Click the flags to choose language

The Croods

Meet the first modern family.

Categories: Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Family, Fantasy /
The Croods is a prehistoric comedy adventure that follows the world's first family as they embark on a journey of a lifetime when the cave that has always shielded them from danger is destroyed. Traveling across a spectacular landscape, the Croods discover an incredible new world filled with fantastic creatures -- and their outlook is changed forever.

Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2013-03-20
Run time: 98 minute / 1:38
Budget: $135,000,000
Revenue: $587,204,668
Directors: Chris Sanders, Kirk DeMicco.
Writer: Chris Sanders
Website: http://www.thecroodsmovie.com/
Production Company : DreamWorks Animation
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Nicolas Cage
as Grug Crood (voice)
Emma Stone
as Eep Crood (voice)
Ryan Reynolds
as Guy (voice)
Catherine Keener
as Ugga Crood (voice)
Cloris Leachman
as Gran Crood (voice)
Clark Duke
as Thunk Crood (voice)
Chris Sanders
as Belt (voice)
Randy Thom
as Sandy Crood (voice)
Sound
Alan Silvestri Music

Editing
Sheri Galloway First Assistant Editor

Writing
John Cleese Writer

Art
Dominique Louis Art Direction

Visual Effects
Carter Goodrich Character Designer

Sound
Dennie Thorpe Foley
Jana Vance Foley
William Ross Orchestrator

Production
Jane Hartwell Producer
Leslee Feldman Casting

Editing
Jim Passon Color Timer
Darren T. Holmes Editor

Art
Christophe Lautrette Production Design

Crew
Peter Lord Thanks
David Sproxton Thanks
Yong Duk Jhun Cinematography

Editing
C.K. Horness Associate Editor
Ellen Keneshea Associate Editor

Writing
Chris Sanders Screenplay

Directing
Chris Sanders Director

Editing
Erika Dapkewicz Additional Editing

Directing
Kirk DeMicco Director

Writing
Kirk DeMicco Writer

Sound
Ronald G. Roumas Sound Recordist

Production
James Beshears Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Kristine Belson Producer

Sound
Gary Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Nicolas Weis Visual Development
Brett Nystul Visual Development
Paul Lasaine Additional Effects Development
Liron Topaz Animation

Production
Nicholas Brandt Administration

Visual Effects
Joseph C. Moshier Character Designer

Crew
Andrew Birch Post-Production Manager

Production
Christi Soper Casting

Sound
Joe E. Rand Music Editor
Pascal Garneau Foley Editor
Sue Fox Foley Editor
J.R. Grubbs Sound Effects Editor
Mac Smith Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Leff Lefferts Sound Design Assistant

Art
Simon Rodgers Art Department Manager

Crew
David Lee Digital Producer

Visual Effects
James Baxter Animation
Emil Mitev Visual Development

Art
Shane Prigmore Art Department Manager

Visual Effects
Shannon Tindle Character Designer
Kristof Serrand Animation Supervisor
Kathy Zielinski Animation

Editing
Joseph R. Thygesen Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Steve Cunningham Animation

Sound
Peter Cobbin Additional Sound Re-Recordist

Visual Effects
Line Korsgaard Andersen Animation Supervisor
Jamaal Bradley Animation

Sound
Benjamin A. Burtt Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Bill Diaz Animation
Willy Harber Lead Animator

Lighting
Shadi Almassizadeh Lighting Supervisor

Visual Effects
Takao Noguchi Character Designer

Production
Rebecca Huntley Executive In Charge Of Production

Visual Effects
Jeff Hayes Character Modelling Supervisor

Sound
Brian Chumney Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Michael Kiely Animation
Bill Kaufmann Additional Effects Development

Crew
Chris Hewitt Post Production Assistant

Production
Bonnie Lemon Executive In Charge Of Production

Editing
David M. Poole Assistant Editor

Production
Kathleen Marie-Frainier Fredrickson Finance

Visual Effects
Philippe Brochu Modeling
Phil Zucco Modeling
Scott C. Lemmer Animation
Irene Parkins Animation

Production
Tripp Hudson Executive In Charge Of Production

Lighting
Bert Poole Lighting Supervisor

Production
Mollie Gamo Casting Associate
Jed Schlanger Production Manager

Sound
Carlos Sotolongo Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Simon Valdimir Varela Additional Effects Development
Kevin Burrows Animation Department Coordinator

Sound
Roger Linley Musician

Editing
Adam DesCombes Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Raffaella Filipponi Animation
Fredrik Nilsson Animation Supervisor

Crew
Alvin Tenpo Systems Administrators & Support

Production
Beth Hofer Executive In Charge Of Production

Visual Effects
Facundo Rabaudi Additional Effects Development

Sound
Nicholas Bucknall Musician
Anna Noakes Musician
Andrew Crowley Musician

Crew
Bart Feliciano Systems Administrators & Support

Production
Betty Tom Finance
Brittany Cope Casting Associate

Visual Effects
Valentina Ercolani Creature Technical Director
Won Young Byun Creature Technical Director
Yukinori Inagaki Creature Technical Director
Davide La Sala Creature Technical Director

Production
Ariga Parseghian Finance
Terri Anderson Finance

Crew
Shawn Bohonos Systems Administrators & Support
Dave Dinsmore Systems Administrators & Support
Dj Downey Systems Administrators & Support
Alireza Estakhrian Systems Administrators & Support
Julio C. Talavera Systems Administrators & Support
Alex Cardullo Post Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Kara Oropallo Animation Supervisor

Crew
Rain Angeles Systems Administrators & Support

Art
Ariandy Chandra Title Designer

Visual Effects
Nate Wragg Additional Effects Development

Sound
John Ashton Thomas Orchestrator

Production
Bruce Seifert Executive In Charge Of Production

Visual Effects
Pierre-Olivier Vincent Additional Effects Development
David Couchariere Animation
James Hull Animation
Ken Morrissey Animation
Sean Sexton Animation Supervisor
Greg Whittaker Animation

Editing
Mary Blee Associate Editor

Visual Effects
Tony Siruno Character Designer
Cliff B. Mitchell Creature Technical Director
Jeff Wagner Modeling

Crew
Scott Kilty Systems Administrators & Support
Todd Maugh Systems Administrators & Support

Lighting
Steven Schweickart Lighting Supervisor

Directing
Jabari Phillips Script Coordinator

Production
Debbie L. O'Keeffe Administration

Visual Effects
Jakob Hjort Jensen Animation Supervisor
Margaret Wuller Visual Development
Michael Yamada Additional Effects Development

Art
Paul Duncan Art Direction

Visual Effects
Felix Yoon Additional Effects Development
Griselda Sastrawinata Additional Effects Development
Jason William Scheier Additional Effects Development
Ronald A. Kurniawan Additional Effects Development

Production
JoAnn Bianchi Administration
Grace Bisel Administration
Abe Brown Administration
Sam Hinton Administration
Beth Jankus Administration
Rich Lee Administration
Carole Sue Lipman Administration
Sue Harrison Marchant Administration
Grace Marrufo Administration
Joe Park Administration
Cristina Schweitzer Administration
Julie Sherwood Administration
Shawnis Tinker Administration
Trisha Vo Administration
Peggy Wayne Administration
Kevin D. Engle Administration
Michele Lyn Reed Administration

Visual Effects
Nayoun Charoenchai Animation
Sujit Chatterjee Animation
Thomas Grummt Animation
Jennifer E. Harlow Animation
Steve Horrocks Animation
Rajesh P.K. Animation
Jason Ryan Animation
Michael C. Walling Animation
Morgan N. Greene Animation
Roberto Espanto Domingo Animation

Editing
Michelle Cabalu Assistant Editor

Crew
Melissa G. Baldwin Legal Services
Vinnie Bowling Legal Services
Yolanda Cooley Legal Services
Marica De La Lastra Legal Services
Marissa Downey Legal Services
David Estrada Legal Services
Chris Fahland Legal Services
Elissa Faye Legal Services
Cheryl Friedman Legal Services
Matt Garland Legal Services
Maggie Gibb Legal Services
Catherine D. Giddings Legal Services
Faith Gloria Legal Services
Kyle Goins Legal Services
Richard Hamner Jr. Legal Services
Bethany Haptas Legal Services
Abby Harris Legal Services
Paul Iannicelli Legal Services
Robbin Kelley Legal Services
Robert Kelly Legal Services
Jennifer Kuo Legal Services
Alison Lima Legal Services
Christopher C. Miller Legal Services
Kirsten Milliken Legal Services
Adria Munnerlyn Legal Services
Kam Naderi Legal Services
Katherine O'Connor Legal Services
Julie Shikiya-Pascucci Legal Services
Martha Shipway Legal Services
Mona Shokrai Legal Services
Susan Souther Legal Services
Lynn Stepney Legal Services
Jennifer Vanse Talluto Legal Services
Joni Torres Legal Services
Todd Whitford Legal Services
Amie Woolweber Legal Services
Alissa Rowinsky Wright Legal Services
Cathleen Brown Legal Services

Production
Sara Zebrack Casting Assistant

Visual Effects
David Hubert Lead Animator
David Weatherly Lead Animator

Crew
Hans Dastrup Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Hans Dastrup Lead Animator
Zsoka Barkacs Creature Technical Director
Hyun Seung Kim Creature Technical Director
Seonhwa Kim Creature Technical Director
Koji Morihiro Creature Technical Director
Kendal Sager Creature Technical Director
Jeffrey Smith Creature Technical Director
Kristafer Vale Creature Technical Director

Crew
Michael K. Bassler Systems Administrators & Support
Steven Chen Systems Administrators & Support
Chris De Zorzi Systems Administrators & Support
Anes Khalifa Hadrez Systems Administrators & Support
John Harris Systems Administrators & Support
Herman Hong Systems Administrators & Support
Anthony C. Lanni Systems Administrators & Support
Derek Mann Systems Administrators & Support
David McClure Systems Administrators & Support
Michael Perry Systems Administrators & Support
Rogelio Yañez Systems Administrators & Support
Jorge Juan González Systems Administrators & Support

Editing
Danielle Duran Editorial Coordinator

Production
Kristine Borchard Finance
Cathy Brillon Finance
Patti Burke Finance
Monique Buttle Finance
Lisa Chan Finance
Katie Colyer Finance
Christopher Cruz Finance
Bruce Daitch Finance
Pavina Desai Finance
Laura Fratianne Finance
Jason Fujimoto Finance
Vandana Gomez Finance
Michael Hatch Finance
Cheryl Jordan Finance
Tami Keaton Finance
Kelly Kirby Finance
Vicki Lan Finance
Fern Lee Finance
Stephanie Lee Finance
Steven Lewandowski Finance
Matthew Lifson Finance
Sherry Liu Finance
Sara Lopez Finance
Jane Maltby Finance
Martha Manchanda Finance
Gwendolyn Mason Finance
Ann Mata Finance
Abbey Meris Finance
Victor Nevarez Finance
Shannon Olivas Finance
Angela Page Finance
Ross Pebley Finance
Velvet Philipps Finance
Susan Ray Finance
Shellie Robin Finance
John Romeo Finance
Alexis Settles Finance
Max Sherman Finance
Kris Sims-Roethel Finance
Jessica Tatoian Finance
Dianne Waldman Finance
Nate Willits Finance
Bailey Wong Finance
Debbie A. Rosell Finance
Tina Tseng Finance

Lighting
Kenneth Brain Lighting Artist
Angela M. Eliasz Lighting Artist
Shane Glading Lighting Artist
Ian Jenkins Lighting Artist
Kenny Lam Lighting Artist
Tim Llewellyn Lighting Artist
Rupali Parekh Lighting Artist
Roman Robbins Lighting Artist
Curt Stewart Lighting Artist
Eugene Wen Lighting Artist
Priyes Shah Lighting Artist
Ruhi Sinha Lighting Artist
Jonathan Harman Lighting Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jason Baldwin Modeling
Joachim de Brunier Modeling
Craig Dowsett Modeling
Jaewon Lee Modeling
Emmanuel Fragelus Modeling

Sound
Paul Kegg Musician
Ralph Salmins Musician
Skaila Kanga Musician
Victor Pesavento Orchestrator

Crew
John Geller Post Production Assistant
David Yanover Post Production Supervisor

Production
Dennis Park Production Accountant
Darci Zalvin Executive In Charge Of Production
Michael J. Henderson Executive In Charge Of Production
Daniela Mazzucato Production Manager

Visual Effects
Michelle Jurado Staphylas Animation Supervisor

Production
Karen Barnash Character Technical Supervisor

Directing
Robert Briggs Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Arthur Fong Visual Development
Tianyi Han Visual Development
Leighton Hickman Visual Development
Huy K. Nguyen Visual Development
Markus Manninen Visual Effects Supervisor





















Movies © 2020

Powered by: