigel Godrich
as FN-2802
Dhani Harrison
as FN-0878
J.D. Dillard
as FN-1226
Dave Hearn
as FN-0606
Rochenda Sandall
as Sith Fleet Officer
Jacob Fortune-Lloyd
as Sith Fleet Officer
Andreea Diac
as Lander Pilot
Liam Cook
as Ochi of Bestoon
Denis Lawson
as Wedge Antilles
Carolyn Hennesy
as Demine Lithe
Paul Kasey
as Cai Threnalli
Matthew Wood
as Cai Threnalli (voice)
James Earl Jones
as Darth Vader (voice)
Andy Serkis
as Snoke (voice)
Josefine Irrera Jackson
as Young Rey
Cailey Fleming
as Young Rey
Jodie Comer
as Rey's Mother
Billy Howle
as Rey's Father
Hayden Christensen
as Anakin Skywalker (voice)
Olivia d'Abo
as Luminara Unduli (voice)
Ashley Eckstein
as Ahsoka Tano (voice)
Jennifer Hale
as Aayla Secura (voice)
Samuel L. Jackson
as Mace Windu (voice)
Ewan McGregor
as Obi-Wan Kenobi (voice)
Alec Guinness
as Obi-Wan Kenobi (archive voice)
Frank Oz
as Yoda (voice)
Angelique Perrin
as Adi Gallia (voice)
Freddie Prinze Jr.
as Kanan Jarrus (voice)
Liam Neeson
as Qui-Gon Jinn (voice)
Harrison Ford
as Han Solo (uncredited)
Lin-Manuel Miranda
as Soldier (uncredited)
Ed Sheeran
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Gerald W. Abrams
as Captain Cypress (uncredited)
Kadrolsha Ona Carole
as Storm Trooper / Rebel Soldier (uncredited)
Jeff Garlin
as Junn Gobint (uncredited)
Kevin Smith
as Inhabitant of Kijimi (uncredited)
Jimmy Star
as Resistance Officer (uncredited)
Writing
George Lucas Characters

Sound
John Williams Original Music Composer

Production
Kathleen Kennedy Producer

Art
Rick Carter Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Kaplan Costume Design

Production
April Webster Casting

Art
Peter Popken Concept Artist
Rosemary Brandenburg Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Bill Corso Makeup Artist

Writing
J.J. Abrams Screenplay

Directing
J.J. Abrams Director

Production
J.J. Abrams Producer

Writing
J.J. Abrams Story

Camera
Dan Mindel Director of Photography

Editing
Maryann Brandon Editor

Production
Nina Gold Casting
Callum Greene Executive Producer

Art
Paul Inglis Supervising Art Director

Visual Effects
Michel Barrière Compositing Supervisor
Joanie Croteau Visual Effects Coordinator
Richard Martin Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Sébastien Rioux Visual Effects Editor
Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers Visual Effects Editor
Philippe Theroux CG Supervisor

Editing
Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate Colorist

Sound
Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Sam Nicholson Animatronics Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa Tomblin Hair Designer

Art
Colin Jackman Conceptual Design

Writing
Chris Terrio Screenplay
Chris Terrio Story

Art
Matthew Savage Concept Artist

Production
Alyssa Weisberg Casting

Writing
Colin Trevorrow Story

Art
Mike Stallion Art Direction

Writing
Derek Connolly Story

Camera
Robert Palmer First Assistant "B" Camera

Art
Oli van der Vijver Art Direction

Production
Jason McGatlin Executive Producer

Sound
David Acord Supervising Sound Editor

Art
Matt Wynne Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Heidi McQueen-Prentice Costume Assistant
David Crossman Costume Supervisor

Art
Jamie Wilkinson Property Master

Visual Effects
Richard Bain Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Roger Guyett Visual Effects Supervisor

Directing
Nicoletta Mani Script Supervisor

Sound
Addison Teague Sound Effects Editor

Camera
Joseph Segura First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Jeff Capogreco Visual Effects Supervisor

Directing
Lizzie Pritchard Script Supervisor

Art
Jim Barr Art Direction

Camera
Dave Hamilton-Green Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Calandra Meredith Key Costumer

Camera
Graham Hall Camera Operator
Andrew Rowlands Second Unit Director of Photography

Sound
Christopher Scarabosio Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Alex Rouse Wigmaker

Visual Effects
Tony Cole Visual Effects Supervisor
Nigel Sumner Visual Effects Supervisor
Marc Varisco Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography

Directing
Dawn Gilliam Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Kevin Elam Visual Effects Producer

Camera
John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Carleigh Herbert Makeup Artist

Art
David Vyle Levy Concept Artist

Editing
Laura Geucherian Digital Intermediate Producer

Visual Effects
Pauline Duvall Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Stella Atkinson Assistant Costume Designer
Amy Byrne Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Gunther Schatz Visual Effects Technical Director
Chris Morley Visual Effects Supervisor
Chuck Duke Key Animation

Costume & Make-Up
Flora Moody Makeup & Hair
Francesca Crowder Key Hair Stylist

Sound
Tom Lalley Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Lee McNair Animation Supervisor
Tony Como Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Carolyn Cousins Key Hair Stylist

Crew
Matthew MacMurray Animatronics Designer
Mark S. Wright Visual Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Amanda Trewin Key Costumer

Editing
Jess Jansen Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Charles Lai Compositing Supervisor
Simon Marinof Compositing Supervisor

Editing
Brett Schlaman 3D Editor

Art
Andrée Wallin Concept Artist
Samy Keilani Art Direction

Visual Effects
Neal Scanlan Creature Effects Technical Director

Camera
Jonathan Olley Still Photographer

Lighting
Julien Lasbleiz Lighting Artist
Hosni Al Baqa Gaffer

Visual Effects
Stephen Aplin Animation Supervisor
Paul Kavanagh Animation Supervisor
Gerard Diefenthal Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Peter Batten Camera Operator

Lighting
Lee Narby Lighting Technician

Editing
Ben Cox Assistant Editor

Production
Martin Ware Casting Associate

Visual Effects
Dominic Tuohy Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Kevin Jenkins Production Design
Ashley Lamont Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Vivienne Jones Assistant Costume Designer

Art
Ryan Church Concept Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Karen Asano-Myers Hairstylist
Andrew Simonin Hairdresser

Crew
Andrew Booth CG Supervisor
Martin Allan Kloner Visual Effects Editor

Camera
Paul Wheeldon First Assistant "C" Camera
Dora Krolikowska First Assistant "B" Camera

Art
Lydia Fry Art Direction
Liam Georgensen Art Direction

Visual Effects
Blaise Panfalone Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Birgit Dierken Camera Operator

Sound
Steve Slanec Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Edward Randolph Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Stuart Wilson Production Sound Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Zeina Soufan Costume Supervisor

Crew
Malcolm Humphreys CG Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Anna Kießer Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Analyn Cruz Hairstylist

Lighting
David Marsh Lighting Supervisor

Camera
Erik L. Brown First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Scott Dace Senior Animator
Louise Bertrand Visual Effects Producer
Joseph Kasparian Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Rodolfo Damaggio Concept Artist

Production
Angela Young Casting Associate
Laura Wootton Production Supervisor

Editing
Stefan Grube Editor

Crew
Christopher Ahrens CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Olivier Beaulieu Compositing Supervisor
Martine Losier Visual Effects Coordinator
Karina Mariano Visual Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Douglas Addy Lighting Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Daniel Lawson Johnston Makeup Artist

Production
Nour Dardari Associate Producer

Art
Fliss Jaine Art Department Coordinator
Stephen Tappin Concept Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Chloe Grice Makeup Artist
William Evans Costume Assistant

Visual Effects
Kenneth Au Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Michelle Rejwan Producer
Tommy Gormley Executive Producer

Directing
Tommy Gormley First Assistant Director
Martina Vazzoler Script Supervisor

Camera
Peter Graf Aerial Camera Technician

Visual Effects
Catherine Lecavalier Visual Effects Coordinator
Yanick Wilisky Visual Effects Producer

Editing
James Barham First Assistant Editor

Camera
Toby Plaskitt Russian Arm Operator

Visual Effects
Jeff Sutherland Compositing Supervisor

Camera
Gary Hymns Key Grip
David Maund Key Grip

Visual Effects
Leo-Patrick Houde Visual Effects Coordinator

Production
Lucy Amos Casting Associate

Visual Effects
David Wahlberg Compositing Supervisor

Editing
Jane Tones Associate Editor
Robert Sealey First Assistant Editor

Camera
Matthew Poynter Camera Operator
Peter Ayriss Drone Pilot
Simon Muir Dolly Grip

Lighting
Mike Farr Lighting Technician

Crew
Alicia Davies Special Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Gary Nolan Lighting Technician

Production
Adam Teeuw Production Manager

Camera
Luke Selway Second Assistant Camera

Art
Oliver Roberts Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Alex Harper Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Camera
Salvador Cachu Best Boy Grip

Production
Diala Al Raie Production Supervisor

Lighting
Billy Dunn Lighting Technician

Art
Patrick Harris Art Direction

Production
Martin Joy Production Manager

Visual Effects
Ted Lister Lead Animator
Stacy Bissell Visual Effects Producer
Janet Lewin Visual Effects Producer

Lighting
Neil Ashton Electrician

Visual Effects
Ken Steel Animation Supervisor
Sian Davies Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Laura Collins Set Dresser

Editing
Philip Marvin Digital Intermediate Producer

Art
Adam Brockbank Concept Artist
Claire Fleming Art Direction
Darnie Galloway Art Department Coordinator

Camera
Alex Bender Second Assistant "B" Camera

Crew
Simon Northcott Animatronics Designer

Lighting
Lee Perkins Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Eve Walker Costume Coordinator
Phoebe Allies Tailor
Neil Murphy Wardrobe Supervisor

Visual Effects
Patrick Tubach Visual Effects Supervisor
Cecy Falls Visual Effects Coordinator
Daniel Tan Visual Effects Coordinator
James Yeoman Visual Effects Production Manager
François Lambert Visual Effects Supervisor
Amandine Gutierrez Visual Effects Coordinator
Daniele Bigi Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Stephen Oh Drone Cinematographer

Visual Effects
John J. Galloway Compositing Supervisor
Dan Snape Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Matt Wright Second Assistant Camera

Directing
Matthew Sharp First Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Bron Barry Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Kamen Anev Concept Artist

Lighting
Carter Lee Garrett Lighting Technician

Crew
Neil Damman Special Effects Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Natalie Abizadeh Makeup & Hair

Art
Stephen Zavala Concept Artist

Visual Effects
Ellie Ritchie Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Phil Saunders Conceptual Design
Louise Dobson Art Department Coordinator

Visual Effects
Sam Bassett Compositing Supervisor
Jan Maroske Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Nihal Friedel CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Kiel Figgins Senior Animator
Ed Coy Senior Generalist
Brian Ducharme VFX Artist

Camera
Dan Garlick Best Boy Grip

Production
Michelle Wraight Production Supervisor

Crew
Emmanuel Pelletier CG Supervisor

Art
Jon McCoy Concept Artist

Production
Elliesse Cuniff Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Mark Simone Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
María Garcés Costume Assistant

Art
Robert Voysey Construction Foreman

Camera
Gary Smith Best Boy Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Henry Christopher Costumer

Art
Manuel Vilaseca Vaya Set Dresser

Camera
Alex Collings Second Assistant "A" Camera
Sergius Nafa First Assistant "A" Camera

Directing
Tarik Afifi First Assistant Director

Camera
Rob Stagg Drone Cinematographer
Aidan Kelly Drone Pilot

Crew
Alun Knott Drone Operator

Art
Benjamin Last Conceptual Design

Editing
Dave Lee Colorist

Costume & Make-Up
William Steggle Wardrobe Master

Visual Effects
Yann Nicolas Visual Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Dave Sherman Electrician
Chris Dickinson Lighting Technician

Editing
Doychin Margoevski Colorist

Camera
Josh Milne Libra Head Technician

Production
Caroline Pommert-Allegrante Casting Assistant

Crew
Luke Corbyn Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Pat Sweeney VFX Director of Photography
Lisa Theresa Downey-Dent Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Hannah Kons Graphic Designer
Sam Farr Set Dresser

Crew
Chris Voy Visual Effects Art Director

Visual Effects
Jason Wong VFX Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Beth Hyland Contact Lens Technician

Visual Effects
Samira Khan Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Brendon Heath Key Hair Stylist

Visual Effects
Audrey Deschênes Visual Effects Coordinator
Marc St-Gelais Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Colin Anderson Camera Operator
Mustafa Tyebkhan Digital Imaging Technician
Mike Foyle Drone Pilot
Loic Maheas Drone Pilot

Lighting
Jack Geddes-Hopkins Lighting Technician

Camera
Andres Claridge Second Assistant Camera
Woody Gregson Second Assistant Camera
Jack Sands Second Assistant Camera
Daniel Lillie Second Assistant "A" Camera
John L. Wilson Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Katie Pattenden Hairdresser

Directing
Stewart Hamilton First Assistant Director
Tamir Naber First Assistant Director
Tomas Battersby Script Coordinator
Ashley McMorrow Script Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Chloe Murphy Costume Assistant
Kieron Stone Costume Assistant
Zina Mufleh Costume Assistant
Kasia Chojnowska Costumer

Art
Libby Guy Textile Artist
Kate Lawson Textile Artist
Roxana McIntyre Textile Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Helen Jerome Wardrobe Assistant
Rupert Steggle Wardrobe Assistant

Editing
Armando J. Sanchez Assistant Editor
Richard Flores Jr. Colorist
Adam Nazarenko Digital Intermediate Colorist
Ryan Faulkner Stereoscopic Editor

Crew
Tim Berry Animatronics Designer
Javier Coronilla Animatronics Designer
Laura Sindall Animatronics Designer
Jamie Campbell Special Effects Technician
Dagan Jurd Special Effects Technician
Fred Kello Special Effects Technician
Sean Kenrick Special Effects Technician
Henry Wolff Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Indrit Zabzuni 3D Artist

Crew
Fabio Bonvicini CG Supervisor
Karin Cooper CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Sean Amlaner Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Barry Kane CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
James McPhail Creature Technical Director
Ed Siomacco Jr. Creature Technical Director

Crew
Amit George Kuruvilla Digital Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Wes Franklin Lighting Supervisor
Thomas Müller Lighting Supervisor

Visual Effects
Adrien Lambert Senior Generalist
Yoshi Vu Senior Generalist

Crew
Colin Shen Min Lim Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Cilie Kragegaard Visual Effects Producer
Maggie Leung Visual Effects Producer
Kacy McDonald Visual Effects Producer
Kajsa Kurtén Visual Effects Producer
Aman Bhanot Key Animation
Erin Anderson Visual Effects Coordinator
Brandon James Dickson Visual Effects Coordinator
Yasmine Hausler Visual Effects Coordinator
Ian Hensley Visual Effects Coordinator
Jonathan Howard Visual Effects Coordinator
Christian Smith Visual Effects Coordinator
Kat Turner Visual Effects Coordinator
Alyssa Knittel Visual Effects Coordinator
Caitlin Howell Visual Effects Coordinator
Erica Simons Visual Effects Coordinator
Tomas Battersby Visual Effects Production Assistant
Jonathan Beres Visual Effects Production Assistant
Elisa Mongil Gestido Visual Effects Production Assistant
Jester Yao Hui Chai Visual Effects Production Assistant
Daniel Salwam Visual Effects Production Assistant
Samantha Panganiban Visual Effects Production Assistant
Brian Holligan Visual Effects Production Manager
Umar Adam Aziz Hussain Visual Effects Production Manager
Varuna Darensbourg Visual Effects Supervisor
Claus Kogsbøll Visual Effects Supervisor
Pietro Ponti Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Bob Cheshire Concept Artist
Adam Baines Concept Artist
Jake Lunt Davies Conceptual Design
Davison Carvalho Graphic Designer
Dominic Sikking Graphic Designer
Rebekah Bukhbinder Set Designer
Christopher Vincent Set Designer
Tyrone Isaacs Set Dresser
Tony Marks Supervising Carpenter

Production
Lex Jorgen Production Supervisor
Lanette Marquardt ADR Voice Casting
Sara Freedland Casting Assistant
Jake Warnecke Casting Assistant





















Movies © 2020

Powered by: