Click the flags to choose language

Black Panther

Long live the king.

Categories: Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Science Fiction /
King T'Challa returns home from America to the reclusive, technologically advanced African nation of Wakanda to serve as his country's new leader. However, T'Challa soon finds that he is challenged for the throne by factions within his own country as well as without. Using powers reserved to Wakandan kings, T'Challa assumes the Black Panther mantel to join with girlfriend Nakia, the queen-mother, his princess-kid sister, members of the Dora Milaje (the Wakandan 'special forces') and an American secret agent, to prevent Wakanda from being dragged into a world war.

Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-02-13
Run time: 134 minute / 2:14
Budget: $200,000,000
Revenue: $1,346,739,107
Director: Ryan Coogler
Writers: Ryan Coogler, Joe Robert Cole.
Website: https://marvel.com/movies/movie/224/black_panther
Production Companies : Marvel Studios, Walt Disney Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Chadwick Boseman
as King T’Challa / Black Panther
Michael B. Jordan
as N'Jadaka / Erik "Killmonger" Stevens
Lupita Nyong'o
as Nakia
Danai Gurira
as Okoye
Martin Freeman
as Everett K. Ross
Daniel Kaluuya
as W'Kabi
Letitia Wright
as Shuri
Winston Duke
as M'Baku
Sterling K. Brown
as N'Jobu
Angela Bassett
as Ramonda
Forest Whitaker
as Zuri
Andy Serkis
as Ulysses Klaue / Klaw
Florence Kasumba
as Ayo
John Kani
as T'Chaka
David S. Lee
as Limbani
Nabiyah Be
as Linda
Isaach De Bankolé
as River Tribe Elder
Connie Chiume
as Mining Tribe Elder
Dorothy Steel
as Merchant Tribe Elder
Danny Sapani
as Border Tribe Elder
Sydelle Noel
as Xoliswa
Marija Abney
as Dora Milaje
Zola Williams
as Dora Milaje
Janeshia Adams-Ginyard
as Dora Milaje
Maria Hippolyte
as Dora Milaje
Marie Mouroum
as Dora Milaje
Jénel Stevens
as Dora Milaje
Sope Aluko
as Shaman
Stan Lee
as Casino Patron
Atandwa Kani
as Young T'Chaka
Ashton Tyler
as Young T'Challa
Denzel Whitaker
as Young Zuri
Shaunette Renée Wilson
as Dora Milaje
Christine Hollingsworth
as Dora Milaje
Lucy Hockings
as BBC Reporter
Bambadjan Bamba
as Military Leader
Roland Kilumbu
as Young Military
Francesca Faridany
as Museum Director
Mark Ashworth
as Security Guard
Seth Carr
as Young Killmonger
Jeremy Sample
as Jabari Fisherman
Alexis Rhee
as Sophia
Alex Hibbert
as Young Oakland Kid
Trevor Noah
as Griot (voice)
Sebastian Stan
as James "Bucky" Barnes / Winter Soilder (uncredited)
Tahseen Ghauri
as U.N. Official
Danny Chung
as Casino Dealer
Shad Gaspard
as Actor
William Cowboy Reed
as Museum Guard
Michael David Yuhl
as Ambassador
Elizabeth Elkins
as CIA Agent
Raven Wynn
as Korean Market Shopper
Amechi Okocha
as Bueze
Tony Sears
as French Ambassador
Timothy Carr
as UN Security Guard
Apollo GT
as Fish Market Shopper
James Siderits
as U.N. Official / Translator
Travis Love
as Jabari Warrior
Lidya Jewett
as Young Nakia
Alona Leoine
as School Child / Playground Kid
Kinley Fleurejuste
as Uptown Patron
Ofu Obekpa
as Kings Guard
Michael R. Ciminna
as Security Guard
John Y Lee
as Casino Dealer
Byron Coolie
as Wakandan
William Walker
as Museum Security Guard
Joseph Akharoh Jr.
as Citizen of Wakanda
Stanley Aughtry
as Merchant Tribe Warrior
Raenen Golez
as Casino Patron
Leo De Rivera
as Casino Bartender
Tevin Beech
as Guard
Tari Omoro
as Jabari Drummer
Andrea Antonio Canal
as Casino Guest
David Dunston
as Citizen of Wakanda
Josue Louis-Charles
as Mining Tribe
Isaac Phillips
as Mining Tribe #2
Jamel Chambers
as Merchant (uncredited)
Michael Christopher Rodney
as Kings Guard (uncredited)
Shivam Pota
as King of Pussyland
Production
Sarah Finn Casting

Art
Jay Hart Set Decoration

Camera
Jacques Haitkin Camera Operator

Sound
Steve Boeddeker Supervising Sound Editor
Steve Boeddeker Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Stan Lee Executive Producer

Writing
Stan Lee Comic Book

Production
Kevin Feige Producer
Helen Pollak Unit Production Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Ruth E. Carter Costume Design

Visual Effects
Daniel Sudick Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Jesse Rosenthal Art Direction

Writing
Jack Kirby Comic Book

Production
Jeffrey Chernov Executive Producer

Art
Chad S. Frey Set Designer

Production
Louis D'Esposito Executive Producer

Art
Marco Rubeo Set Designer
Alan Hook Supervising Art Director

Production
Victoria Alonso Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Joel Harlow Makeup Designer

Lighting
Greg Waddle Rigging Grip

Camera
Ross Sebek Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Matthew Silva Makeup Supervisor

Art
Raj Rihal Conceptual Illustrator

Directing
Lisa C. Satriano First Assistant Director

Editing
Claudia Castello Editor

Sound
Ludwig Göransson Original Music Composer

Camera
Rachel Morrison Director of Photography

Art
Hannah Beachler Production Design

Sound
Kendrick Lamar Theme Song Performance
Kendrick Lamar Music Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Erica Rice Assistant Costume Designer

Production
Scott Thaler Unit Production Manager

Writing
Ryan Coogler Screenplay

Directing
Ryan Coogler Director

Camera
Matt Kennedy Still Photographer

Production
Nate Moore Executive Producer

Art
Kasra Farahani Conceptual Illustrator

Editing
Michael P. Shawver Editor

Art
Till Nowak Conceptual Illustrator

Writing
Joe Robert Cole Screenplay

Lighting
Steve Mathis Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Paul A. Simmons Jr. Costume Supervisor
Melanie Deforrest Makeup Artist
Aimee McCue Key Costumer
Wendy M. Craig Costume Supervisor
Ren Rohling Makeup Artist

Art
Sarah Forrest Set Designer
Andrew Petrotta Property Master

Visual Effects
Kerstin Kensy Visual Effects Producer
Brian Adler Visual Effects
Florian Gellinger Visual Effects Producer
Jonathan Weber Visual Effects Supervisor
Ivan Kondrup Jensen Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Brandon Proctor Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Carol Kiefer Art Department Coordinator

Camera
Jason Ellson Additional Photography

Art
Richard K. Buoen Conceptual Illustrator

Crew
Darrin Prescott Stunt Coordinator

Camera
P. Scott Sakamoto Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Heather Sease Key Costumer

Visual Effects
Stuart Lashley Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Joseph Hiura Art Direction

Visual Effects
Dominik Trimborn Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Mitul Patel Security

Art
Nick S. Cross Set Designer

Production
Douglas Dresser Production Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Andy Fowler Makeup Artist

Art
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine Set Designer

Visual Effects
Andy Brown Visual Effects Supervisor
Bryan Grill VFX Supervisor

Lighting
Dan Cornwall Gaffer

Directing
Dawn Gilliam Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Robert E. Evans Visual Effects Producer

Crew
John Polyson Visual Effects Editor

Camera
John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography

Art
Alex McCarroll Art Direction

Editing
Erik Kaufmann Digital Intermediate

Costume & Make-Up
Sian Richards Makeup Artist

Crew
Michael-Ryan Fletchall Drone Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Shayne Allen Duhon Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Lisa Beroud Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Nicolas Anastassiou Visual Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Camille Friend Hair Department Head

Crew
Bailey Domke Makeup Effects

Costume & Make-Up
Heather Mages Makeup Artist

Art
John Naehrlich Leadman

Crew
Chris Ryan CG Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Branden Marks Key Costumer

Lighting
Michael Ambrose Gaffer

Camera
Onofrio Nino Pansini Camera Operator

Lighting
Tom Fendley Rigging Gaffer

Art
Christine Mahuna Sculptor

Costume & Make-Up
Phoenix Mellow Assistant Costume Designer
Dorotka Sapinska Assistant Costume Designer

Writing
Simeon Wilkins Storyboard

Art
Simeon Wilkins Storyboard Designer

Crew
Celia Jepson CG Supervisor

Art
Fabian Lacey Conceptual Design
Fabian Lacey Conceptual Illustrator

Sound
Benjamin A. Burtt Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Jamie Hallett Visual Effects Supervisor
Craig Hammack Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
April LaBranche Set Decorating Coordinator

Visual Effects
Michael Wortmann VFX Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Empress Holley Set Costumer
Nancy Cummings Makeup Artist
Kimberly Felix Makeup Artist
Shutchai Tym Buacharern Makeup Artist
Mark Walcott Set Costumer

Production
David J. Grant Producer

Art
Chris Samp Painter

Sound
David Raymond Boom Operator

Production
Jason B. Stamey Casting Associate

Visual Effects
Michael Perdew Visual Effects Producer
Marie Rheinschild-Jordan Visual Effects Producer
Eric Stewart Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Andrea Maxwell Visual Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Adam Walls Makeup Artist

Art
Marlie Arnold Assistant Art Director

Sound
Peter J. Devlin Sound Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Jessica Fasman Key Costumer

Camera
Ted Sapp Key Grip

Editing
Dylan Quirt First Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Emily Coughlin Makeup Artist

Art
Jason T. Clark Art Direction

Visual Effects
Todd Sheridan Perry Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Manuel Plank-Jorge Conceptual Illustrator

Camera
Al LaVerde Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Craig Anthony Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Christopher Chaber Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Peter Chrimes Key Grip

Crew
André Freitas Makeup Effects
Danny Singh Visual Effects Editor

Editing
Laura Holeman Digital Intermediate

Costume & Make-Up
Sarah Graham Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Weldon Huang Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
LuAndra Whitehurst Makeup Artist
Jaime Leigh McIntosh Key Hair Stylist
Yen Do Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Jye Skinn Lead Animator

Crew
Rachel Litz Visual Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Gigi Collins Makeup Artist
Ashley McGuire Makeup Artist

Crew
Oliver Eikhoff Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Signe Vinther Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Duane Saylor Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Brendan Seals Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Daniel Frank Assistant Art Director
Max Sweeney Other

Production
Molly Doyle Casting Associate
Nicholas A. Mudd Casting Associate

Crew
Jim Ely Software Engineer
Ryan Potter Legal Services

Costume & Make-Up
Aida Scuffle Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Doug Spilatro Visual Effects Supervisor
Geoffrey Baumann Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Rusty Edmonson Electrician

Editing
Adam Kimmerlin First Assistant Editor

Crew
Patrick Patzschke Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Mike F. Hedayati Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Andrew Zink CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Immanuel Morris Visual Effects Supervisor
Kristen Drewski Visual Effects Coordinator
Espen Nordahl Visual Effects Supervisor
Kenneth Au Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
C. Alan Rawlins Key Grip

Crew
Ivan Andres Guerrero CG Supervisor

Camera
Kenneth Coblentz Dolly Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Caroline Errington Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Alexandre Cancado CG Supervisor

Art
Andy Park Conceptual Illustrator

Costume & Make-Up
Jack Taggart Ager/Dyer

Camera
Joe Macaluso Key Grip
Austin Harris Aerial Camera

Crew
Steven Blizzard Drone Operator

Art
Gary Damian Thomas Storyboard Designer

Production
Jason Zorigian Production Supervisor

Crew
John Slade Techno Crane Operator

Visual Effects
Jan Reichmann VFX Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Benji Dove Makeup Artist

Crew
Scott Dwyer Pyrotechnician

Visual Effects
Aaron Colman-Hayes 3D Modeller

Crew
Nancy Valle Post Production Supervisor

Art
Patrick Dunn-Baker Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Liz Oliver Ager/Dyer
Jennifer Jane Hairstylist

Art
Anthony Liberatore Storyboard Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Ellen Arden Makeup Artist
Ashleigh Chavis Makeup Artist
Addison Foreman Makeup Artist
Natalie Johnson Makeup Artist
Sandye Kaye Makeup Artist
Hagen Linss Makeup Artist
Para Malden Makeup Artist
Jennifer Nieman Makeup Artist
Ralph A. Ochoa Hairstylist
Ashley Pleger Makeup Artist
Kaylee Swisher Makeup Artist
Jordan Venetis Makeup Artist
Kentaro Yano Makeup Artist

Art
Maxwell Britton Set Dresser
Wesley Burt Conceptual Illustrator
Sam Carter Set Dresser
Robert Lee Church Greensman
Russ Gautier Art Direction
Terry Hill Set Dresser
David James Sculptor
Scott Johnson Set Dresser
Blade Ladish Set Dresser
Andrew H. Leung Conceptual Illustrator
Konrad Lewis Set Dresser

Crew
Steve Mckean Scenic Artist

Art
Dan Milligan Storyboard Designer
Graham Dane Parker Greensman

Crew
Garcia Jose Pineda Prop Maker
Jose F. Garcia Pineda Prop Maker

Art
Norah Plum Sculptor
Vicki Pui Conceptual Illustrator
Marion Rex Smith Set Dresser

Crew
Kenneth Venghaus Prop Maker

Production
Cale Wilbanks Researcher

Sound
Colt Logan Boom Operator

Lighting
Jacob Alvarez Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrea Kistler Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Chloe Ji Yoon Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Jack Runyon Visual Effects Editor

Lighting
Morten Petersen Rigging Grip
Geoffrey Harper Rigging Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Carl Ulysses Bowen Tailor

Visual Effects
Nimoul Nims Bun Creature Technical Director
Shawn Miller Lead Animator
Josh Dagg Visual Effects Supervisor
Megan Flood Visual Effects Supervisor
Gary Wu Creature Technical Director
Scott Meadows Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Brett Dowler Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Dan Godar Aerial Camera
Grg Magidow Camera Operator
Craig Bauer Camera Operator
Rob Weidner Camera Operator

Lighting
Shane Humphries Electrician
Jack Rose Electrician
Jeffery A. Taylor Rigging Grip
Billy Witherington Rigging Grip

Costume & Make-Up
German Lee Castillo Ager/Dyer
Katy Johnson Ager/Dyer
Derica Cole Washington Assistant Costume Designer
Josie Works Costume Coordinator
Gertrude Moore Seamstress
Kathy B. Washington Seamstress
Kevin Mayes Tailor

Editing
Jessica T. Stone Digital Intermediate

Crew
Jesse Noel Special Effects Coordinator

Art
Maria Elia Castro Art Department Coordinator

Crew
Marc Roth CG Supervisor
Oliver Schulz CG Supervisor
Ioan Boieriu CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Kris Andrews Creature Technical Director
Tracy Nicole Irwin Creature Technical Director

Crew
James Kuroda Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Kyle Robinson Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Fady Kadry 3D Artist
Daniel Kepler VFX Editor
Shayna Banaag Visual Effects Coordinator
Jessica Carrington Visual Effects Coordinator
Sarah Cave Visual Effects Coordinator
Hunter Elliott Visual Effects Coordinator
Matthew Enright Visual Effects Coordinator
Erin Fernie Visual Effects Coordinator
Simon Fraser Visual Effects Coordinator
Yegor Tesler Visual Effects Coordinator
Robert Turnbridge Visual Effects Coordinator
Jessica Wilson-Silas Visual Effects Coordinator
Tae Hyun Kim Visual Effects Coordinator
Aileen Mu Visual Effects Coordinator
Mario Dietz Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Kevin Walter Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Rob Holland Visual Effects Producer
Lee Briggs Visual Effects Producer
Doris Huber Visual Effects Producer
Thomas Reppen Visual Effects Producer
Jesse James Chisholm Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael S. Harbour Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Richard Gould Foley Editor

Crew
Michael Hansen Utility Stunts

Visual Effects
Davide Binello Matte Painter





















Movies © 2019

Powered by: