Click the flags to choose language

Aquaman

Home Is Calling

Categories: Action, Adventure, Fantasy /
Once home to the most advanced civilization on Earth, Atlantis is now an underwater kingdom ruled by the power-hungry King Orm. With a vast army at his disposal, Orm plans to conquer the remaining oceanic people and then the surface world. Standing in his way is Arthur Curry, Orm's half-human, half-Atlantean brother and true heir to the throne.

Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-12-07
Run time: 144 minute / 2:24
Budget: $160,000,000
Revenue: $1,143,689,193
Director: James Wan
Writers: David Leslie Johnson-McGoldrick, Will Beall.
Website: http://www.aquamanmovie.com
Production Companies : DC Comics, DC Entertainment, Warner Bros. Pictures, The Safran Company, Rodeo FX, Panoramic Pictures
Production Countries: Australia, United States of America

Trailer


Jason Momoa
as Arthur Curry / Aquaman
Amber Heard
as Mera
Willem Dafoe
as Nuidis Vulko
Patrick Wilson
as King Orm Marius / Ocean Master
Nicole Kidman
as Atlanna
Dolph Lundgren
as King Nereus
Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
as David Kane / Black Manta
Temuera Morrison
as Thomas Curry
Ludi Lin
as Captain Murk
Michael Beach
as Jesse Kane (Manta's Father)
Randall Park
as Dr. Stephen Shin
Graham McTavish
as King Atlan
Leigh Whannell
as Cargo Pilot
Tainui Kirkwood
as Young Arthur (3 Years Old)
Tamor Kirkwood
as Young Arthur (3 Years Old)
Denzel Quirke
as Young Arthur (3 Years Old)
Kaan Guldur
as Young Arthur (9 Years Old)
Otis Dhanji
as Young Arthur (13 Years Old)
Kekoa Kekumano
as Young Arthur (16 Years Old)
Julie Andrews
as Karathen (voice)
John Rhys-Davies
as Brine King (voice)
Djimon Hounsou
as King Ricou (voice)
Andrew Crawford
as Brine King / King Ricou (mocap)
Sophia Forrest
as Fisherman Princess
Natalia Safran
as Queen Rina
Micah Ohlman
as Newscaster
Jack Andrew
as Mike (Bully)
Frankie Creagh-Leslie
as Matt (Bully)
Sophia Emberson-Bain
as Tour Guide (Aquarium)
Ilya Melnikoff
as Submarine Captain
Hank Amos
as Submarine Pirate
Kyryl Koltsov
as Submarine Crew Member
Patrick Cox
as Cue Ball
Luke Owen
as Biker
Robert Longstreet
as Professor James
Devika Parikh
as Newscaster Morgan
Sonny Le
as Metalsmith
Jon Fabian
as Italian Vendor
Mabel Tamone
as Italian Young Girl
Rita Dinardo
as Italian Old Woman
Anthony Standish
as Barfly
Nicolette Bianca
as Italian Mother
Victor Leto
as Flower Stall Vendor
Vincent B. Gorce
as Italian Bell Father
Gabriella Petkova
as Italian Bell Girl
Oriana Iacono
as Italian Bell Mother
Pearl Grantham
as Ancient Atlantean Woman
Noa Tsuchiya
as Ancient Atlantean Child
Alice Lanesbury
as Arthur's Teacher
Nicolas Bosc
as Atlantean Soldier #1
Joshua Levinson
as Atlantean Soldier #2
Camera
Don Burgess Director of Photography

Production
Charles Roven Producer

Directing
James Wan Director

Writing
James Wan Story

Sound
Charlie Clouser Music Editor
Rupert Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer

Costume & Make-Up
Kym Barrett Costume Design

Production
Anne McCarthy Casting

Visual Effects
Jim Berney Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim Alexander Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Zack Snyder Producer

Crew
R. A. Rondell Stunt Coordinator

Production
Rob Cowan Producer

Visual Effects
Alex Bicknell Visual Effects Producer

Art
Richie Dehne Property Master

Production
Walter Hamada Executive Producer
Peter Safran Producer

Art
Bill Brzeski Production Design

Camera
David Burr Second Unit Director of Photography

Production
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting

Editing
Kirk M. Morri Editor

Art
Richard Hobbs Supervising Art Director

Production
Jon Berg Executive Producer

Visual Effects
Kelvin McIlwain Visual Effects
Kelvin McIlwain Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Joseph Bishara Music

Production
Deborah Snyder Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Noriko Watanabe Hairdresser

Art
Danielle Berman Set Decoration

Crew
Ernie Malik Unit Publicist
Jonathan Costelloe Stunts

Writing
David Leslie Johnson-McGoldrick Screenplay

Production
Geoff Johns Executive Producer

Writing
Geoff Johns Story

Crew
Mike Duncan Stunts

Writing
Will Beall Screenplay
Will Beall Story

Costume & Make-Up
Lesley Vanderwalt Hair Designer
Chelsea Staebell Assistant Costume Designer

Sound
Guntis Sics Sound Mixer

Editing
Dave Cory First Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Cindy Rosenthal Key Costumer

Writing
Mort Weisinger Characters

Production
Kellie Roy Casting

Crew
Kofi Yiadom Stunt Double

Art
Eugene Intas Art Direction

Sound
Joe Dzuban Sound Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Roberta Shaw Costumer

Crew
Craig Henningsen Stunt Double

Art
Aaron Becker Title Designer

Visual Effects
Thomas Tannenberger Visual Effects Producer
Darren Poe Visual Effects Supervisor
Julie Orosz Visual Effects Producer
Rick Sander Visual Effects Supervisor

Directing
Jody Blose Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Kimberly Nelson LoCascio Visual Effects Producer

Art
Bill Booth Art Direction

Camera
Jasin Boland Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Jay Barton Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Keith Christensen Concept Artist

Crew
Brad Minnich Visual Effects Editor
Zack Mazerolle Visual Effects Editor

Directing
Joyce Heftel Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Jennifer Stanfield Hairdresser

Lighting
Shaun Conway Gaffer

Crew
Jeremy Bradley Visual Effects Editor

Production
Duncan Jones Location Manager

Crew
Jenny Kent Dialect Coach

Costume & Make-Up
Anita Morgan Makeup & Hair

Directing
Tracy L. Moody Script Supervisor

Editing
Kevin Hickman First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Pimentel A. Raphael Animation Supervisor
Julie Cardinal Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Stephen P. Robinson Sound Designer

Visual Effects
Bryan Hirota Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Tess Natoli Makeup & Hair

Art
Desma Murphy Art Direction

Visual Effects
Bruce Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
Harry Mukhopadhyay Visual Effects Supervisor
Gunther Schatz Visual Effects Technical Director
Charles Gibson Visual Effects
Charles Gibson Visual Effects Supervisor
Nicholas Tripodi Animation Supervisor
Brian Cox Special Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Samantha Walker Costumer

Visual Effects
Jeff White Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Georgia Lockhart-Adams Hairdresser

Directing
Carolina Häggström Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Zachary Mallett Visual Effects Production Manager
Meng Liu 2D Supervisor

Crew
Sebastian Foxx Stunts

Production
Bridgett Buss Production Coordinator

Crew
Daniel Graham Stunt Double

Editing
Brett Schlaman 3D Editor

Visual Effects
Philippe Rebours Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Nicolas Bosc Stunts

Visual Effects
Scott Kravitz Senior Animator

Editing
Philip Beckner Digital Intermediate Colorist

Costume & Make-Up
Carolyn Dessert Costume Supervisor

Sound
Eliot Connors Sound Designer

Visual Effects
Shawn Smolensky Visual Effects Production Manager

Lighting
Judd Wild Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Eric Petey Animation Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Jac Charlton Contact Lens Technician

Production
Morgan Robbins Casting Associate

Visual Effects
Philippe Soeiro Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
James Carson Conceptual Design

Visual Effects
Lei Zhang VFX Editor

Crew
Katrina Taylor Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
John O'Connell Senior Generalist

Crew
Michael Fournier Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Jay Mehta Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Peter Beeh Aerial Director of Photography

Visual Effects
Anwei Chen Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Vincent Liebig Visual Effects Editor
Raphael Letertre CG Supervisor
Céline Zapater Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Nikhil Deshmukh Lead Animator
Melanie Callaghan Visual Effects Producer
Kim Ooi Animation Supervisor
Roland Langschwert Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Megan Worthy Costume Coordinator

Visual Effects
Shenyan Liu VFX Editor
Alex Guri Compositing Supervisor

Production
Jeanette Benzie Casting Associate

Crew
Avi Goodman CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Michael Gilbert VFX Editor

Writing
Paul Norris Characters

Visual Effects
Christophe St-Pierre Paradis Animation Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Sharon Robbins Makeup Artist

Lighting
Chris Strong Electrician

Editing
Pamela Scott-Farr Digital Intermediate Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Kate Katz Costumer
Robert McKinnon Costume Illustrator

Visual Effects
Yi Shan Creature Technical Director

Crew
Joanna Bennett Stunt Double
Kyle Gardiner Stunt Coordinator

Art
Liz Oliver Textile Artist

Visual Effects
Cedric Lo Animation Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Karen Kelly Makeup Artist
Karen Kelly Hairstylist
Jamella Hassan Key Costumer

Visual Effects
Harry Lam Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Tanya Woelfle Costumer

Lighting
Mark Bills Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent Matchmove Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Margie Stafford Seamstress

Lighting
Dorian Djoudi Rigging Grip
David Hunter Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Francis Puthanangadi Compositing Supervisor
Robert Schajer Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Ian Churchill Ager/Dyer

Visual Effects
Eric Kimelton Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Tori Gray Makeup & Hair

Visual Effects
Clement Yip Animation Supervisor

Lighting
Jamie Garside Lighting Technician

Crew
Mathias Lautour CG Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Christine Kenny Costume Supervisor
Elvis Schmoulianoff Costumer

Lighting
Nathan Frost Lighting Technician

Crew
Ioan Boieriu CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Bill Bridges Lead Animator
Ilkka Uitto VFX Editor

Editing
Carlos M. Castillón First Assistant Editor

Production
Maria Fiorito Production Accountant

Visual Effects
Andrew Park Lead Animator
Bill Eyler Compositing Supervisor

Editing
Mandy Jacobs Assistant Editor

Lighting
Craig Clark Rigging Gaffer
Charlie Adams Lighting Technician
Tom Doyle Electrician

Visual Effects
Daniel Macarin Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Cristina Patterson Contact Lens Designer

Production
Kate Weatherly Assistant Production Coordinator
Candice Preddy Production Coordinator

Editing
Greg Curry Colorist

Visual Effects
Erik Morgansen Senior Animator
Rodgers Paul Matte Painter
Mai-Anh Tran Matte Painter
Matthieu Veillette Matte Painter
Alexandra Robert Visual Effects Production Assistant
Chris Sokalofsky Senior Animator
Kodie Mackenzie Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Linda Kessler Stunts

Visual Effects
Johannes Peter Compositing Supervisor
Jaeil Seo Matte Painter
Thomas Warrender Matte Painter

Crew
David Cunningham CG Supervisor
Clint Elvy Stunt Double

Lighting
Matthew Linfoot Best Boy Electric
Aaron Cordery Lighting Technician
Steve Grainger Electrician

Crew
Ryan Mintenko CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Chris Dawson Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Anthony Rinna Stunt Double

Lighting
Sami Gustafsson Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Tia Stephanou Makeup Artist

Production
Bud Hopes Extras Casting

Visual Effects
Benjamin Soh Creature Technical Director
Dave Griffiths Compositing Supervisor
Andre Tong Senior Animator
Zaini Jalani Lead Animator
Melissa Tierney Visual Effects Production Manager
Tong Zhou Senior Generalist
Florence Durante Matte Painter

Costume & Make-Up
Lee Gren Tattoo Designer

Visual Effects
Alex Poei Animation Supervisor

Crew
Gary Fry Stunts

Visual Effects
Craig Wentworth Visual Effects Supervisor
Adam Balentine Compositing Supervisor
Philip Harris-Genois CG Artist
Amit Kumar 2D Supervisor

Production
Angela Kenny Production Accountant

Crew
Carl Blacklidge Marine Coordinator

Art
Simon Clowes Main Title Designer
James Oxford Conceptual Illustrator

Crew
Sebastiano Cartier Stunts

Production
Marlene Marks First Assistant Accountant

Visual Effects
Nathan Srigley Creature Technical Director

Production
Vivek Arora Production Manager

Crew
Kim Fardy Stunt Double
Cory Beeston Stunt Double
Hayley Wright Stunt Double
Baz Karbouris Stunts
Hayden Stewart Stunts
Nick Turello Stunts
Lachlan Robbie Stunts
Marco Sinigaglia Stunts
Rolf Fleischmann Visual Effects Editor

Art
Fred Palacio Art Direction

Lighting
Mathew Harte Lighting Technician
Matt Robinson Lighting Technician
Paul Reddin Rigging Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Lindy Hartley Key Makeup Artist
Zoa Lopez Costume Assistant
Maddison Lord Costume Assistant
Rob Sinclair Costume Assistant
Emma Zemitis Costume Assistant
Siobhan Claridy Costumer
Alexi Creecy Costumer
Patrick Worthington Costumer
David Olde Costumer
Bianca Maeseele Set Costumer
Terra Stuart Set Costumer

Art
Laura Renouf Textile Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Maryssa Stumpf Wardrobe Assistant

Editing
Joey Amron Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Davide Pagin 3D Artist
Jonathan Canales Kapustín 3D Animator
Ellery Ortiz 3D Generalist
James Hollingworth Animation Technical Director
Flavio Segal CG Artist

Crew
Francesco Pinto CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Vincent Papaix Compositing Supervisor
Paolo Acri Compositing Supervisor
Eric Andrusyszyn Compositing Supervisor
Julien Hery Compositing Supervisor
Mathew Giampa Compositing Supervisor
Amer Alameddine Creature Technical Director
Gabriela Pruszkowska Creature Technical Director
Young Lee Creature Technical Director

Crew
Jason Bowers Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Bartek Kujbida Lead Animator
Julian Gregory Matchmove Supervisor
Evan Fraser Matchmove Supervisor
Jo-Wan Chao Modelling Supervisor
Dominic Piché Modelling Supervisor
Asier Hernaez Lavina Senior Generalist
Chris Pember Senior Generalist
Delcio Gomes Senior Generalist
Kandace Morran VFX Editor
Tricia Mulgrew Visual Effects Producer
David Fox Visual Effects Producer
Don Kennedy Visual Effects Producer
Nick Mikesell Visual Effects Production Assistant
Josephine Dinata Visual Effects Production Manager
Adam Tate Visual Effects Production Manager
Kevin Maliakal Visual Effects Production Manager
Eric Schumacher Visual Effects Production Manager
Vinod Gundre Visual Effects Supervisor
Alex Prichard Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Sharon Tribolet Payroll Accountant
Hine Tuaeu Payroll Accountant
Hajar Belkasmi Production Coordinator
Eleonora Spadaro Production Coordinator
Murray Alford Production Secretary
Cathryn Hammond Production Secretary

Crew
Jason John Williams Security
Evan Koutavakis Security

Production
James Cowling Travel Coordinator

Art
Beverley Dunn Set Decoration

Production
Matt Hughes Production Accountant

Directing
Rahul Singh Agnihotri Second Assistant Director





















Movies © 2019

Powered by: