Click the flags to choose language

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

A Rebellion Built on Hope

Categories: Action, Adventure, Science Fiction /
A rogue band of resistance fighters unite for a mission to steal the Death Star plans and bring a new hope to the galaxy.

Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2016-12-14
Run time: 133 minute / 2:13
Budget: $200,000,000
Revenue: $1,056,057,273
Directors: Tony Gilroy, Gareth Edwards.
Writers: Chris Weitz, Tony Gilroy.
Website: http://www.starwars.com/films/rogue-one
Production Company : Lucasfilm Ltd.
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Felicity Jones
as Jyn Erso
Diego Luna
as Captain Cassian Andor
Alan Tudyk
as K-2SO
Donnie Yen
as Chirrut Imwe
Jiang Wen
as Baze Malbus
Ben Mendelsohn
as Director Orson Krennic
Guy Henry
as Grand Moff Tarkin
Forest Whitaker
as Saw Gerrera
Riz Ahmed
as Bodhi Rook
Mads Mikkelsen
as Galen Erso
Jimmy Smits
as Bail Organa
Alistair Petrie
as General Draven
Genevieve O'Reilly
as Mon Mothma
Ben Daniels
as General Merrick
Paul Kasey
as Admiral Raddus
Stephen Stanton
as Admiral Raddus (voice)
Ian McElhinney
as General Dodonna
Fares Fares
as Senator Vaspar
Jonathan Aris
as Senator Jebel
Sharon Duncan-Brewster
as Senator Pamlo
Spencer Wilding
as Darth Vader
Daniel Naprous
as Darth Vader
James Earl Jones
as Darth Vader (voice)
Ingvild Deila
as Princess Leia Organa
Anthony Daniels
as C-3PO
Jimmy Vee
as R2-D2
Valene Kane
as Lyra Erso
Beau Gadsdon
as Young Jyn
Dolly Gadsdon
as Younger Jyn
Duncan Pow
as Sergeant Melshi
Jordan Stephens
as Corporal Tonc
Babou Ceesay
as Lieutenant Sefla
Aidan Cook
as Edrio Two Tubes
Daniel Mays
as Tivik
Andy de la Tour
as General Hurst Romodi
Tony Pitts
as Captain Pterro
Martin Gordon
as Vaneé
Eric MacLennan
as Rebel Tech
Francis Magee
as Jav Mefran
Bronson Webb
as Rebel MP
Geraldine James
as Blue Squadron
Ariyon Bakare
as Blue Squadron
Simon Farnaby
as Blue Squadron
Drewe Henley
as Red Leader Garven Dreis
Angus MacInnes
as Gold Leader Dutch Vander
Toby Hefferman
as Blue Eight
Jack Roth
as Lieutenant Mytus Adema
Geoff Bell
as Lieutenant Frobb
Derek Arnold
as Pao
Nick Kellington
as Bistan
Michael Smiley
as Dr. Evazan
Warwick Davis
as Weeteef Cyubee
Angus Wright
as Hammerhead Captain
David Ankrum
as Wedge Antilles
Ian Whyte
as Moroff
Rian Johnson
as Death Star Technician
Ned Dennehy
as Prisoner
Angus Cook
as Mechanic
Emeson Nwolie
as Personnel
Jorge Leon Martinez
as X-Wing Pilot
Russell Balogh
as X-Wing Pilot
Steen Young
as Vault Officer
Attila G. Kerekes
as Rebel Marine on Yavin
Mac Pietowski
as Commi Tech / Marine Soldier
Ram Bergman
as Death Star technician
Katie Sheridan
as Stormtrooper
Terri Douglas
as Stormtrooper
Vanessa Lengies
as Stormtrooper
Vanessa Marshall
as Stormtrooper
Verona Blue
as Stormtrooper
Dave Filoni
as Stormtrooper
David Boat
as Stormtrooper
David Cowgill
as Stormtrooper
David Sobolov
as Stormtrooper
Eugene Byrd
as Stormtrooper
Fred Tatasciore
as Stormtrooper
James Arnold Taylor
as Stormtrooper
Julian Stone
as Stormtrooper
Matthew Wood
as Stormtrooper
Michael Giacchino
as Stormtrooper
Robin Atkin Downes
as Stormtrooper
Samuel Witwer
as Stormtrooper
Tom Kane
as Stormtrooper
Tony Gilroy
as Stormtrooper
Yuri Lowenthal
as Stormtrooper
Alexi Melvin
as Stormtrooper
Christian Simpson
as Stormtrooper
Christopher Scarabosio
as Stormtrooper
David Acord
as Stormtrooper
Flora Miller
as Stormtrooper
John Gilroy
as Stormtrooper
John S. Schwartz
as Stormtrooper
Jonathan Dixon
as Stormtrooper
Karen Huie
as Stormtrooper
Kevin Hickman
as Stormtrooper
Lex Lang
as Stormtrooper
Michael Donovan
as Stormtrooper
Orly Schuchmacher
as Stormtrooper
Steve Bardrack
as Stormtrooper
Tom Harrison-Read
as Stormtrooper
William M. Patrick
as Stormtrooper
Robert Benedetti-Hall
as Engineer
Richard Franklin
as Engineer
James Harkness
as Private Basteren
David M. Santana
as Trooper (uncredited)
Robin Pearce
as Rebel Tech
Tim Beckmann
as Captain Antilles
Gabby Wong
as Gold Nine
Richard Glover
as Red Twelve
Richard Cunningham
as General Ramda
Michael Gould
as Admiral Gorin
Rufus Wright
as Lieutenant Casido
Michael Shaeffer
as General Corssin
Matt Rippy
as Corporal Rostock
Michael Nardone
as Shield Gate Officer
Nathan Plant
as Imperial Guard Droid
Christopher Patrick Nolan
as Alderaanian Guard
Dee Tails
as L-1
Ruth Bell
as Jedha Server
May Bell
as Jedha Server
Keith Dunphy
as Blockade Runner Pilot
Alan Rushton
as Engineer
Weston Gavin
as Engineer
Nick Hobbs
as Engineer
Samantha Alleyne
as Stormtrooper / Scarif Rebel Soldier (uncredited)
Benjamín Benítez
as Rebel Pilot (uncredited)
Arthur L. Bernstein
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Steve Blum
as Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Bern Collaço
as Stormtrooper / Landing Crew (uncredited)
Brendan Cook
as Rebel Marine (uncredited)
Sabine Crossen
as Jedha City Citizen (uncredited)
Matthew Dale
as Red Jedha Priest (uncredited)
Zarene Dallas
as Red Eight (uncredited)
Dave Prince
as Jedha Native (uncredited)
Nick Davison
as Imperial Officer / Rebel Bridge Crew (uncredited)
Nick Donald
as Rebel Marine (uncredited)
Gareth Edwards
as Rebel Soldier (uncredited)
Daniel Eghan
as Partisan Style Y - Militiaman (uncredited)
Marc Esse
as Imperial Technician (uncredited)
Jake Francis
as Rebel Marine (uncredited)
Scott Frazer
as Comms. Tech (uncredited)
Rudy Valentino Grant
as Kafrene Outpost Trader (uncredited)
Steven James Griffiths
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Sam Hanover
as Imperial Officer (uncredited)
Philip Harvey
as Imperial Officer (uncredited)
James Henri-Thomas
as Rebel Officer (uncredited)
Luke Hope
as Rebel Tech Artigent (uncredited)
Dolly Jagdeo
as Rebel Engineer (uncredited)
Gary Kiely
as Imperial Officer / Imperial Tech / Tie Pilot (uncredited)
Kamil Lemieszewski
as Engineer (uncredited)
Mickey Lewis
as Fleet Trooper (uncredited)
Tyrone Love
as Rebel Marine Commander (uncredited)
Obie Matthew
as Jedha Priest (uncredited)
James Mitchell
as Death Trooper (uncredited)
Sandeep Mohan
as Scarif Trooper (uncredited)
Robert Nairne
as Kullbee Sperado / Cycyed Ock (uncredited)
David Norfolk
as Trech Molock (uncredited)
Axel Nu
as Mechanic Pilot (uncredited)
Hugh Aodh O'Brien
as Imperial Officer (uncredited)
Jem Kai Olsen
as Jedha resident (uncredited)
Mike Prior
as Rebel Tech (uncredited)
Louis Samms
as Imperial Tank Commander (uncredited)
Scott Tanner
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Arti Shah
as Power Droid (uncredited)
Kiran Shah
as Oolin Musters (uncredited)
Tim Stafford
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Scott Stevenson
as Imperial Officer (uncredited)
Matthew Stirling
as Private Calfor (uncredited)
John Swartz
as Rebel Sentry (uncredited)
Albert Tang
as Red Pilgrim (uncredited)
Vince Taylor
as Rebel X-wing Pilot (uncredited)
Michael Thyx
as Rebel Marine (uncredited)
Tony Toste
as Imperial Officer (uncredited)
Sezer Unver
as Comm. Tech Marina Soldier (uncredited)
Pablo Verdejo
as Rebel Trooper (uncredited)
Samuel Victor
as Blue Two (uncredited)
Jay Waddell
as Rebel Extremist (uncredited)
Paul Weston
as Feyn Vann - Engineer (uncredited)
John Whitby
as Rebel Marine (uncredited)
Sam Wilkinson
as X-Wing Pilot (uncredited)
Boriana Williams
as Villager (uncredited)
Dion Williams
as Green Twelve (uncredited)
Ivy Wong
as Pendra Siliu (uncredited)
Hiu Woong-Sin
as Adjutant to General Draven (uncredited)
Writing
George Lucas Characters

Production
Jina Jay Casting
Kathleen Kennedy Producer

Editing
Jabez Olssen Editor
Stuart Baird Additional Editor

Writing
Chris Weitz Screenplay

Visual Effects
Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Steven Lawrence Art Direction
Gary Tomkins Art Direction
Alastair Bullock Supervising Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Amanda Knight Makeup Designer

Sound
Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer

Art
Robert Cowper Art Direction

Writing
Tony Gilroy Screenplay

Directing
Tony Gilroy Director

Art
Stuart Rose Art Direction
Doug Chiang Production Design

Camera
Greig Fraser Director of Photography

Editing
John Gilroy Editor

Production
Zakaria Alaoui Line Producer

Sound
Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor

Directing
Dan Channing-Williams First Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa Tomblin Hair Designer

Writing
Gary Whitta Story

Production
Finni Johannsson Line Producer

Directing
Gareth Edwards Director
Simon Crane Second Unit Director

Production
Tony To Producer

Camera
Peter Field Camera Operator

Production
Allison Shearmur Producer

Editing
Colin Goudie Editor

Production
Jason McGatlin Executive Producer

Directing
Garún Daníelsdóttir Third Assistant Director
Tom White Second Assistant Director

Production
Simon Emanuel Producer
Simon Emanuel Unit Production Manager

Sound
David Acord Sound Designer

Crew
Pippa Anderson Post Production Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Nicky Barron Set Costumer
Graham Churchyard Costume Supervisor
David Crossman Costume Design

Art
Neil Lamont Production Design

Directing
Tom Turner Third Assistant Director

Crew
Steve Griffin Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Sarah Mooney Second Assistant Director

Art
Alex Baily Art Direction
Stephen Swain Art Direction
Jordana Finkel Art Direction
Pollyanna Seath Art Department Coordinator

Directing
Lizzie Pritchard Second Unit Director

Visual Effects
Mohen Leo Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Helen Xenopoulos Art Direction

Directing
Annie Penn Script Supervisor

Sound
Christopher Scarabosio Sound Designer

Production
John Knoll Executive Producer

Visual Effects
John Knoll Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing
John Knoll Story

Visual Effects
Nigel Sumner Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Adam Dale Helicopter Camera

Sound
David Parker Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Barry Idoine Second Unit Cinematographer

Editing
Tom Harrison-Read First Assistant Editor
Kevin Hickman First Assistant Editor

Directing
Laura Miles Script Supervisor
Roxanne Cuenca Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Hal T. Hickel Animation Supervisor

Directing
John Mahaffie Second Unit Director

Camera
Oliver Loncraine Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Luca Saccuman Hairstylist
Stella Atkinson Assistant Costume Designer
Amy Byrne Makeup Artist
Phaedra Dahdaleh Set Costumer
Francesca Crowder Hairstylist
Sian Miller Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Neal Scanlan Creature Design

Camera
Jonathan Olley Still Photographer
Richard Roles Helicopter Camera

Lighting
Nikos Kalimerakis Gaffer

Directing
Guy Mannerings Second Unit Director

Art
Ashley Lamont Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Andrew Simonin Key Hair Stylist

Art
Lydia Fry Art Direction

Directing
Israr Azam Second Unit Director

Sound
Stuart Wilson Production Sound Mixer

Camera
Jake Marcuson Focus Puller

Lighting
Jamie Mills Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Jessica Needham Makeup Artist

Production
Jason Pomerantz Production Director

Crew
Liang Yang Fight Choreographer

Production
Leifur B. Dagfinnsson Producer
Birna Paulina Einarsdóttir Production Supervisor
Kiri Hart Co-Producer
Susan Towner Unit Production Manager
Susan Towner Co-Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Glyn Dillon Costume Design

Camera
Stamos Triantafyllos Camera Operator
Tom Wilkinson Steadicam Operator

Crew
Stephen Tappin Visual Effects Art Director

Visual Effects
Adrianna Nielle Davies Visual Effects Coordinator
Michael Lichtenstein Visual Effects Coordinator
Sam Hodge Visual Effects Coordinator
Alice Kahn Visual Effects Coordinator
Claudia Li Visual Effects Coordinator
TJ Falls Visual Effects Producer
Mike F. Hedayati Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Hannah Ovenden Makeup Artist
Chloe Grice Makeup Artist

Production
John Swartz Co-Producer
Toby Hefferman Associate Producer

Directing
Toby Hefferman First Assistant Director

Production
Ben Dixon Production Supervisor

Directing
James McGrady Second Second Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Adrian Getley Modelling Supervisor

Production
Adam Teeuw Production Supervisor
Arni Hansson Unit Production Manager

Art
Oliver Roberts Art Direction

Production
Diala Al Raie Production Supervisor

Directing
Josh Methven Second Unit Director

Visual Effects
Ben O'Brien Compositing Lead

Costume & Make-Up
Phoebe Allies Tailor

Directing
Ryan Newberry Third Assistant Director

Crew
Michela Marini Second Unit

Art
Matthew Kerly Draughtsman

Production
Fuad Khalil Production Manager

Directing
Phoebe Vale Markham Third Assistant Director
Teariki Leonard Third Assistant Director
Fraser Fennell-Ball Second Assistant Director
Jonny Eagle Third Assistant Director
Clare Glass Third Assistant Director
Tarik Afifi Third Assistant Director
Toby Hosking First Assistant Director
Andy Madden First Assistant Director
Toby Evans Assistant Director
David Keadell Second Assistant Director
Tom Mulberge Second Assistant Director
Barney Shakespeare Third Assistant Director

Production
Jason D. McGatlin Executive Producer

Directing
Adam Morris First Assistant Director

Crew
Gary Bunn Production Artist

Directing
Tamir Naber Third Assistant Director

Crew
Michael Blanchard Post Production Supervisor

Directing
Sussanah Madden Second Unit Director
Tom Edmondson First Assistant Director

Production
Karl Caffrey Production Supervisor
Megan Matousek Production Manager
Vanluke Watson Key Set Production Assistant
Allie C. Greene Production Manager

Directing
William Thomas Möller Third Assistant Director
Cynthia Ruiz Assistant Director

Production
Nicole Letaw Production Manager

Crew
Joelle Mae David Floor Runner

Directing
Scott Nankivel Second Unit Director
Abbie Sheridan Second Assistant Director
Suzi Wilson Third Assistant Director
Natalie Wright-Cella Assistant Director





















Movies © 2020

Powered by: