Click the flags to choose language

Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom

The park is gone

Categories: Action, Adventure, Science Fiction /
Three years after the demise of Jurassic World, a volcanic eruption threatens the remaining dinosaurs on the isla Nublar, so Claire Dearing, the former park manager, recruits Owen Grady to help prevent the extinction of the dinosaurs once again.

Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-06-06
Run time: 129 minute / 2:9
Budget: $170,000,000
Revenue: $1,303,459,585
Director: J. A. Bayona
Website: http://www.jurassicworld.com
Production Companies : Amblin Entertainment, Legendary Entertainment, Universal Pictures, Perfect World Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Chris Pratt
as Owen Grady
Bryce Dallas Howard
as Claire Dearing
Rafe Spall
as Eli Mills
Justice Smith
as Franklin Webb
Daniella Pineda
as Zia Rodriguez
James Cromwell
as Benjamin Lockwood
Toby Jones
as Mr. Eversoll
Ted Levine
as Ken Wheatley
Jeff Goldblum
as Ian Malcolm
BD Wong
as Dr. Wu
Geraldine Chaplin
as Iris
Isabella Sermon
as Maisie Lockwood
Peter Jason
as Senator Sherwood
Charlie Rawes
as Lead Mercenary
Kevin Layne
as Sub Pilot
Robert Emms
as Tech Merc
John Schwab
as Tech Operator
Sam Redford
as Helicopter Pilot
Patrick Crowley
as Prop Plane Pilot
Alex Dower
as Russian Mob Guy
Honey Holmes
as Russian Girlfriend
Neil Bishop
as Russian Bidder
Philippa Thomas
as BBC News Anchor
Ronan Summers
as Brutish Mercenary
Cory Peterson
as Committee Chairman
Jeremy Gilbert
as Hero Tracker
Victor Gardener
as Crewman
Eric Kofi Abrefa
as Helicopter Merc
Ben Peel
as Helicopter Merc
Gil Kolirin
as Mill's Man
Mitchell L. Johnson
as Jungle Merc
Paul Sockett
as Bearded Merc
Daryl Kwan
as Another Bidder
Michael Papajohn
as InGen Contractor (uncredited)
Daniel Stisen
as Russian Bodyguard (uncredited)
Ian Copley-Johnson
as Boat Crew
Production
Steven Spielberg Executive Producer
Frank Marshall Producer

Sound
Christopher Boyes Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer

Writing
Michael Crichton Characters

Art
Stella Vaccaro Set Designer

Visual Effects
Phil Tippett Visual Effects

Sound
Michael Silvers Dialogue Editor
Dennie Thorpe Foley
Jana Vance Foley

Art
Andy Nicholson Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Sammy Sheldon Costume Design

Crew
Rob Inch Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Tom Myers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer

Art
Tina Jones Set Decoration

Production
Nina Gold Casting

Editing
Bernat Vilaplana Editor

Production
Belén Atienza Producer
Patrick Crowley Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Mary L. Mastro Hairstylist

Art
Andrew Max Cahn Supervising Art Director

Directing
J. A. Bayona Director

Camera
Óscar Faura Director of Photography

Production
Thomas Tull Executive Producer

Editing
Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate

Production
Holly Dorff ADR Voice Casting

Camera
Giles Keyte Still Photographer

Art
Graeme Purdy Property Master

Production
Colin Trevorrow Executive Producer

Writing
Colin Trevorrow Writer

Art
Jason Knox-Johnston Supervising Art Director

Writing
Derek Connolly Writer

Costume & Make-Up
Vivian Baker Makeup Artist

Art
Justin Powers Set Dresser
Tabitha Quitman Art Department Coordinator

Crew
Rachelle Beinart Stunt Double

Art
Matt Wynne Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor
Nicole Young Costume Supervisor

Art
Gary Tuers Property Master

Sound
Cheryl Nardi Dialogue Editor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising Sound Editor

Art
Marco Anton Restivo Art Direction
Anthony Caron-Delion Art Direction
Matt Sims Assistant Art Director

Crew
Keith Adams Stunt Driver

Lighting
Joshua Davis Gaffer

Art
Guy Bradley Art Direction

Crew
Zack Mazerolle Visual Effects Editor

Camera
Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Mahealani Diego Hairstylist

Art
Robert A. Blackburn Construction Coordinator

Directing
Jo Beckett Script Supervisor

Sound
Oriol Tarragó Sound Designer

Camera
Maceo Bishop Steadicam Operator
Pete Cavaciuti Camera Operator
Pete Cavaciuti Steadicam Operator

Visual Effects
Daniel Barrow Visual Effects Producer
Adam Rowland Visual Effects Supervisor
Dave Morley Visual Effects Supervisor

Directing
Rebecca Sheridan Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Peter Tothpal Hair Department Head

Sound
Luke Dunn Gielmuda Foley

Visual Effects
David Vickery Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor
Pete Horner Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Thomas Hayslip Producer

Art
Anna Bregman Assistant Art Director

Sound
Al Nelson Sound Designer

Lighting
Steve Kitchen Rigging Gaffer

Crew
Peter Hawkins Animatronics Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Frances Hannon Hair Department Head
Zoey Stones Hairstylist

Lighting
Lee Walters Gaffer

Crew
Sarah Shepherd Dialect Coach

Costume & Make-Up
Charlotte Rogers Hairstylist

Editing
Shaun Richards Digital Intermediate

Costume & Make-Up
Sarah Grispo Hair Supervisor
Sarah Grispo Makeup Supervisor

Visual Effects
Tom St. Amand Lead Animator

Costume & Make-Up
Chantal Boom'la Makeup Artist
Laine Rykes Makeup Artist
Sian Miller Key Hair Stylist

Sound
Rachael Tate ADR Editor

Crew
Mark S. Wright Visual Effects Editor

Production
Natalie Cordray Production Assistant

Art
Christopher J. Wood Set Dresser

Sound
Benjamin A. Burtt Sound Effects Editor
Chris Manning Foley Editor

Visual Effects
Michael Meinardus Special Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Stephen Bacquet Lighting Technician
Gregory Doi Best Boy Electric
Chris Weigand Best Boy Electric

Art
Andrea Carter Art Department Coordinator

Visual Effects
Stephen Aplin Animation Supervisor

Camera
Richard Roles Camera Operator

Art
Michael Gowen Assistant Art Director

Production
Martin Ware Casting Associate

Sound
Will Ralston Dialogue Editor

Production
Tom Carson Production Coordinator
Miranda Marks Production Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Nicky Knowles Hairstylist

Sound
Christopher Barnett Sound Effects Editor

Camera
Alex Coverley Dolly Grip

Visual Effects
Oliver Cubbage VFX Supervisor
James D. Fleming VFX Supervisor
Marc Calvelo Lead Animator
Alex Wuttke VFX Supervisor

Camera
Jonathan Prime Still Photographer

Crew
Tom Balogh Visual Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Cesha Ventre Set Costumer

Production
Judith Sunga Casting Associate

Art
Hale Mawae Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Nicholas Hurst Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Karen Cohen Prosthetic Supervisor
Karen Cohen Hair Supervisor

Crew
Sam Paul Toms Visual Effects Editor

Sound
James Spencer Dialogue Editor

Crew
Kamil Lemieszewski Dialect Coach

Sound
Dmitri Makarov Foley Editor

Art
Matt Curtis Title Designer

Crew
Katherine McCormack Unit Publicist
Helen Medrano Production Controller

Production
Grant Grabowski Travel Coordinator
Linda Griffis Assistant Accountant

Editing
Tom Davis First Assistant Editor

Crew
Adam Heinis Special Effects Coordinator

Art
Julie DeRose Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Alex Wang VFX Supervisor

Lighting
Edward J. Cox Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Jerry C. Deats Key Grip

Directing
Claire Chang Script Supervisor
Erin Mast Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Jimmy Jay Key Costumer

Visual Effects
Tom Cowlishaw 3D Generalist

Camera
Jimi Ryan Key Grip

Crew
Daniel F. Malone Marine Coordinator

Camera
Peter Graf Aerial Camera Technician
Richard T. Hoover Dolly Grip

Visual Effects
Magdalena Turnier VFX Editor
Lila Sara Tahri Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Thomas Goodwin Assistant Art Director
Laura Miller Assistant Art Director

Production
Simon Mills Production Coordinator

Sound
Martí Albert Sound Effects Editor

Editing
Luke Clare Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Poli Kyriacou Assistant Costume Designer
Robin Jiro Hall Costume Coordinator

Camera
Matthew Poynter Camera Operator

Crew
Peter Ayriss Drone Operator
Skylar Gorrell Pyrotechnician

Production
Trang Dang Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
Daren Bailey Marine Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Sally Sutton Makeup Department Head
Helen Barrett Hairstylist

Editing
Lawrence Hook Digital Intermediate

Art
Renate Nicolaisen Art Direction

Visual Effects
Nora Wixom Creature Technical Director
Ted Lister Lead Animator

Production
Rebecca Feldman First Assistant Accountant

Crew
Mike Woodley Aerial Coordinator

Camera
Alex Mott Key Grip

Production
Corey Knef Production Assistant

Crew
Giles Dumper Pilot

Costume & Make-Up
Sarah Hamilton Hairstylist

Production
Karen Woods Casting Associate

Crew
Giles Hannagan Animatronics Designer
Alan Murphy Animatronics Designer
Tim Lewis Supervising Armorer
Jama Jurabaev Visual Effects Art Director

Camera
Eric Ward Dolly Grip

Lighting
Jamie Bruce Lighting Technician
Joe Hissey Lighting Technician
William Self Lighting Technician

Art
Tom Curtis Set Dresser
Derrick Kaupiko Set Dresser
Craig K. Lewis Set Dresser
Johanne Mitchell Set Dresser
Richard Ruhe Set Dresser

Crew
Christopher Atherton Armorer

Sound
Raemond Cook Sound Recordist

Crew
Andy Colquhoun Animatronics Designer
Nick Martin Animatronics Designer

Visual Effects
Giorgio Pitino 2D Supervisor
Sergio Garcia Poderoso 3D Generalist
Jance Rubinchik Animation Director
Glen McIntosh Animation Director
Fabio Siino Creature Technical Director
Cantatore Vittorio Creature Technical Director
Andre Metello Creature Technical Director
Pawl Fulker Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Keith Anthony-Brown VFX Production Coordinator
Amandine Gutierrez Visual Effects Coordinator
Lane Howard Visual Effects Coordinator
Lisa Wakeley Visual Effects Coordinator
Lilles Whitby Visual Effects Coordinator
Hannah Johnson Visual Effects Coordinator
Kathryn Horton Visual Effects Producer
Josh Sykes Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Sophie Canale Assistant Costume Designer
Erika K. Aresta Set Costumer
Tom Hornsby Wardrobe Supervisor

Editing
Carlo Milillo Assistant Editor
Jeremy Richardson Assistant Editor

Production
Lisa Kisner Second Assistant Accountant
Nolan B. Medrano First Assistant Accountant

Crew
Sarah Lochlan Stunt Double

Production
Simone Khoury Production Assistant
Karen Bicknell Payroll Accountant

Crew
Barry May-Leybourne Health and Safety

Costume & Make-Up
Rachel Lennon Assistant Hairstylist
Rachel Lennon Assistant Makeup Artist
Emma Flowers Hairstylist
Cheryl Mitchell Hairstylist

Production
Laura Anderson Assistant Accountant
Emma Harman Assistant Accountant
Charles Larcombe Assistant Accountant
Sarah Minchin Assistant Accountant
Satu Sharp Assistant Accountant
Karen Margaux Walker Assistant Accountant
Owen Keys Assistant Accountant
Tom Ormerod Assistant Production Coordinator
Leah Kaina Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
Emma Sermon Chaperone
Olivia de Laune Chaperone

Production
El West First Assistant Accountant
Josh Nixon First Assistant Accountant
David Blank First Assistant Accountant
Marielena Alfonseca First Assistant Accountant

Crew
Mark Rowan Health and Safety
Steve Abrey Health and Safety

Production
Alex Kerr Payroll Accountant
David Danisovszky Payroll Accountant
Michael Neal Payroll Accountant
Yasmine Jade Post Production Accountant
Zack Dougan Production Assistant
Beau Harrington Production Assistant
Malia Hulleman Production Assistant
Simon Lam Production Assistant
Miranda McClellan Production Assistant
Ariana Miyake Production Assistant
Matthew Mulligan Production Assistant
Rhianna Shaheen Production Assistant
Ryland Young Production Assistant
Matthew Ellis Production Assistant
David Halagarda Production Coordinator
Robbie Torbuck Production Secretary
Lauren James Production Secretary
Danielle Rogers Production Secretary
Philipp Besa Second Assistant Accountant
Sharon M. Segal Second Assistant Accountant
Katherine Silva Second Assistant Accountant

Crew
Alam Ahmadi Security
Jason Devil Security
Cody Lassiter Security
Liz Toys Set Medic
Ian Petriello Eisenberg Set Production Assistant
Dais Kasagawa Set Production Assistant
Samuel Vargas Set Production Assistant

Production
Luke Paul Martin Travel Coordinator





















Movies © 2019

Powered by: