Click the flags to choose language

Scary Movie 2

No More Mercy. No More Shame. No More Sequels - Honest! - We Lied.

Category: Comedy /
While the original parodied slasher flicks like Scream, Keenen Ivory Wayans's sequel to Scary Movie takes comedic aim at haunted house movies. A group of students visit a mansion called "Hell House," and murderous high jinks ensue.

Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2001-07-04
Run time: 83 minute / 1:23
Budget: $45,000,000
Revenue: $141,220,678
Director: Keenen Ivory Wayans
Writers: Marlon Wayans, Shawn Wayans, Alyson Fouse, Greg Grabianski, Dave Polsky, Michael Anthony Snowden, Craig Wayans.
Production Companies : Brad Grey Pictures, Gold/Miller Productions, Wayans Bros. Entertainment, Dimension Films
Production Countries: Canada, United States of America

Trailer


Anna Faris
as Cindy Campbell
Regina Hall
as Brenda Meeks
Shawn Wayans
as Ray Wilkins
Marlon Wayans
as Shorty Meeks
Christopher Masterson
as Buddy
Kathleen Robertson
as Theo
David Cross
as Dwight Hartman
James Woods
as Father McFeely
Tim Curry
as Prof. Oldman
Tori Spelling
as Alex Monday
Chris Elliott
as Henson
Andy Richter
as Father Harris
Richard Moll
as Hell House Ghost
Veronica Cartwright
as Mother
Natasha Lyonne
as Megan
James DeBello
as Tommy
Beetlejuice
as Shorty's Brain
Vitamin C
as Herself
Production
Jeanne McCarthy Casting

Sound
Bill Abbott Music Editor

Production
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer

Camera
Steven Bernstein Director of Photography

Editing
Richard Pearson Editor

Sound
Craig Berkey Sound Effects Editor
Vincent Guisetti Foley

Writing
Marlon Wayans Screenplay
Marlon Wayans Characters

Production
Marlon Wayans Co-Executive Producer

Art
Cynthia Kay Charette Production Design
Bob Kensinger Set Decoration

Production
Juel Bestrop Casting

Sound
David Kirschner Production Sound Mixer

Crew
Lou Carlucci Special Effects Coordinator

Directing
Susan E. Fiore Second Assistant Director

Production
Tony Mark Unit Production Manager
Tony Mark Co-Executive Producer

Directing
Tony Mark Second Unit Director

Editing
Thomas J. Nordberg Editor
Peter Teschner Editor

Art
Bruce Mink Property Master

Production
Christine Sheaks Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Tony Gardner Makeup Designer

Art
Caryn Marcus Set Dressing Buyer

Crew
Chris Palermo Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Keenen Ivory Wayans Director

Writing
Shawn Wayans Screenplay
Shawn Wayans Characters

Production
Shawn Wayans Co-Executive Producer

Writing
Buddy Johnson Characters
Phil Beauman Characters
Jason Friedberg Characters

Production
Eric L. Gold Producer

Writing
Aaron Seltzer Characters
Alyson Fouse Screenplay
Greg Grabianski Screenplay
Dave Polsky Screenplay
Michael Anthony Snowden Screenplay
Craig Wayans Screenplay

Sound
Mark McGrath Original Music Composer

Art
Catherine Smith Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Valari Adams Costume Design
Mary Jane Fort Costume Design

Production
Rick Alvarez Co-Executive Producer
Lee R. Mayes Co-Executive Producer
Sue Jett Associate Producer
Blythe Cappello Casting Associate
Brad Weston Executive Producer
Barry Rosenbush Associate Producer

Sound
Rick Giovinazzo Orchestrator

Crew
Marc W. Havener Set Production Assistant

Production
Lisa Blum Co-Executive Producer

Sound
Steve Maslow Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Mark Stefanich Stunts

Production
Rebecca Gushin Casting Assistant

Sound
George Doering Musician

Crew
Russell Clark Choreographer

Art
Cameron Birnie Set Designer

Crew
Steve Ansell Visual Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Rebecca DeHerrera Makeup Department Head

Sound
John Joseph Thomas Sound Effects Designer

Visual Effects
Doug Beswick Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Wendy Washbrook Extras Casting

Sound
James Matheny Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Wendy M. Craig Costume Supervisor

Sound
Frederick H. Stahly ADR Editor
John Kurlander Scoring Mixer
Mike Flicker Supervising Music Editor
Susan Dudeck ADR Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Timothy Huizing Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Kenneth Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
Ray McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Jamie Kemp Chef

Visual Effects
Ariel Velasco-Shaw Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Tina Anderson Post Production Coordinator

Art
Thierry Labbe Leadman

Visual Effects
Joseph B. Conmy IV Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Suhail Kafity Sound Effects Editor
Michael J. Benavente Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Laura Boddington Stand In

Costume & Make-Up
Wendy Robin Assistant Makeup Artist

Crew
Bruce Jurgens Digital Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Laini Thompson Makeup Department Head

Crew
Fortunato Frattasio Sequence Supervisor
Mary Stuart-Welch Executive Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Matthew Dettmann Foley Artist

Visual Effects
Brad Kuehn Visual Effects Supervisor

Editing
Cynthia Ludwig First Assistant Editor

Crew
Justin Hammond Compositors

Visual Effects
Alyssa Fong Visual Effects

Production
Peter Schwerin Executive Producer

Directing
Pam Leonte Script Supervisor

Sound
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Linda Villalobos Hair Department Head
Carla Farmer Key Hair Stylist

Camera
Linda R. Chen Still Photographer

Sound
Jeena M. Phelps Sound Editor
Randy Spendlove Music Supervisor
Jeff Lingle Music Editor

Lighting
Glen Magers Electrician

Sound
Mark Cookson Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Carole Cowley Visual Effects Producer
Lynda Thompson Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Rossano Galante Additional Music
Dyanne C. Deuel Set Medic

Lighting
Craig A. Brink Rigging Gaffer

Crew
John Root Scenic Artist

Sound
Lane Burch Foley Mixer

Crew
Xye Digital Supervisor

Production
Kristi Frankenheimer Location Manager

Lighting
Jeff Andrus Rigging Grip

Crew
Fred Apolito Propmaker

Costume & Make-Up
Michelle Martini Assistant Costume Designer

Lighting
Michael K. Davis Lighting Technician

Art
Jennifer Alisa Kornkosar Art Department Assistant
Mark Molina Art Department Coordinator
Daniel Novotny Assistant Art Director
Timothy Vierra Construction Foreman
Raine Hall Location Scout
Robert H. Winn Painter

Costume & Make-Up
Lillie S. Frierson Hairstylist
Mary Beth Ramsey Set Costumer
Paul Duchemin Set Dressing Artist

Crew
David Keir Carpenter
Grant Viklund CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Grant Viklund Additional Visual Effects

Crew
John Sagray Driver
Andrew Degnan Loader
Belinda Bryant Makeup Effects
Brian Addie Post Production Assistant
Matthew J. Dias Production Office Assistant
Steve Boyd Transportation Coordinator
Steven J. Chambers Video Assist Operator

Directing
Carol Green First Assistant Director

Lighting
Samuel Fischer Best Boy Electric
Samuel Fischer Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
David A. Cook Gaffer
David A. Cook Chief Lighting Technician

Production
Gwen Everman Production Accountant
Lawrence Lewis Production Coordinator

Sound
Kevin Hyde Boom Operator
Matthew P. Hanson Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Heather Davis Baker Digital Compositors
Lawrence Carroll 2D Artist

Editing
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Camera
Bill Daimant Dolly Grip

Crew
Catherine Pittman Animal Coordinator

Camera
Gary Kanner Assistant Camera

Art
Jefferson Murff Swing

Production
Nadia Lubbe Simon Casting Assistant

Lighting
Robert J. Reilly Key Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Suzanne Mitus-Uribe 2D Supervisor

Production
Ray Scalice General Manager

Directing
Korey Scott Pollard Second Second Assistant Director

Art
Deborah Ross Title Designer

Crew
Nathaniel Bellamy Jr. Technical Advisor

Art
Scott Bauer Assistant Property Master
Lissette Schettini Set Decorating Coordinator
Jared Scardina Set Dresser

Camera
Bill-Brady Majors Key Grip
Christopher Crivier Grip

Visual Effects
Kevin Struckman 2D Supervisor

Editing
Laura Behary Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Bruce Harris Rotoscoping Artist

Production
Chad Darnell Extras Casting Assistant

Camera
Katie Santore Camera Loader

Production
Jerry Lee Payroll Accountant

Editing
Michael Healey Digital Colorist
Mark Sachen Colorist

Directing
Eric Wall Additional Second Assistant Director

Art
Tracee Augcomfar Graphic Designer
Daniel Sullivan Standby Carpenter

Sound
Tom O'Connell ADR Mixer
Kevin E. Patterson Utility Sound

Crew
Ethel Edwards Special Effects Assistant
Ignacio Alvarez Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Anthony J. Camaioni Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Russell Johnson Visual Effects Production Manager

Crew
Sidney Faison Stunt Double

Camera
Steve Redondo Best Boy Grip
Ron Peterson Second Assistant Camera

Editing
Rattiya Suprakob Project Manager

Production
Anthony Ragonese Assistant Location Manager
Julie Wexler Assistant Production Coordinator
Susana Inés Fattorini First Assistant Accountant
Briana Ahl Production Assistant





















Movies © 2020

Powered by: