Click the flags to choose language

Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood

In this town, it can all change… like that.

Categories: Drama, Comedy /
A faded television actor and his stunt double strive to achieve fame and success in the film industry during the final years of Hollywood's Golden Age in 1969 Los Angeles.

Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2019-07-25
Run time: 161 minute / 2:41
Budget: $95,000,000
Revenue: $366,612,689
Director: Quentin Tarantino
Website: http://www.onceuponatimeinhollywood.movie
Production Companies : Heyday Films, Columbia Pictures
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America

Trailer


Leonardo DiCaprio
as Rick Dalton
Brad Pitt
as Cliff Booth
Margot Robbie
as Sharon Tate
Emile Hirsch
as Jay Sebring
Margaret Qualley
as Pussycat
Timothy Olyphant
as James Stacy
Julia Butters
as Trudi Fraser
Austin Butler
as Charles "Tex" Watson
Dakota Fanning
as Lynette "Squeaky" Fromme
Bruce Dern
as George Spahn
Mike Moh
as Bruce Lee
Luke Perry
as Wayne Maunder
Damian Lewis
as Steve McQueen
Al Pacino
as Marvin Schwarzs
Kurt Russell
as Randy / Narrator
Nicholas Hammond
as Sam Wanamaker
Samantha Robinson
as Abigail Folger
Rafał Zawierucha
as Roman Polanski
Lorenza Izzo
as Francesca Capucci
Damon Herriman
as Charles Manson
Lena Dunham
as Catherine "Gypsy" Share
Madisen Beaty
as Patricia "Katie" Krenwinkel
Mikey Madison
as Susan "Sadie" Atkins
James Landry Hébert
as Steve "Clem" Grogan
Maya Hawke
as Linda "Flower Child" Kasabian
Victoria Pedretti
as Leslie "Lulu" Van Houten
Sydney Sweeney
as Dianne "Snake" Lake
Harley Quinn Smith
as Froggie
Dallas Jay Hunter
as Delilah
Kansas Bowling
as Sandra "Blue" Good
Parker Love Bowling
as Tadpole
Cassidy Vick Hice
as Ella Jo "Sundance" Bailey
Ruby Rose Skotchdopole
as Butterfly
Danielle Harris
as Angel
Josephine Valentina Clark
as Catherine "Capistrano" Gillies
Scoot McNairy
as Business Bob Gilbert
Clifton Collins Jr.
as Ernesto the Mexican Vaquero
Dreama Walker
as Connie Stevens
Rachel Redleaf
as Mama Cass
Rebecca Rittenhouse
as Michelle Phillips
Rumer Willis
as Joanna Pettet
Spencer Garrett
as Allen Kincade
Rebecca Gayheart
as Billie Booth
Zoë Bell
as Janet
Marco Rodríguez
Michael Madsen
Robert Broski
as Abraham Lincoln
Bomber Hurley-Smith
as Manson Family Member
Sarah May Sommers
as Manson Family Member
Daniel Callister
as Manson Family Member
Zack Whyel
as Manson Family Member
Sean Baker
as Manson Family Member
Dyani Del Castillo
as Manson Girl 'Pebbles'
Brenda Vaccaro
Clu Gulager
Martin Kove
Nichole Galicia
Craig Stark
Ramón Franco
Aundrea Smith
as Lily
Raul Cardona
as Bad Guy Delgado
Costa Ronin
as Voytek Frykowski
Keith Jefferson
as Land Pirate Keith
Eddie Perez
as Land Pirate Eddie
Maurice Compte
as Land Pirate Mao
Lew Temple
as Land Pirate Lew
JLouis Mills
as Land Pirate J
Vincent Laresca
as Land Pirate
Daniella Pick
as Maria Conchita Louisa Gavadon / Daphna Ben-Cobo
Victoria Truscott
as Gina
Monica Staggs
as Connie
Julyah Rose
as 1960's Starlette
Brianna Joy Chomer
as Starlet
Suzanne LaChasse
as Starlet
Kasey Landoll
as Starlet
Forrest Jade
as Starlet
Caitlin Herst
as Starlet (uncredited)
Elisabeth Ferrara
Inbal Amirav
C. Ronald McPherson
as Stage Coach Man
Eddie J. Rangel
as Italian Film Producer
Richard Allan Jones
as TV Crew Director of Photography
Bruce Del Castillo
as Crew Member Rock
Michael Vincent McHugh
as Alex Mendes
Hal Dion
as Western Towne Doctor
Michael Thomas Cox
as TV Crew Grip
Gilbert Saldivar
George Thomas Mansel
Juliette Kida
William Pierce
Zander Grable
Parker Love Bowling
Lucia Oskerova
as Jay Sebring's Date
Philip Harville
as Office Boy
John Rabe
as Darrin Stephens / Red Apple Man
David Wieler
as Lancer Crew
Jake Ersek
as Airport Paparazzi
R.J. Asher
as LAX Paparazzo
Jasen Salvatore
as Italian Flim Crew
Don Pecchia
as TV Producer
Johnny Otto
as Police Officer
Mayra-Alejandra Garcia
as Low Ryder Girl 'Puppet'
Rage Stewart
as Humble Harv
Cailan Robinson
as Sailor
Miranda Dos Santos
as Tommy's Girl
Tom Hartig
as Sweet William
Gina Omilon
as Script Girl
Tom David
as Musso and Frank Waiter
David M. Edelstien
as Musso and Frank Waiter
Veronika Mindal
as Musso & Frank Grill Guest
Kenneth Sonny Donato
as Musso & Frank Bartender
Dave Silva
as Saloon / Cantina Bartender
Carolina Vargas
as Bar Patron
Christopher Hunt
as Bar Patron
Chris Scagos
as Benjamin
Jordan Saria Oram
as Theater Goer
Peter Neil
as Cowboy
Jason Catron
as Paramedic #2
Gary Private
as Homicide Detective
Edward Headington
as Lancer Borracho
Nas Mehdi
James T. Schlegel
as Lancer Cowboy
Lisa Y. Sheeler
as Conservative Lady
Hayley Malia Johnson
as Socialite
Chad Ridgely
as Police Officer
Brian Patrick Butler
as French Student
Adrian Dev
as Raj
Lisa Dee
Jennifer Churchich
as Gold Digger
Michael Graham
as Officer
Jennifer Moxham
as Air Hostess
Gabriela Flores
Mark Krenik
as Honey Daddy
David Steen
as Family Man
India Everett
as Theater Goer
Dallas Chandler
Penelope Kapudija
as Baby
Omar Doom
as Donnie
Alfredo Tavares
as Business Man
Spencer Garrett
Sheila M. Lockhart
as Party Guest
HaleyRae Christian Cannell
as Party Guest (uncredited)
Katarina Pavelek
as Movie Date (uncredited)
Alexander Tassopoulos
as Playboy Mansion Guest
Amber Kahwaji
as Playboy Mansion Guest
Danielle Krett
as Playboy Mansion Guest (uncredited)
Nicholas Walker
as Playboy
Miguel Fasa
as Playboy
Hunter Jones
as Playboy Guest
Alicia Karami
as Playboy Bunny
Christina Sergoyan
as Playboy Bunny
Shannon Elizabeth Stone
as Playboy Bunny
Natalie Cohen
as Playboy Bunny
Courtney M. Moore
as Playboy Bunny / Arianne
Kerry Westcott
as Playboy Bunny / Dancer
Emilee Bickert
as Mallory / Playboy Bunny
María Birta
as Playboy Bunny (uncredited)
Trevor Wooldridge
as Playboy Hollywood Actor (uncredited)
Andrea Bensussen
as Upscale Business Woman (uncredited)
Breanna Wing
as Cheyenne the Hippy Hitchhiker
Christopher Arminio
as Street Corner Hippie (uncredited)
Jeff Jocoy
as Hippie (uncredited)
Bridie Latona
as Hippie Girl
David Delagarza
as Hippie
Weston Razooli
as Hippie
Alina Zilbershmidt
as Hippie
Angela Cela
as Party Girl (uncredited)
Will Elkins
as Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Chase Levy
as El Coyote Patron (uncredited)
Regina Valitova
as Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Jacob Antolini
as Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
John Luder
as Western Townsman (uncredited)
James Remar
as The Gang
Rachael Wotherspoon
as Actress (uncredited)
Martin Abrahams
as Bell Hop in Wrecking Crew (uncredited)
Leslie Bega
as Uncredited
Kate Berlant
as Ticket Saleswoman
Directing
Quentin Tarantino Director

Production
Quentin Tarantino Producer

Writing
Quentin Tarantino Writer

Crew
Tim Roth Thanks

Camera
Robert Richardson Director of Photography

Sound
Harry Cohen Sound Designer
Harry Cohen Sound Effects Designer

Production
Victoria Thomas Casting

Art
John Dexter Art Direction
Nancy Haigh Set Decoration

Production
Georgia Kacandes Executive Producer
Georgia Kacandes Line Producer

Art
Barbara Ling Production Design
Richard L. Johnson Supervising Art Director

Crew
Toni Basil Choreographer
Jim Palmer Stunts

Production
David Heyman Producer

Crew
Mike Mukatis Stunts
Tim Monich Dialect Coach
James Marsden Thanks

Visual Effects
John Dykstra Visual Effects Designer

Crew
Nathan Schroeder Set Runner

Costume & Make-Up
Arianne Phillips Costume Design

Production
F. Scott Fitzgerald Assistant Location Manager

Crew
Sergio Corbucci Thanks

Editing
Fred Raskin Editor

Crew
Casey O'Neill Stunts
Keith Jardine Stunts

Art
Paul Sonski Set Designer

Crew
Mitch Toles Pyrotechnician

Production
Ronald J. Levin Production Consultant

Crew
Jeremy Fitzgerald Stunts

Production
Richard Schuler Assistant Location Manager

Crew
Peter Epstein Stunts
Toby Holguin Stunts
Marcus Young Stunts

Art
Mil Máscaras Standby Painter

Crew
Kent Gilbert Stunt Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Greg Funk Makeup Department Head

Lighting
Ian Kincaid Gaffer

Crew
Tara Macken Stunt Double

Editing
William Fletcher First Assistant Editor

Crew
Benji Schwimmer Associate Choreographer
Debra Tate Thanks

Production
Shannon McIntosh Producer

Art
Eric Sundahl Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Carey Jones Makeup Department Head

Crew
Eddie Perez Stunts
Nichole Galicia Thanks

Art
Sarah Contant Set Designer

Sound
Gary A. Hecker Foley Supervisor

Crew
Samuel Le Utility Stunts
Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe Legal Services
Sarah Snyder Carpenter

Lighting
Andrés Murillo Rigging Grip

Sound
Holly Adams Music Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Jo Kissack Costume Assistant

Art
Aaron Mager Set Dresser

Costume & Make-Up
Betsy Glick Key Costumer

Art
Jann K. Engel Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Phillip Boutte Jr. Costumer
Jean Ann Black Makeup Artist
Lynda Foote Costume Supervisor

Sound
Sylvain Lasseur Sound Effects Editor

Art
Sam Page Set Designer

Visual Effects
Brian Adler Visual Effects

Art
Anne Porter Set Designer

Sound
Tom Hartig Boom Operator
Patrushkha Mierzwa Boom Operator

Art
Lori A. Balton Location Scout

Production
Nathan Kelly Unit Production Manager

Art
Martin Eugen Kulhánek Runner Art Department

Crew
Michael Hertlein Dialogue Coach

Sound
Wylie Stateman Sound Designer
Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor
Wylie Stateman Additional Sound Re-Recordist

Art
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez Sculptor
Richard K. Buoen Concept Artist
Susannah Carradine Art Department Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Corey Bronson Set Costumer

Sound
Christian P. Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Rick Owens Foley Artist

Art
Jeremy Cisneros Set Designer

Sound
Jim Schultz Music Editor

Art
Dawn Brown Set Designer
Sara Philpott Assistant Set Designer

Camera
Andrew Cooper Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Heba Thorisdottir Makeup Department Head

Camera
Pete Romano Underwater Camera

Sound
Michael Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Directing
Justin Herman Stage Director

Editing
Lisa Tutunjian Digital Intermediate Editor

Crew
Tina Anderson Post Production Supervisor

Art
Angel Acosta Property Master

Camera
Josh Friz Additional First Assistant Camera
Megan Morris Second Assistant "A" Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Nicole Venables Hairstylist

Camera
Henry Tirl Steadicam Operator

Visual Effects
Pimentel A. Raphael Animation Supervisor

Crew
Rob O'Malley Stand In
Rob O'Malley Acting Double

Lighting
John R. Manocchia Chief Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Diana Choi Wigmaker

Crew
Will Casey Unit Publicist

Costume & Make-Up
Janine Rath Hair Department Head
Sian Grigg Makeup Artist

Editing
Andrew Blustain Assistant Editor

Sound
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer

Lighting
David H. Neale Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Anna Quinn Hairstylist

Art
Michael Thurman Set Dresser
Mark Weissenfluh Leadman

Costume & Make-Up
Leigh Bell Key Costumer
Kelly Porter Set Costumer

Crew
Mike McKee Stunt Driver

Sound
Lindsey Alvarez Dialogue Editor

Crew
Dana Reed Stunts

Art
Jeff Frost Conceptual Design

Visual Effects
Marvin Yanez Roto Supervisor

Crew
Eric R Salas Stunts
Bruce Del Castillo Driver

Editing
Chris Tonick First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
James Willingham III Lead Animator

Crew
Anthony DiMaria Legal Services
Anthony DiMaria Thanks
Charlotte Nichol Actor's Assistant

Art
Jessica Ripka Set Decorating Coordinator

Visual Effects
Jeremy Hays Special Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Giorgia Tramontano Costume Mistress

Crew
Jeff Winn Craft Service

Costume & Make-Up
Jacqueline Fernandez Makeup Artist
Michelle Diamantides Hair Department Head

Sound
Mary Ramos Music Supervisor
Mark Ulano Production Sound Mixer

Crew
Scott Michaels Technical Advisor

Camera
Gregor Tavenner First Assistant Camera

Art
Chris Call Property Master

Production
Tess Cline Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Corey Deist Assistant Costume Designer

Production
Michyl-Shannon Quilty Production Coordinator

Lighting
Joel A. Ruiz Rigging Supervisor

Crew
Ericka Bryce Set Medic
Lisa Hoyle Stunts
Cassandra Barbour Clearances Consultant

Art
Cindy Mah Assistant Property Master

Directing
William Paul Clark Assistant Director

Production
William Paul Clark Associate Producer

Crew
Marc Tantin Special Effects Technician
Ted Yonenaka Craft Service

Art
Vanessa Riegel Graphic Designer

Production
Jennifer Yoo Casting Associate

Camera
Chris Centrella Key Grip

Crew
Mark Aaron Wagner Stunt Double

Art
Dennis Richardson Assistant Set Designer
Tina Charad Graphic Designer

Crew
Ed McDermott II Stunt Driver
Allan Padelford Stunt Driver

Camera
Dustin Evans Head of Layout

Art
Jenny Lynn Burnett Construction Buyer
Bryan Lane Set Designer

Camera
Krystina Figg Best Boy Grip

Crew
Jared Gibson Stand In
Norman Mora Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Brigitta Barkó Additional Wardrobe Assistant

Art
Jill Beecher Assistant Art Director

Production
Jeff Bova Production Driver

Crew
Daniel Davis Driver

Production
Jack Perry Production Assistant
Joell Posey Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Seana Gorlick Makeup Artist
Anissa Salazar Additional Hairstylist

Art
Bert Rodriguez Construction Foreman

Crew
Braxton McAllister Stunt Double
Troy Waters Marine Coordinator
Marc Banich Special Effects Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Stephen Bettles Makeup Artist
Stephen Bettles Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Crew
Steven Butcher Picture Car Coordinator

Art
David B. Brenner Conceptual Design

Costume & Make-Up
Adrian Lubanski Costumer

Crew
Darío Pérez Stunt Double

Art
Reid Embrey Set Dresser
Lauren Baker Set Decoration

Production
Lauren Baker Production Assistant

Crew
Nazia Khan Actor's Assistant
Rio Zumwalt Film Processor

Lighting
Vince Manocchia Electrician

Art
Fante Zamora Set Dresser

Camera
Rusty Davis Key Grip
Hugh McCallum Grip

Production
Charlotte Gleason Additional Production Assistant

Crew
David Boucher Special Effects Technician

Production
Jason Zorigian Production Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Jason Zorigian Prosthetic Supervisor

Crew
Jason Albanese Set Medic
Michaela McAllister Stunt Double
Dalton Rondell Stunts

Sound
Jay Golden Boom Operator

Art
Jon Nicholson Set Dresser

Directing
Christopher T. Sadler Second Assistant Director

Production
Isaac Phillips Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Darren Patnode On Set Dresser

Art
Dale Snyder Construction Foreman

Crew
Daniel Rios Set Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Taschi Lynell Additional Hairstylist

Art
Nashon Petrushkin Set Dresser
Nashon Petrushkin Set Buyer

Crew
Jason Pelham Digital Effects Producer

Camera
Dominic Aluisi Additional Camera

Editing
Jitte Hoekstra Editorial Services

Art
Helena Holmes Art Direction

Production
Rachel E. Prentiss Controller

Costume & Make-Up
Pernilla Nylander Seamstress

Visual Effects
Roger Liu Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Directing
Brendan Lee Second Second Assistant Director

Camera
Mike Byrd Grip

Crew
Robert Hatfield Projection
Jeffrey Adams Stunts

Production
Sam Rosenberg Production Assistant

Crew
Paul 'Sled' Reynolds Animal Coordinator

Production
Maryellen Aviano Extras Casting Coordinator

Crew
Jacob Horne Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Robert Petrin Ultimate Arm Operator

Crew
Tony R. Medina Propmaker

Editing
Brit DeLillo Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Alejandro Solórzano Animation Manager

Crew
Riley Harper Stunt Double
Glen Yrigoyen Stunts

Art
Galidan Nauber Location Scout

Crew
Charlie Estepp Stunt Driver
Cassidy Vick Hice Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Robin Borman-Wizan Key Costumer

Crew
Jeff Woodward Transportation Co-Captain
Chris Neitzel Transportation Coordinator
Dylan Hice Stunt Double

Art
Chris Withrow Set Dresser

Crew
Lisa Brown Animal Wrangler

Costume & Make-Up
Terrell Woodard Set Costumer

Lighting
Todd Liggitt Rigging Grip

Production
Zoe Gardner Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Sean Kenney Contact Lens Technician

Crew
Karl Van Moorsel Stunts
Shaun Ryan Transportation Captain

Production
Jesse Bontreger Production Assistant

Art
Jory Alvarado Set Dresser

Production
Chris Moraitis Researcher

Costume & Make-Up
Andy Bergholtz Special Effects Makeup Artist

Crew
Ralf Koch Utility Stunts
Alex Antov Set Medic
John Burns Set Medic

Costume & Make-Up
Kristen Saia Hairstylist

Production
Carla Lewis Extras Casting

Sound
Chris Howland Additional Production Sound Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Felicia Leilani Jarvis Costumer

Sound
Gary Raymond Sound Recordist

Costume & Make-Up
Diana Choi Wigmaker

Production
Scott P. Martin Production Assistant

Crew
Tracy Moran Set Production Assistant

Sound
Zach Goheen Sound Effects Editor
Zach Goheen Additional Sound Re-Recordist

Production
Makayla Albright Production Assistant

Crew
David Tichauer Mix Technician

Sound
David Tichauer Sound Mix Technician

Visual Effects
Kevin Souls Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Kerry Flood Set Medic

Production
Hannah Olsen Production Accountant

Lighting
Erica Kim Lighting Technician

Crew
Chris L. Ward Special Effects Technician
Kimberly Shannon Murphy Stunt Double

Editing
Amy Redfern Digital Intermediate Producer

Production
Leigh Jonte Casting Assistant
Anson Petrick Production Assistant

Crew
Michael Benton Adler Thanks

Camera
Eddie Apodaca Grip

Lighting
Nathan M. Schindler Rigging Grip

Writing
Gillian M. Berrow Script Editor

Crew
Paul Kahil Actor's Assistant

Camera
Mike Morales Grip

Crew
Tony Lazzara Stunts
Dirk Rogers Technical Advisor
Michael James Faradie Stand In

Camera
Charlie Lowe Grip

Directing
Mohmmad Yunus Ismail Assistant Director

Production
Houston Jones Production Assistant

Crew
Jimmy Hart Stunts

Sound
Leo Marcil Sound Effects Designer

Visual Effects
Yun Peng Hsieh Rotoscoping Artist

Production
Leah Holmes Post Production Accountant
Brandon Linville First Assistant Accountant
Rick Roesch Payroll Accountant
Christina Beaumont Location Assistant
Stephen Mapel Location Manager

Crew
Wesley Scott Stunts
Stephane Feruch Stunts

Production
Jessica Adler Production Secretary

Crew
Mayra-Alejandra Garcia Actor's Assistant

Directing
Kt Yunus Assistant Director
Katie Pruitt Additional Second Assistant Director

Camera
Aldo Jimenez Grip

Sound
Paola Magrans Sound Effects Editor
Paola Magrans Additional Sound Re-Recordist

Crew
Celine Eva Gimpirea Intern

Sound
Celine Eva Gimpirea Sound Assistant

Crew
Roxanne Gross Special Effects Technician





















Movies © 2019

Powered by: