Click the flags to choose language

Solo: A Star Wars Story

Never tell him the odds.

Categories: Adventure, Science Fiction /
Through a series of daring escapades deep within a dark and dangerous criminal underworld, Han Solo meets his mighty future copilot Chewbacca and encounters the notorious gambler Lando Calrissian.

Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-05-15
Run time: 135 minute / 2:15
Budget: $250,000,000
Revenue: $392,952,373
Director: Ron Howard
Writers: Lawrence Kasdan, Jonathan Kasdan.
Website: https://www.starwars.com/films/solo
Production Companies : Lucasfilm Ltd., Walt Disney Pictures, Allison Shearmur Productions, Imagine Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Alden Ehrenreich
as Han Solo
Joonas Suotamo
as Chewbacca
Woody Harrelson
as Tobias Beckett
Emilia Clarke
as Qi'ra
Donald Glover
as Lando Calrissian
Thandie Newton
as Val
Phoebe Waller-Bridge
as L3-37
Paul Bettany
as Dryden Vos
Jon Favreau
as Rio Durant (voice)
Erin Kellyman
as Enfys Nest
Linda Hunt
as Lady Proxima (voice)
Ian Kenny
as Rebolt
John Tui
as Korso
Anna Francolini
as Imperial Emigration Officer
Andrew Woodall
as Imperial Recruitment Officer
Warwick Davis
as Weazel
Shaquille Ali-Yebuah
as Imperial Mudtrooper
Eben Figueiredo
as Imperial Mudtrooper
Aaron Heffernan
as Imperial Mudtrooper
Hal Fowler
as Mimban Lieutenant
Damian Farrell
as Mimban Guard
Charlotte Louise
as Margo
Sema-Tawi Smart
as Chanteuse
Clint Howard
as Ralakili
Dee Tails
as Quay Tolsite
Attila Vajda
as Sagwa
Anthony Daniels
as Tak
Kiran Shah
as Karjj
Fraser Kelly
as Eager Scrumrat
Lily Newmark
as Lexi
Jason Wong
as Weapons Check Enforcer
Alice Hewkin
as Female Guest
Samantha Colley
as Ottilie
Robert Morgan
as Imperial Guest
Miles Richardson
as Regional Governor
Sammy Hayman
as Spaceport Father
Rona Morison
as Spaceport Mother
Dempsey Bovell
as Imperial Clerk
Joseph Charles
as Savareen Air Traffic Controller
Dave Chapman
as Rio Durant / Lady Proxima
Katy Kartwheel
as Rio Durant
Harley Durst
as Moloch
Andrew Jack
as Moloch (voice)
Samuel Witwer
as Maul (voice)
Ray Park
as Maul
Toby Hefferman
as Bink Otauna (uncredited)
Jonathan Kasdan
as Tag Greenley (uncredited)
Richard Dixon
as Elite Citizen (uncredited)
Deepak Anand
as Sheesha Smoking Guest (uncredited)
Al Clark
as Spaceport Civilian (uncredited)
Samantha Alleyne
as Mimban Trooper / Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Juan Alonso
as Space Mine Control Room Droid (uncredited)
Derek Arnold
as Argus Panox (uncredited)
Belinda Chapple
as Drydens Guest (uncredited)
Richard Cooper
as Fisherman (uncredited)
Paul Davis
as Drill Wookiee Slave (uncredited)
Kristianne-Kaith Domingo
as Civilian Woman (uncredited)
John Duggan
as Fisherman (uncredited)
Jordan Dumaurier
as Mud Trooper (uncredited)
Vikki Edwards
as Fisherwoman (uncredited)
Kelsey Ellison
as Wormwood Child (uncredited)
Marc Esse
as Imperial Officer (uncredited)
Kristine Fernandez
as Slave (uncredited)
James Filanowski
as Imperial Officer (uncredited)
James Galvin
as Mud Trooper (uncredited)
Sean Gislingham
as Mud Trooper (uncredited)
David Guerrero
as Dancer (uncredited)
Juke Hardy
as Market Trader (uncredited)
Sarah Sayuri Hare
as Space Bar Girl (uncredited)
Ian Harrod
as Imperial Officer (uncredited)
Philip Harvey
as Imperial Officer (uncredited)
Robin Harvey
as Imperial Mudtrooper (uncredited)
Marina Hayter
as Droid Arena Spectator (uncredited)
Brian Herring
as Hirang Birren (uncredited)
Robert Hladik
as Imperial Speeder Driver (uncredited)
Van-Tien Hoang
as Moloch Henchman (uncredited)
Kevin Hudson
as Mimban trooper (uncredited)
Ty Hurley
as Imperial Fleet Trooper (uncredited)
Sean James
as Henchman (uncredited)
Tobias James-Samuels
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Jackson Kai
as Elite Citizen (uncredited)
John Kamau
as Savareen Miner (uncredited)
Tyrone Kearns
as Gambler at Lodge (uncredited)
Kamil Lemieszewski
as Dryden Skipper (uncredited)
Jorge Leon Martinez
as Mud Trooper (uncredited)
Chelsea Li
as Dryden's Yacht guest (uncredited)
Chelsea Mather
as Rebel (uncredited)
Obie Matthew
as Dryden Guest (uncredited)
Kenny-Lee Mbanefo
as Squad Leader Mudtrooper (uncredited)
Ashley McGuire
as Lodge Human Trainer (uncredited)
Daniel Prewitt
as Mud Trooper (uncredited)
Jacqueline Ramnarine
as Bar Patron (uncredited)
Christina Richardson
as Girl in Deadwood Den Watching (uncredited)
Mark Ryder
as Dryden's Guest (uncredited)
Belal Sabir
as Fisherman (uncredited)
Sarah-Stephanie
as Dancer (uncredited)
Atul Sharma
as Dryden Guest (uncredited)
Stephanie Silva
as Cloud-Rider Silvasu Fi (uncredited)
Neil Alexander Smith
as Starcave Nebula Guard (uncredited)
Clem So
as Dryden Guest (uncredited)
Richard Stanley
as Cutthroat Hunter at Fort Ypso (uncredited)
Karol Steele
as Slave (uncredited)
A.k. Steppa
as Fort Ypso Vagrant (uncredited)
Fran Targ
as Slave (uncredited)
Steven F. Thompson
as Imperial Fleet Trooper (uncredited)
Klemens Niklaus Trenkle
as Fort Ypso Bar Guest (uncredited)
Jo Wheatley
as Fisherwoman (uncredited)
Ray Whelan
as Marauder (uncredited)
John Whitby
as Flight trooper (uncredited)
Angela Yeoh
as Miner (uncredited)
Writing
George Lucas Characters

Production
Kathleen Kennedy Producer
Jeanne McCarthy Casting

Editing
Pietro Scalia Editor

Writing
Lawrence Kasdan Screenplay

Production
Lawrence Kasdan Executive Producer

Directing
Ron Howard Director

Sound
Dee Selby Foley Editor

Art
Gary Tomkins Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Amanda Knight Makeup Artist

Production
Damian Anderson Production Manager

Sound
John Powell Music

Crew
Chris Clarke Animatronics Designer
Richard Cetrone Stunt Double

Production
Nina Gold Casting
Fabiomassimo Dell'Orco Production Manager
Fabiomassimo Dell'Orco Line Producer

Writing
Jonathan Kasdan Screenplay

Production
Jonathan Kasdan Co-Producer

Visual Effects
Joanie Croteau Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa Tomblin Hairstylist

Production
Phil Lord Executive Producer

Sound
Rick Giovinazzo Orchestrator

Camera
Miro Gábor Camera Operator

Directing
Thomas Bentley Third Assistant Director

Production
Marco Valerio Pugini Line Producer

Crew
Bradley James Allan Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Bradley James Allan Second Unit Director

Production
Christopher Miller Executive Producer
Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting
Nicole Abellera Casting
Allison Shearmur Producer

Camera
Bradford Young Director of Photography

Crew
Mickey Facchinello Stunts

Production
Jason McGatlin Executive Producer
Simon Emanuel Producer
Simon Emanuel Unit Production Manager

Camera
Tim Wooster Second Unit Director of Photography

Sound
Justin Doyle Sound Effects Editor

Directing
Sophie Roberts Assistant Director

Crew
Mark Harris Post Production Supervisor

Sound
David Acord Sound Designer

Crew
Chris Grundy Second Unit
Steve Wright Animatronics Designer

Directing
Emily Thomas Third Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
David Crossman Costume Design

Art
Neil Lamont Production Design
Tom Whitehead Art Direction
Jamie Wilkinson Property Master

Visual Effects
Richard Bain Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Orin Beaton Boom Operator
Robert Edwards ADR Mixer

Crew
Ashley Beck Stunts

Art
Alex Baily Art Direction
Stephen Swain Art Direction
Peter Dorme Art Direction
Tom Weaving Art Direction

Lighting
Perry Evans Gaffer

Directing
Susie Jones Script Supervisor

Sound
Robin Gerrard Boom Operator
Tim Nielsen Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Nielsen Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Camera
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography

Art
Heather Noble Set Designer

Production
Federico Santangelo Production Manager

Directing
Sheila Waldron Script Supervisor

Sound
Christopher Scarabosio Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Nigel Sumner VFX Supervisor

Camera
Adam Dale Aerial Director of Photography
Peter Wignall Steadicam Operator

Crew
Stacy Mann Unit Publicist

Sound
David Parker Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Directing
Laura Miles Script Supervisor

Production
Nick Fulton Production Manager

Visual Effects
Julian Foddy Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Ryan Rubin Music Editor

Directing
Roxanne Cuenca Script Supervisor

Crew
Peter Hawkins Animatronics Designer

Directing
Sharon Mansfield Script Supervisor

Camera
Oliver Loncraine Camera Operator
Stefan Stankowski Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Stella Atkinson Assistant Costume Designer
Francesca Crowder Key Hair Stylist

Editing
Laurence Johnson First Assistant Editor

Crew
Celia Jepson CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Chris Lentz Animation Supervisor
Neal Scanlan Creature Technical Director

Camera
Jonathan Olley Still Photographer

Art
Andrea Carter Art Department Coordinator

Directing
Daire Glynn Third Assistant Director

Crew
Christina Low Stunt Double

Lighting
Nikos Kalimerakis Lighting Technician

Sound
Randy Kerber Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Dominic Tuohy Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Ashley Lamont Art Direction
Andrew Palmer Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Vivienne Jones Assistant Costume Designer

Art
Liam Georgensen Assistant Art Director

Sound
Jack Dolman Music Editor

Directing
Annabelle Le Gresley Second Assistant Director

Editing
Tom Kemplen First Assistant Editor

Sound
Steve Slanec ADR Editor

Directing
Simon White Assistant Director
Dominic Fysh First Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Matt Shumway Animation Supervisor
Randall Bahnsen Creature Technical Director

Crew
David E. Hall Post Production Supervisor

Art
Oliver Carroll Art Direction

Crew
Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
Marc Wolff Pilot

Directing
Andrew Richards Assistant Director

Camera
Jake Marcuson First Assistant "A" Camera

Lighting
Jamie Mills Gaffer

Directing
Emma Baker Second Unit Director

Sound
Andrew Kinney Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Louise Bertrand Visual Effects Producer
Joseph Kasparian Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
James Clyne Visual Effects Art Director

Visual Effects
Martine Losier Visual Effects Coordinator
Karina Mariano Visual Effects Coordinator

Production
Kiri Hart Co-Producer
Susan Towner Unit Production Manager
Susan Towner Co-Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Glyn Dillon Costume Design

Camera
Stamos Triantafyllos Camera Operator

Visual Effects
TJ Falls Visual Effects Producer
Alexandra Fahey Visual Effects Coordinator

Production
John Swartz Co-Producer

Directing
John Swartz Second Unit Director

Crew
Phil Eldridge Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Simon Bennett-Leyh Visual Effects Coordinator

Production
Will Allegra Co-Producer

Directing
Toby Hefferman Assistant Director

Production
Toby Hefferman Associate Producer

Directing
Toby Hefferman First Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Rob Bredow Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Rob Bredow Co-Producer

Visual Effects
Catherine Lecavalier Visual Effects Coordinator
Yanick Wilisky Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Lucia Foster Found Aerial Coordinator

Visual Effects
Valter Sagrillo Creature Technical Director
Waikit Wan Creature Technical Director

Camera
Toby Plaskitt Russian Arm Operator

Production
Ben Dixon Production Manager

Camera
Gary Hymns Key Grip

Directing
Jacob Wood Second Unit Director
Joey Coughlin Second Assistant Director

Art
Jonathan Marin Socas Assistant Art Director

Directing
Sarah Lawrence Assistant Director

Crew
Alicia Davies Special Effects Coordinator
Pete Ford Stunts

Production
Adam Teeuw Production Manager

Art
Oliver Roberts Art Direction

Lighting
Harlon Haveland Lighting Technician

Production
Teodora Ilie Assistant Production Manager

Visual Effects
Tanner Scott Creature Technical Director

Lighting
Billy Dunn Lighting Technician

Camera
Adam Sculthorp Aerial Camera

Crew
Angus Benson-Blair Drone Operator

Art
Patrick Harris Assistant Art Director

Visual Effects
Greg Kegel VFX Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Joanna Campbell Lynch Wardrobe Supervisor

Visual Effects
Janet Lewin Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Ian Creed Marine Coordinator

Directing
Katharina Hofmann Second Assistant Director
Kingsley Hoskins Third Assistant Director

Crew
Maria Hippolyte Stunts

Sound
John Ashton Thomas Orchestrator
Tommy Laurence Orchestrator

Lighting
Aaron Dunning Lighting Technician

Art
Alex Bowens Assistant Art Director

Production
Zachary Gold Production Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Cat Corderoy Makeup Artist
Amy Elliot Makeup Artist

Crew
Gary Merrington Animatronics Designer

Art
Gavin Dean Assistant Art Director
Andrew Proctor Assistant Art Director
Darren Tubby Assistant Art Director
Dean Clements Set Dresser

Crew
Simon Northcott Animatronics Designer
Paul Vincett Animatronics Designer
Giles Hannagan Animatronics Designer
Fiona Barnes Animatronics Designer
Sherri Hazzard Animatronics Designer
Alan Murphy Animatronics Designer
Joshua Lee Animatronics Designer

Lighting
Lee Perkins Lighting Technician

Camera
Darren Miller Aerial Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Eve Walker Costume Coordinator
Phoebe Allies Tailor
Neil Murphy Wardrobe Supervisor

Editing
Patrick J. Barry Assistant Editor

Sound
Geoff Lawson Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Michael Corcoran Creature Technical Director
Dan Camp Creature Technical Director
Patrick Tubach VFX Supervisor
Cecy Falls Visual Effects Coordinator
Daniel Tan Visual Effects Coordinator
Chan Phui Yung Visual Effects Coordinator
Alexandra Henley Visual Effects Coordinator
Kelsey Davidson Visual Effects Coordinator
James Yeoman Visual Effects Coordinator
François Lambert Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Michael Lee Taylor Boom Operator

Directing
Marlon Beyer Rieger Third Assistant Director

Art
Matthew Kerly Assistant Art Director

Production
Pietro Gallo Production Manager

Directing
Robert Madden Second Assistant Director

Crew
Sarah Lochlan Stunts

Directing
Clare Glass Second Assistant Director
Scott Bunce Second Assistant Director
Andy Madden Second Assistant Director

Crew
Jessica Hooker Stunts

Directing
Mark Cockren Second Assistant Director
David Keadell Second Assistant Director

Production
Drew Payne Unit Manager
Jason D. McGatlin Executive Producer

Directing
Glen Carroll Third Assistant Director

Production
Gary Bunn Production Assistant
Gaby Agoston Unit Manager

Directing
Ben Quirk Second Assistant Director
Tom Edmondson First Assistant Director

Production
Karl Caffrey Production Manager

Directing
Stephanie Jolly Third Assistant Director
Vanluke Watson Third Assistant Director

Production
Allie C. Greene Production Manager

Directing
Donald E G Bentley Third Assistant Director
James J. Reid Third Assistant Director

Production
Andreas Wentz Line Producer
Nevio De Conti Assistant Unit Manager
Beatriz Fluxa Production Manager
Jacopo Marras Assistant Production Manager
Juan Cano Nono Unit Production Manager
Stephanie Peters Production Manager

Directing
Lori Emily Brown Second Unit Director

Production
Manuel Díaz Herrero Production Assistant

Directing
Aimee Hall Second Unit Director
María Herrera Badía Assistant Director
Catherine Laine Third Assistant Director
Maria Moss Second Assistant Director
Fintan O'Brien Assistant Director
Benjamin Parry Assistant Director
Óscar Santamaría Third Assistant Director

Crew
Zoe Tough Second Unit

Production
Danny Triphook Production Assistant

Directing
Ashley Wild Second Unit Director





















Movies © 2020

Powered by: