Click the flags to choose language

The Limehouse Golem

Before the ripper, fear had another name.

Categories: Horror, Mystery, Thriller /
A series of murders has shaken the community to the point where people believe that only a legendary creature from dark times – the mythical Golem – must be responsible.

Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2016-10-18
Run time: 109 minute / 1:49
Revenue: $2,225,698
Director: Juan Carlos Medina
Writer: Jane Goldman
Production Companies : Number 9 Films, New Sparta Films, HanWay Films
Production Country: United Kingdom

Trailer


Bill Nighy
as John Kildare
Olivia Cooke
as Lizzie Cree
Douglas Booth
as Dan Leno
Daniel Mays
as George Flood
Sam Reid
as John Cree
María Valverde
as Aveline Ortega
Eddie Marsan
as Uncle Tommy Farr
Henry Goodman
as Karl Marx
Morgan Watkins
as George Gissing
Adam Brown
as Mr. Gerrard
Peter Sullivan
as Inspector Roberts
Damien Thomas
as Salomon Weil
Siobhán Cullen
as Sister Mary
Levi Heaton
as Sarah Martin
Clive Brunt
as Charlie
Edythe Woolley
as Nell Gissing
Anita Breheny
as Jane Quig
Amelia Crouch
as Young Lizzie
Simon Meacock
as Prison Guard
Paul Ritter
as Augustus Rowley
David Bamber
as Mr. Greatorex
Ben Moor
as Hansom cab driver
Michael Jenn
as News Reporter
Daniel Cerqueira
as Evening Post Reporter
Patrick Durham
as Elderly Man
Nicholas Woodeson
as Toby Dosett
Mark Tandy
as Judge
Neal Barry
as Fisherman
Keeley Forsyth
as Lizzie's Mother
Josef Davies
as Ticket Boy
Graham Hughes
as Little Victor
Lauren Kinsella
as Gaelic Girl
Joseph Palmer
as Autograph Fan
Roger Morlidge
as Stagehand
Christina Tam
as Den Proprietor
Clive Russell
as Prison Warden
Paul Antony-Barber
as Chief of Police
Charlie May-Clark
as Annie Ratcliffe Highway Maid
Louisa-May Parker
as Mrs. Gerrard
Michael Barron
as Restaurant Diner (uncredited)
Nigel Black
as News Reporter (uncredited)
Craig Carr
as Prison Guard (uncredited)
Graham Cheadle
as Reporter (uncredited)
Gary Davies
as Middle Class Gent / Theatre Audience (uncredited)
Steve Healey
as Theatre Goer (uncredited)
Craig Thomas Lambert
as Upper Class Gent (uncredited)
David Macey
as Poor Man (uncredited)
Jack Parr
as The Handsome Man (uncredited)
Tom Raven
as Police Constable (uncredited)
Nig Richards
as Juror (uncredited)
Bryan Samson
as Juror (uncredited)
Jake Sanson
as Theatre Goer (uncredited)
Olesja Sidorovich
as Lady of the Night (uncredited)
Baz Stone
as Upper Class Gent (uncredited)
Ian White
as Juror (uncredited)
Crew
Alan Rickman In Memory Of

Production
Zygi Kamasa Executive Producer

Editing
Justin Krish Editor

Production
Stephen Woolley Producer

Sound
Lee Herrick Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Farr Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Writing
Jane Goldman Screenplay

Production
Jane Goldman Executive Producer

Sound
Johan Söderqvist Original Music Composer
Joe Morley Foley Artist

Production
Caroline Levy Co-Producer

Art
Frederic Evard Art Direction

Production
Peter Hampden Executive Producer
Norman Merry Executive Producer

Camera
Nicola Dove Still Photographer
Nick Wall Additional Still Photographer

Production
Christopher Simon Executive Producer
Elizabeth Karlsen Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Claire Anderson Costume Design

Camera
Simon Dennis Director of Photography

Directing
Juan Carlos Medina Director

Writing
Peter Ackroyd Novel

Visual Effects
Paul Driver Visual Effects Producer

Art
Pilar Foy Set Decoration

Production
David Kellick Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Julie Atkins Makeup Artist

Sound
Simon Trundle Foley Mixer
Robert Ireland Sound Designer

Visual Effects
Sheila Wickens Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Ray Marston Wigmaker

Art
Howard Watkins Title Designer

Sound
Dave Jewerén Moore Music Editor

Production
Joanna Laurie Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Kirstin Chalmers Hair Designer
Kirstin Chalmers Makeup Designer

Production
Thorsten Schumacher Executive Producer

Sound
Laura Katz Music Supervisor

Crew
Polly Duval Post Production Supervisor

Production
Anne Sheehan Executive Producer
Nicki Hattingh Executive Producer

Camera
Daniel Bishop Steadicam Operator

Production
Olivia Scott-Webb Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Cassie George Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Ian Rowley Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Grant Montgomery Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Melanie Lenihan Makeup & Hair

Crew
Curtis Rivers Stunt Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Laura Viana da Silva Makeup Artist

Camera
Joshua Bourke First Assistant "A" Camera

Art
Nick Wilkinson Supervising Art Director

Directing
Hannah Green Third Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Jodie-Marie Spencer Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Belinda Cumming Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Emma Romans Makeup Artist

Camera
Ed Lancaster Key Grip

Editing
Mark Neale First Assistant Editor

Production
Louise Killin Unit Production Manager
Dean Short Unit Manager
Nicola Chisholm Casting Associate
Ian Pearce Location Manager
James Player Location Manager
Joanne Dixon Production Coordinator

Crew
Rob Rowley Special Effects Coordinator

Camera
Simon Sturgeon Camera Operator

Lighting
Nick Powell Lighting Technician
Andrew Truckle Lighting Technician

Sound
Chris Alford Foley Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Helena Card Makeup & Hair

Directing
Tamara King Second Assistant Director

Sound
Jorge García Bastidas Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Directing
Nickie Sault First Assistant Director

Art
Mary Wainwright Graphic Designer

Camera
Fabrizio Diamanti Key Grip
Arron Monkman Second Assistant "B" Camera





















Movies © 2020

Powered by: