Click the flags to choose language

Ready Player One

A better reality awaits.

Categories: Adventure, Science Fiction /
When the creator of a popular video game system dies, a virtual contest is created to compete for his fortune.

Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-03-28
Run time: 140 minute / 2:20
Budget: $175,000,000
Revenue: $582,890,172
Director: Steven Spielberg
Writers: Zak Penn, Ernest Cline.
Website: http://readyplayeronemovie.com
Production Companies : Amblin Entertainment, De Line Pictures, Warner Bros. Pictures, Dune Entertainment, Farah Films & Management, Reliance Entertainment, Village Roadshow Pictures
Production Countries: India, United States of America

Trailer


Tye Sheridan
as Wade Watts / Parzival
Olivia Cooke
as Samantha Cook / Artemis
Ben Mendelsohn
as Nolan Sorrento
Lena Waithe
as Helen Harris / Aech
T.J. Miller
as i-R0k (voice)
Simon Pegg
as Ogden Morrow
Mark Rylance
as James Halliday / Anorak
Philip Zhao
as Zhou / Sho
Win Morisaki
as Toshiro / Daito
Hannah John-Kamen
as F'Nale Zandor
Ralph Ineson
as Rick
Susan Lynch
as Alice
Clare Higgins
as Mrs. Gilmore
Perdita Weeks
as Kira
Letitia Wright
as Rebel
Mckenna Grace
as Elementary Kid
Lulu Wilson
as Elementary Kid
Cara Pifko
as Leslee
Vic Chao
as Goro
Cara Theobold
as Tracer
Isaac Andrews
as Young Halliday
Joel MacCormack
as Sixer #6655
Kit Connor
as Reb Kid
Leo Heller
as Reb Kid
Antonio Mattera
as Reb Kid
Lynne Wilmot
as Pole Dancer
Kae Alexander
as Reb (Safe House)
Michael Wildman
as Sixer Drill Instructor
Adolfo Álvarez
as Elementary Kid
Alonso Alvarez
as Elementary Kid
Jadah Marie
as Elementary Kid
Arianna Jaffier
as High School Kid
Armani Jackson
as High School Kid
Britain Dalton
as High School Kid
Jacob Bertrand
as High School Kid
Gareth Mason
as Chubby Guy
Ronke Adekoluejo
as Sorrento's Assistant
Daniel Zolghadri
as High School Kid
William Gross
as Ten-Year Old Kid
Laurence Spellman
as Lame Tattoo Guy (Reb)
Daniel Eghan
as Corporate Businessman (uncredited)
Julia Nickson
as JN / Commuter (uncredited)
Kiera Bell
as IOI Staff (uncredited)
Samantha Russell
as Player (uncredited)
James Dryden
as Oology Expert
Violet McGraw
as Shopping Cart Kid (uncredited)
Jayden Fowora-Knight
as Boy Playing Tennis
Turlough Convery
as Chief Oology Expert
Rona Morison
as Oology Expert
Elliot Barnes-Worrell
Asan N'Jie
Sound
Alan Silvestri Music

Art
Anna Pinnock Set Decoration

Directing
Steven Spielberg Director

Production
Steven Spielberg Producer

Camera
Janusz Kamiński Director of Photography

Editing
Michael Kahn Editor

Sound
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer
Gary Rydstrom Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Daniel Lupi Executive Producer

Sound
Kyrsten Mate Sound Designer

Visual Effects
Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Mark Scruton Art Direction
Mark Scruton Supervising Art Director

Sound
Richard Hymns Supervising Sound Editor
E.J. Holowicki Sound Effects Editor
Doc Kane ADR Mixer
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Jana Vance Foley Artist
Dee Selby Foley Editor

Art
Dermot Power Concept Artist
Fergus Clegg Assistant Set Decoration

Writing
Zak Penn Screenplay

Costume & Make-Up
Nikita Rae Hair Supervisor

Art
Stuart Rose Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Niamh O'Loan Makeup Artist

Sound
David Betancourt ADR Mixer
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer

Production
Donald De Line Producer

Art
Barry E. Jackson Concept Artist

Writing
Ernest Cline Screenplay
Ernest Cline Novel

Sound
Jeanette Browning ADR Recordist

Crew
Michael Bauer CG Supervisor

Production
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting

Crew
Silvio Alberti Compositor

Costume & Make-Up
Kenny Myers Key Makeup Artist

Art
Sophie Newman Assistant Set Decoration

Production
Dan Farah Producer

Art
Adam Stockhausen Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Kasia Walicka-Maimone Costume Design

Production
Adam Somner Executive Producer

Art
David Morison Assistant Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Lois Burwell Makeup Designer

Art
Gavin Fitch Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Heidi McQueen-Prentice Costume Assistant

Sound
Tom Caton Boom Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Robert Q. Mathews Costume Supervisor
Dan Grace Costume Supervisor
Anthony Almaraz Costumer

Editing
Sarah Broshar Editor

Art
Emmanuel Shiu Conceptual Illustrator

Sound
Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Roger Guyett Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Richard Sale Assistant Costume Designer

Sound
Addison Teague Sound Effects Editor

Art
Eduardo Pena Concept Artist

Production
Kristie Macosko Krieger Producer

Art
Pollyanna Seath Construction Coordinator

Visual Effects
Matthew E. Butler Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Sam Willing Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Daniel Brimer Visual Effects Producer

Art
Richard Touch Set Dresser
Stuart Chambers Set Dresser
Jodie Jackman Art Department Coordinator
Amanda Pettett Construction Coordinator

Lighting
Perry Evans Gaffer

Camera
Jaap Buitendijk Still Photographer

Art
Guy Bradley Art Direction

Camera
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator

Crew
Laura Gary Studio Teacher

Art
David Balfour Property Master

Camera
Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography

Crew
Alex Jaeger Visual Effects Art Director

Visual Effects
Grady Cofer Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Vince McGahon Camera Operator

Production
Stacy Mann Publicist

Sound
Lisa J. Levine ADR Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Barbara Cantu Hairstylist

Sound
Luke Dunn Gielmuda Foley Supervisor

Visual Effects
Ann Podlozny Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Christian Alzmann Visual Effects Art Director

Visual Effects
Ben Lock Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Laurent Hugueniot CG Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Zoe Tahir Hair Designer

Editing
Everette Webber Digital Intermediate Editor

Art
Alexandra Miklos Graphic Designer

Directing
Zoe Morgan Script Supervisor

Camera
Alan Stewart Second Unit Director of Photography

Sound
Derek Casari ADR Engineer

Art
Paul J. Hayes Construction Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Catherine Heys Makeup Supervisor

Editing
James Durante Assistant Editor

Sound
Howard London ADR Mixer

Lighting
Pierrick Barbin Lighting Artist
Edmund Kolloen Lighting Supervisor

Editing
Bob Peishel Digital Intermediate Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Audrey Doyle Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
David Shirk Animation Supervisor

Art
Collin Grant Storyboard Artist

Visual Effects
Joel Cheyne Visual Effects Coordinator
Ryan B. Clarke Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Scott Mitchell Compositor

Visual Effects
Jubinville Steve Modelling Supervisor
Noor Valibhoy Generalist
Brendon O'Dell Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Remo Tozzi Art Direction

Editing
Chris Patterson Assistant Editor

Art
Shira Hockman Assistant Art Director

Directing
Kris Smith Script Supervisor

Production
Emily Brockmann Casting Associate

Crew
Charles Bodycomb Armorer

Camera
Sam Taylor Camera Trainee

Visual Effects
Eric Stewart Visual Effects Coordinator
Sze Jia Eng Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Andrey Prikazchikov Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Karen Asano-Myers Hair Department Head
Kathryn Fa Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Amaury Coljon Senior Animator
Patricia Martinez Arastey Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Blake Collins Foley Mixer

Lighting
Brian Bartolini Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Charlotte Law Assistant Costume Designer

Sound
Steve Slanec ADR Supervisor

Visual Effects
Edward Randolph Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Brian Chumney Dialogue Editor

Production
Kate Sprance Casting Associate

Camera
Jim Kwiatkowski Key Grip

Visual Effects
Clayton Shank Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Bob Bridges Video Assist Operator

Lighting
Jamie Mills Gaffer

Visual Effects
Jennifer Meislohn Visual Effects Producer

Art
Mark McIntyre Props

Crew
Ben Rothwell Armory Coordinator

Editing
Simon Davis Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Leslie Devlin Makeup Artist

Sound
Mark Appleby ADR Mixer

Visual Effects
Wong Joe Senior Animator

Art
Court Chu Concept Artist

Lighting
Jarek Gorczycki Best Boy Electric

Crew
Liam McCartney Armorer

Art
Jared Krichevsky Concept Artist
Joshua Min Concept Artist

Camera
Alex Klabukov Key Grip

Visual Effects
Kim Ooi Animation Supervisor

Art
Nick Pelham Storyboard Artist
Brian Murray Storyboard Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Terry Archer Set Costumer

Crew
Joel Behrens Digital Effects Supervisor
Stephen Tappin Visual Effects Art Director

Visual Effects
Shahar Levavi Animation Supervisor
Lindsay Elgin Visual Effects Production Assistant
Naline Amaral Visual Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Paul Kelly Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Steve O'Sullivan Costume Assistant

Sound
Michael Rivera ADR Recordist

Art
Mark Moretti Storyboard Artist

Camera
Kevin Fraser Key Grip

Art
Thomas Wingrove Concept Artist

Camera
Toby Plaskitt Russian Arm Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Kate Chadderton Costume Coordinator

Art
Jake Hall Assistant Art Director
Steve HyunSuk Suh Concept Artist

Camera
Milan Janicin Second Assistant "A" Camera

Art
Matthew Wood Set Dresser

Crew
Sam Dormer Armorer

Art
Hugh Sicotte Concept Artist

Sound
Paul Munro Sound Mixer

Camera
Peter Ayriss Drone Pilot

Art
Kevin Timon Hill Draughtsman

Sound
Thomas Kennedy Sound Assistant

Visual Effects
Aaron Colman-Hayes 3D Artist

Crew
Charlie Pedersen Special Effects Technician

Sound
Lisa Fredriksen Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Andrea Kistler Visual Effects Coordinator
Alex Reinach Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Sharon Nicholas Makeup Artist
Caroline Bradley Set Costumer

Art
Mark Seath Supervising Carpenter

Camera
Jonathan Dennis Russian Arm Operator

Visual Effects
Sam Gutentag Creature Technical Director

Lighting
Billy Dunn Lighting Technician

Camera
Frank R. Sims Key Grip

Visual Effects
Lucas John Ng Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Dana McCall Assistant Property Master

Crew
Victor Schutz CG Supervisor

Art
Christopher Pigott Dressing Prop

Visual Effects
Nora Wixom Creature Technical Director
Jason Walmsley Senior Animator
Scott Meadows Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Geoff Campbell Character Modelling Supervisor

Crew
James Cullane Carpenter

Visual Effects
J. Todd Constantine Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Sound
Geoff Vaughan Foley Artist

Art
Claire Fleming Art Direction
Claire Fleming Assistant Art Director

Visual Effects
Georgie Uppington Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Alex Bender Second Assistant "A" Camera

Lighting
Yann Dupont Lighting Supervisor

Sound
Jesse Johnstone Sound Recordist

Lighting
Lee Perkins Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Daniel Tan Visual Effects Coordinator
Chan Phui Yung Visual Effects Coordinator
Kelsey Davidson Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Jama Jurabaev Concept Artist

Visual Effects
Josh Sykes Visual Effects Coordinator
Gem Ronn Cadiz Creature Technical Director
David Apgar Senior Animator
Petter Steen Senior Generalist

Costume & Make-Up
Sarah Anderson Costumer
Marilu De La Torre Set Costumer

Editing
Kevin Birou Assistant Editor
Andrey Ragozin Assistant Editor

Sound
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer

Visual Effects
Andrew Eick Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Harrison Rutherford Compositor

Visual Effects
Wajid Raza Pipeline Technical Director
Brad Floyd Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Alex Antov Set Medic

Visual Effects
Erik Morgansen Senior Animator

Crew
Daisuke Nagae CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Marian Mavrovic Compositing Supervisor

Art
Ben Grangereau Concept Artist
Stephen Zavala Concept Artist

Visual Effects
Genevieve McMahon Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
John Fallows Hairstylist
Tracey Smith Hairstylist

Camera
Anthony Benjamin Best Boy Grip

Crew
Gergely Glovotz Special Effects Assistant

Art
Emily Cannon Art Department Assistant
Oliver Herrick Art Department Assistant
Michael Searle Art Department Assistant
Andy Young Art Department Assistant
John Wells Assistant Property Master

Crew
James Blishen Carpenter
Tom Dark Carpenter
Craig Elderfield Carpenter
Graham Jones Carpenter

Art
Sam Rowan Concept Artist
Dominic Lavery Concept Artist
Lee Oliver Concept Artist
Steffen Reichstadt Concept Artist
Aaron Sims Concept Artist
Paul Threadgold Concept Artist
Eve Ventrue Concept Artist
Ulrich Zeidler Concept Artist
Eddie Del Rio Concept Artist
Alexandra Kemp Dressing Prop
Dean Marsh Dressing Prop
Louis Ralph Dressing Prop
Ryan Saward Dressing Prop
Barney Ward Dressing Prop
Jason Perrine Graphic Designer
Joe Bovington Props
Jack Cave Props
Stephen Doyle Props
Emily England Props
Jamie Knight Props
Philip O'Connell Props
Scott A. Riley Props
Charlotte Runagall Props
Hannah Treharne Props

Crew
Jack Candy-Kemp Scenic Artist

Art
David Hodges Sculptor
James Darnbrough Set Dresser
Wyn Jenkins Set Dresser
Joe Reel Set Dresser
Randy Severino Set Dresser
Jim McCallum Standby Art Director
Ryan Sinnott Standby Carpenter

Camera
Adam Neas Best Boy Grip
Alexandra Médeville Camera Trainee
Clare Seymour Camera Trainee
Angus J. Mitchell Camera Trainee
Joe Steel Digital Imaging Technician
Peter Marsden Digital Imaging Technician

Lighting
Travis Panozzo Electrician

Camera
Tim Morris First Assistant Camera
Nathan Mann Focus Puller

Crew
Alexander Bridges Video Assist Operator
Stuart Bridges Video Assist Operator

Lighting
Eddie A. Reid IV Lighting Technician

Crew
Chris Mahugh Techno Crane Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Robert Stannage Ager/Dyer
Raquel Gremler Costume Assistant
Randi Featherstone Costume Coordinator
Nicole Pitchers Costumer
Justine Warhurst Set Costumer
Rosalinda Galdamez Wardrobe Assistant

Production
Kei Kawamura Casting
Rosie Carter Extras Casting

Crew
Adam Murray Choreographer
Thom Jones Dialect Coach
Thomas O'Flaherty Studio Teacher

Production
Joanne Fox Production Secretary
Stephanie Hamilton-Jordan Production Secretary
Russell Blanchard Production Secretary
Sally Potters Production Coordinator
Chang Tseng Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Derek Cheyne 3D Artist
Marta Baidek Animation Coordinator
Mathieu Vig Animation Supervisor

Crew
Jo Plaete CG Supervisor
Kevin Sprout CG Supervisor
Brian Gazdik CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Bryan Smeall Compositing Supervisor
Sam Bassett Compositing Supervisor
Jan Maroske Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Ryan Allen Compositor
Patrick Michael Burke Compositor
Maxime Chaix Compositor
Sandra Chocholska Compositor
David Jeffrey Phillips Compositor
Jan van de Laar Compositor
Daniel Harkness Compositor
Adam Arnot Compositor
Scott Bourne Compositor
Juan Antonio Espigares Enríquez Compositor
David J. Nolan Compositor
Gabriel Mandala Compositor
Giorgia Pulvirenti Compositor
Hannes Doornaert Compositor
Lydia Aguilar Compositor
Michael J. Sweetser Compositor

Visual Effects
Eileen Bai Creature Technical Director
Matteo Di Lena Creature Technical Director
Benjamin Soh Creature Technical Director
Liping Bak Generalist
Fu Jing Derrick Loh Generalist
Yateen Mahambrey Generalist
Jun Wei Puah Generalist
Edward Zhou Lead Animator

Lighting
Jack Evans Lighting Artist
Barry Kriegshauser Lighting Artist
Shoichi Matsubara Lighting Artist
Aldrich Torres Lighting Artist
Nihal Friedel Lighting Supervisor

Visual Effects
Giuseppe Bufalo Modeling
Patrick Gagné Modeling
YuanJing Lin Pipeline Technical Director
Dominique Kwiek Pipeline Technical Director
Kiel Figgins Senior Animator
Aaron Barlow Senior Animator
Juani Guiraldes Senior Animator
Yannick Lorvo Senior Generalist
Ed Coy Senior Generalist
David Goubitz Senior Generalist
Alex Scollay Senior Generalist
Mayur Dadarao Adhau Visual Effects Coordinator
Matthew Badham Visual Effects Coordinator
Jeremy Erb Visual Effects Coordinator
Carlos Flores Tavitas Visual Effects Coordinator
Shivani Jhaveri Visual Effects Coordinator
Arthur Maughan Visual Effects Coordinator
Brett Skaggs Visual Effects Coordinator
Graham Churchill Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrew Draper Visual Effects Coordinator
She Fong Yap Visual Effects Coordinator
Laura Brocato Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Joe Frataccia Visual Effects Editor
Simon Scott Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Sarah Nutt Visual Effects Production Assistant
Bethany Harvey Visual Effects Production Assistant
Marco Ragozzino Visual Effects Production Manager
Adrian Steel Visual Effects Production Manager

Sound
Adam Rooner ADR Mixer
Chris Erlon ADR Mixer
Cameron Barker Assistant Sound Editor
Hunter Crowley Sound Mixer

Crew
James Bainger Special Effects Assistant
Tom Rasburn Special Effects Assistant

Visual Effects
Keith Dawson Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Lilla Schwarz Special Effects Coordinator
Christopher Brennan Special Effects Technician
Andrew Ellwood Special Effects Technician
Nicholas Ellwood Special Effects Technician
Chris Giles Special Effects Technician
Declan O'Donnell Special Effects Technician
Massimo Vico Special Effects Technician
Chris L. Ward Special Effects Technician

Editing
George Mitchell Assistant Editor
Sarah Bowden Editorial Production Assistant
Jake Lemmen Editorial Production Assistant
Will Spaulding Editorial Production Assistant
Robert Patrick Pigott Editorial Production Assistant

Crew
Xavier Lake Stunts
Ben Essex Stunts





















Movies © 2019

Powered by: