Click the flags to choose language

Logan

His time has come

Categories: Action, Drama, Science Fiction /
In the near future, a weary Logan cares for an ailing Professor X in a hideout on the Mexican border. But Logan's attempts to hide from the world and his legacy are upended when a young mutant arrives, pursued by dark forces.

Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2017-02-28
Run time: 137 minute / 2:17
Budget: $97,000,000
Revenue: $619,021,436
Director: James Mangold
Writers: James Mangold, Scott Frank, Michael Green.
Website: http://www.foxmovies.com/movies/logan
Production Companies : The Donners' Company, Hutch Parker Entertainment, Genre Films, TSG Entertainment, Marvel Entertainment, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Hugh Jackman
as James "Logan" Howlett / Wolverine / X-24
Patrick Stewart
as Charles Xavier / Professor X
Dafne Keen
as Laura Kinney / X-23
Boyd Holbrook
as Donald Pierce
Stephen Merchant
as Caliban
Elizabeth Rodriguez
as Gabriela Lopez
Richard E. Grant
as Dr. Zander Rice
Eriq La Salle
as Will Munson
Elise Neal
as Kathryn Munson
Quincy Fouse
as Nate Munson
Al Coronel
as Federale Commander
Frank Gallegos
as Federale Lieutenant
Anthony Escobar
as Federale
Reynaldo Gallegos
as Rey (as Rey Gallegos)
Krzysztof Soszynski
as Mohawk
Stephen Dunlevy
as Macon
Daniel Bernhardt
as Bone Breaker
Ryan Sturz
as Pretty Boy
Brandon Melendy
as Reaver
Jeremy Fitzgerald
as Reaver
Luke Hawx
as Reaver
Chris Palermo
as Reaver
Paul Andrew O'Connor
as Reaver
Clinton Roberts
as Reaver
Rocky Abou-Sakher
as Reaver
Keith Jardine
as Reaver
Jean Claude Leuyer
as Reaver
Andrew Arrabito
as Reaver
Jef Groff
as Reaver
Sebastian James
as Reaver
Aaron Matthews
as Reaver
Garrett Hammond
as Reaver
Matt McClain
as Reaver
Maureen Brennan
as Motel Manager
Jayson Genao
as Rictor
Hannah Westerfield
as Rebecca
Bryant Tardy
as Bobby
Ashlyn Casalegno
as Charlotte
Alison Fernandez
as Delilah
Parker Lovein
as Lizard Boy
Jimmy Gonzales
as Mexican Staff Member
Dave Davis
as Convenience Store Clerk
Lennie Loftin
as Jackson
Mark Ashworth
as Bartender
James Handy
as Old Doctor
Bryce Romero
as Prom Teen #1
Phi Vu
as Prom Teen #2
Chester Rushing
as Prom Teen #3
David Simpson
as Prom Teen #4
Lauren Gros
as Bridesmaid
John Raymond
as Pastor
Vanessa Cloke
as Mourning Widow
Doris Morgado
as Maria
Katie Anne Mitchell
as Infirmary Nurse
Lara Grice
as Car Dealer
James Moses Black
as Major
Ned Yousef
as Banger
Michael Lehr
as Banger
Baxter Humby
as Banger
Bryan Sloyer
as Banger
Daniel Hernández
as Banger
John Bernecker
as Federale
Evan Dane Taylor
as Federale
Joe Williams
as Federale
Toby Holguin
as Federale
Robert Wu
as Federale
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom
as Federale
Victor Winters-Junco
as Federale
Eyad Elbitar
as Federale
Craig Henningsen
as Federale
Han Soto
as Valet
Rissa Rose Kilar
as Pine Cone Girl
Salef Celiz
as Jonah
Aidan Kennedy
as Mutant Child
Nayah Murphy
as Mutant Child
Chase Cubia
as Mutant Child
Emma Teo
as Mutant Child
Vincenzo Lucatorto
as Mutant Child
Noell Jellison
as Mutant Child
Haley Glass
as Mutant Child
Ella Rowbotham
as Mutant Child
Hudson Wright
as Mutant Child
Sebeon Jackson
as Mutant Child
Kelton DuMont
as Glowing Eyes Boy
Damon Carney
as Jackson's Henchman
Cynthia Woods
as Screaming Casino Woman
Mali O'Connor
as Bumpy Skinned Kid
David Kallaway
as Rhodes
Robert Vargas
as Border Guard
David Paris
as Helicopter Pilot
Sienna Novikov
as Laura (double)
Ted Ferguson
as Laura's Grandpa (uncredited)
Juan Gaspard
as Homeless Guy (uncredited)
Julia Holt
as Casino Patron (uncredited)
Gonzalo Robles
as Special Forces (uncredited)
Writing
James Mangold Screenplay

Directing
James Mangold Director

Production
James Mangold Executive Producer

Writing
James Mangold Story

Camera
Phedon Papamichael Additional Photography

Editing
Michael McCusker Editor

Production
Lisa Beach Casting
Sarah Katzman Casting

Camera
John Mathieson Director of Photography

Writing
Scott Frank Screenplay

Production
Priscilla John Casting

Sound
Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer

Production
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. Executive Producer
Lauren Shuler Donner Producer
Stan Lee Executive Producer

Writing
Stan Lee Characters

Production
Josh McLaglen Executive Producer

Directing
Josh McLaglen First Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Daniel Orlandi Costume Design

Production
Simon Kinberg Producer

Art
Bradford Johnson Set Decoration
François Audouy Production Design

Production
Dana Robin Unit Production Manager
Dana Robin Co-Producer

Sound
David Betancourt ADR Mixer
David Giammarco Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Marcus Trumpp Additional Music

Art
Chris Farmer Supervising Art Director
Peter Lando Set Decoration

Crew
Gary Hymes Stunt Coordinator

Editing
Dirk Westervelt Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Joel Harlow Makeup Designer

Art
Luke Freeborn Art Direction

Writing
Craig Kyle Characters
Christopher Yost Characters
John Coven Storyboard
Roy Thomas Characters
Len Wein Characters
Michael Green Screenplay

Sound
Dana Niu Orchestrator

Production
Hutch Parker Producer

Writing
Chris Claremont Characters

Crew
Garrett Warren Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Garrett Warren Second Unit Director

Art
Scott Plauche Art Direction

Visual Effects
Chas Jarrett Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Adam Stephenson Casting Assistant

Visual Effects
Berj Bannayan Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Sally Stiner Casting
Julianne Gabert ADR Voice Casting
Dustin DellaVecchia Assistant Production Coordinator

Writing
John Romita, Sr. Characters

Camera
Basil Smith First Assistant Camera

Art
Christian Cordella Conceptual Design

Costume & Make-Up
Elaine Ramires Costume Supervisor

Production
Elizabeth Coulon Local Casting

Sound
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist

Visual Effects
Brian Adler Visual Effects

Art
Matthew Gatlin Assistant Art Director

Sound
Craig Henighan Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Hamilton Sterling Sound Designer
John Kurlander Scoring Mixer
John T. Cucci Foley Artist

Lighting
Andy Ryan Gaffer

Sound
Ted Caplan Music Supervisor

Crew
Brandon Roberts Additional Music
Rocky Abou-Sakher Stunts

Camera
David Luckenbach Camera Operator
David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator
Ben Rothstein Still Photographer

Art
Walter Schneider Set Designer

Crew
Andy Abele Stunts

Visual Effects
Allan Magled Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Jon Vogl ADR Mixer

Art
Keith Christensen Conceptual Design

Sound
Jim Brookshire Dialogue Editor

Editing
John Berri Additional Editing

Directing
Sheila Waldron Script Supervisor

Crew
Jess Platt Dialect Coach

Costume & Make-Up
Sara Roybal Makeup Artist
Karri Farris Makeup Artist

Camera
Joseph V. Cicio Camera Operator

Editing
Marisa Clayton Digital Intermediate

Art
Brian A. Waits Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Annette Farnsworth Set Costumer

Sound
Laura Graham ADR Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Gloria Pasqua Casny Hair Department Head

Art
Jessica Stumpf Set Designer

Camera
Lukasz Jogalla Second Unit Director of Photography

Art
J.P. Jones Property Master

Sound
Teri E. Dorman Supervising Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Bailey Domke Makeup Artist

Lighting
Ferdinand Duplantier Jr. Rigging Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Rob Hinderstein Makeup Artist

Production
Jessica Derhammer Production Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Courtney Lether Makeup Artist
Remi Savva Makeup Artist

Production
Kurt Williams Co-Producer

Sound
Derek Casari ADR Engineer

Production
Sean J. Donnelly Location Manager

Crew
Jennifer Brown Set Medic

Camera
Michael Applebaum Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Jeffrey Kalmus VFX Supervisor
Garry Elmendorf Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Rebecca Puck Stair Location Scout

Crew
Christopher Heskey Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Brian Penikas Makeup Artist

Sound
Christine Sirois ADR Recordist

Camera
Ted Gregg Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Nora Phillips Pedersen Key Costumer
Giselle Spence Seamstress
Khanh Trance Wigmaker

Lighting
Jonathan Terpstra Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Benj Gibicsar Ager/Dyer

Production
Barbie Block Casting
Beth Lipari Casting Associate

Sound
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor

Lighting
Rob Skuse Rigging Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Mary Iannelli Assistant Costume Designer

Art
Steven DeSantis Construction Coordinator

Writing
Gabriel Hardman Storyboard

Camera
Christopher Norris First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Adam Walls Makeup Artist

Editing
Skip Kimball Digital Intermediate

Sound
Pete Anthony Orchestrator
Rossano Galante Orchestrator

Lighting
Charley Gilleran Rigging Grip

Writing
Benton Jew Storyboard

Production
Lori Berlanga Production Coordinator

Sound
Paul Ledford Production Sound Mixer

Crew
Andrés Moret Urdampilleta Translator

Sound
James Ashwill Foley Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Stuart Gordon Tribble Key Costumer

Visual Effects
Teresa Berus Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Mark Graham Orchestrator

Production
Sherry Kecskes Production Accountant

Costume & Make-Up
Chase Heard Hairstylist

Camera
Larry Nielsen First Assistant Camera

Art
Nicole Reed LeFevre Set Designer

Production
Kerri Smeltzer Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Doug Spilatro Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Johnny Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting

Crew
Matt Thompson Stunts

Art
Cindy M. Ichikawa Art Department Coordinator

Visual Effects
Andrew McCartney Animation

Art
Rowan Stanland Location Scout

Visual Effects
Anthony Smith Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Jaim O'Neil Gaffer
Max Patrucco Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Chelsea Mirus Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Cris Rankin Animal Wrangler
Gary L. Horton Driver
Anthony Dixon Post Production Consulting

Art
Jordan Ferrer Art Direction

Visual Effects
Preethi Venkateswaran 3D Modeller
Laura Dochtermann Visual Effects Coordinator
Keith Sellers Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Francesca Bradley Casting Associate
Amelia Chen Miley Casting Associate
Brittany A. Jones Casting Associate

Costume & Make-Up
Mark D. Spain Ager/Dyer
Melissa Binder Ager/Dyer

Directing
Aaron Wiener Script Coordinator

Crew
Cory Fleming Aerial Coordinator

Camera
Joe Cassano Dolly Grip
Michael Fitzgerald Epk Camera Operator
Jimi Ryan Key Grip
Walter 'Bud' Scott Key Grip

Lighting
Jean-Paul Bernard Rigging Grip

Sound
Tyler Heath ADR Recordist
Aidan Dykes ADR Recordist
Brian Maratea Boom Operator
Roberto Dominguez Alegria Foley Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Natalie Rose Hairstylist
Karen Romero Makeup Artist

Editing
Daniel M. Nussbaum First Assistant Editor

Sound
Matt Chamberlain Musician

Art
Ryan Schaetzle Location Scout

Crew
Sid Yost Animal Coordinator

Camera
Joe Sökmen Grip

Art
Matthew McLellan Location Scout

Editing
Zach Marshall Assistant Editor

Directing
Michael Musteric Second Assistant Director

Art
Marian Gay Art Department Assistant
Aimee Huber Set Decorating Coordinator
Jonathan Lheureux Set Dresser
Robert J. Moore Jr. Set Dresser

Writing
Jesse Michael Owen Storyboard

Art
Alejandra Tovar Set Dresser

Sound
Steven Willer Boom Operator

Crew
Erdwin J. Clausen Jr. Special Effects
Brittany Dewees Special Effects Coordinator
Scott Dwyer Special Effects
Molly Federline Special Effects
Skylar Gorrell Special Effects
Matthew James Kutcher Special Effects
Stephen Meagher Special Effects

Camera
Ryan Chamberlain Grip
Nathan Fung Grip
Michael Feduccia Grip

Crew
McKay Johnson Digital Effects Producer

Camera
Michael Koepke Grip
Jeffrey Lamm Second Assistant Camera
Kevin Luster Grip
Brady McElroy Key Grip
Gael Whettnall Grip
Dan Wyssmann Grip

Visual Effects
Duck Lee Animation
Jessica Zanetti Animation
Nicolas Torres Animation

Sound
Andrew Synowiec Musician

Production
Karlee Fomalont Casting Associate
Rebecca Llorella Casting Assistant
Andreya Lynham Casting Assistant

Editing
Matt Landsman Assistant Editor
Carrie Oliver Digital Intermediate

Crew
Tessa Rubin Post Production Assistant

Art
Cristal Jones Location Scout
Clark Deal Location Scout
Marie-Jeanne Orona Location Scout
Deborah Wakshull Location Scout
Ron Uribe Location Scout

Production
Aurora Ann Quinones Location Manager

Sound
Wade Culbreath Musician
Tyson Lozensky Scoring Mixer

Production
Trang Dang Assistant Production Coordinator
Bryan Schnitzer Production Coordinator
Rosemary Finney Casting Assistant
Nicole Flowers Production Accountant

Crew
John Lavis Set Medic
Jeff Gartenbaum Score Engineer

Lighting
Jordan Whaley Lighting Technician

Crew
Daniel Hargrave Stunts

Art
Patrick Russo Assistant Property Master

Camera
Nathan Hughes Grip

Sound
Tristan Rose ADR Recordist
Arif Chagla ADR Engineer

Crew
Dave Cockrum Thanks

Art
Jeremy Johnson Construction Foreman

Costume & Make-Up
Grant McCord Costume Assistant





















Movies © 2020

Powered by: