Click the flags to choose language

Footloose

There comes a time to cut loose

Categories: Drama, Music, Romance /
Ren MacCormack is transplanted from Boston to the small southern town of Bomont where loud music and dancing are prohibited. Not one to bow to the status quo, Ren challenges the ban, revitalizing the town and falling in love with the minister’s troubled daughter Ariel in the process.

Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2011-10-06
Run time: 113 minute / 1:53
Budget: $24,000,000
Revenue: $63,543,328
Director: Craig Brewer
Writers: Dean Pitchford, Craig Brewer.
Website: http://www.footloosemovie.com/
Production Companies : Weston Pictures, Dylan Sellers Productions, Zadan / Meron Productions
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer

Images


Dennis Quaid
as Rev. Shaw Moore
Kenny Wormald
as Ren MacCormack
Julianne Hough
as Ariel Moore
Andie MacDowell
as Vi Moore
Miles Teller
as Willard Hewitt
Ray McKinnon
as Wes Warnicker
Patrick John Flueger
as Chuck Cranston
Kim Dickens
as Lulu Warnicker
Ziah Colon
as Rusty Rodriguez
Ser'Darius Blain
as Woody
L. Warren Young
as Andy Beamis
Brett Rice
as Roger Dunbar
Maggie Elizabeth Jones
as Amy Warnicker
Mary-Charles Jones
as Sarah Warnicker
Enisha Brewster
as Etta
Josh Warren
as Rich
Corey Flaspoler
as Russell
Anessa Ramsey
as Caroline
Jason Ferguson
as Travis
Frank Hoyt Taylor
as Mr. Parker
Jayson Smith
as Officer Herb
Claude Phillips
as Claude
Clay Chappell
as Councilperson
Tony Vaughn
as Councilperson
Staley Colvert
as Councilperson
Daniel Burnley
as Councilperson
Jack Davidson
as Councilperson
Alisa Pettit
as Councilperson
Tracy Goode
as Judge
Clayton Landey
as Coach Guerntz
John Still
as Track Official
Brian Durkin
as Big Cowboy
Amber Wallace
as Instructor
Sandra Ellis Lafferty
as Mrs. Allyson
D. Dylan Schettina
as Drive-In Bus Boy
Blair Jasin
as Bobby
Jasmine Cook
as Car Accident Victim
Reece Thomas
as Car Accident Victim
Ivey Lowe
as Car Accident Victim
Anna Marie Dobbins
as Car Accident Victim
Kevin Renard Fisher
as Woody's Cousin
Andrew Ruark
as Cotton Gin Worker
Travis Young
as Big Bubba
Jamal Sims
as Kegger D. J.
Kyle Wayne Cordova
as Dancer
Alvester Martin
as Dancer
Madison Benson
as Kegger Dancer
Jonathan Sylvan Carey
as Kegger Dancer
Craig Brewer
as Kegger Dancer
Bubba Carr
as Kegger Dancer
Sora Connor
as Kegger Dancer
Kasey Davage
as Kegger Dancer
Chynna Dulac
as Kegger Dancer
Brett Frost
as Kegger Dancer
Terrence Gilbert Green
as Kegger Dancer
Ashlyn Henson
as Kegger Dancer
Cicely Kelley
as Kegger Dancer
Elysandra Quinones
as Kegger Dancer
Brandon Sauve
as Kegger Dancer
Allan Skeene, Jr.
as Kegger Dancer
Katherine Slatery
as Kegger Dancer
Amanda Topper
as Kegger Dancer
Jasmine Badie
as Drive-In Grill Dancer
Sean Bankhead
as Drive-In Grill Dancer
Terence Dickson
as Drive-In Grill Dancer
Kiara Ely
as Drive-In Grill Dancer
Comfort Fedoke
as Drive-In Grill Dancer
Hannah Huddleston
as Drive-In Grill Dancer
Stephen Stevo Jones
as Drive-In Grill Dancer
JaQuel Knight
as Drive-In Grill Dancer
Tamara Levinson
as Drive-In Grill Dancer
Ron Myles
as Drive-In Grill Dancer
Britney Chelene Thomas
as Drive-In Grill Dancer
Christopher Toler
as Drive-In Grill Dancer
Nanci Anderson
as Cowboys' Dancer
Kendra Andrews
as Cowboys' Dancer
Jeffery Scott Bailey
as Cowboys' Dancer
Liana Blackburn
as Cowboys' Dancer
Brent L. Boxberger
as Cowboys' Dancer
Taylor Bradley
as Cowboys' Dancer
Kelley Bradshaw
as Cowboys' Dancer
Claire Callaway
as Cowboys' Dancer
Robert Chabott
as Cowboys' Dancer
C. Ryan Chandler
as Cowboys' Dancer
Amanda Davisson
as Cowboys' Dancer
Troy Dela Rosa
as Cowboys' Dancer
Hannah Douglass
as Cowboys' Dancer
Danella Dutton
as Cowboys' Dancer
Aisha Francis
as Cowboys' Dancer
Jonathan Fritschi
as Cowboys' Dancer
Larke Hasstedt
as Cowboys' Dancer
Joey Hernandez
as Cowboys' Dancer
Katherine Hough
as Cowboys' Dancer
Jeremy Hudson
as Cowboys' Dancer
Dacia James
as Cowboys' Dancer
George Jones, Jr.
as Cowboys' Dancer
William Ladd
as Cowboys' Dancer
Meryl Lester
as Cowboys' Dancer
Katherine Levy
as Cowboys' Dancer
Megan Mackey
as Cowboys' Dancer
Michelle Maniscalco
as Cowboys' Dancer
Brian Mason
as Cowboys' Dancer
Michael McDonough
as Cowboys' Dancer
Dennis McKinnie
as Cowboys' Dancer
Keltie Colleen Minksky
as Cowboys' Dancer
Marriann Nelson
as Cowboys' Dancer
Brent Ours
as Cowboys' Dancer
Jamie Overla
as Cowboys' Dancer
Marabeth Poole
as Cowboys' Dancer
Harrison Jonathan Prater
as Cowboys' Dancer
Melissa Rummels
as Cowboys' Dancer
Monique Slaughter
as Cowboys' Dancer
Lisa Marie Thomas
as Cowboys' Dancer
Gissette E. Valentin
as Cowboys' Dancer
Tyler Duncan Wall
as Cowboys' Dancer
Quincy Lamar Willis
as Cowboys' Dancer
Sharee Wise
as Cowboys' Dancer
Joshua Allen
as Finale Dancer
Tucker Barkley
as Finale Dancer
Bianca Brewton
as Finale Dancer
Whitney Brown
as Finale Dancer
Bboy Kid David
as Finale Dancer
Justin Michael De Vera
as Finale Dancer
Michael Brandon Dizon
as Finale Dancer
Laura Edwards
as Finale Dancer
Christina Glur
as Finale Dancer
Cory Graves
as Finale Dancer
Misha Hamilton
as Finale Dancer
Dayna Michelle Harris
as Finale Dancer
Ivan Koumaev
as Finale Dancer
Nicholas Lanzisera
as Finale Dancer
Matthew Laraway
as Finale Dancer
Spencer Liff
as Finale Dancer
Ahrielle Mace
as Finale Dancer
Candace Neolani Maxwell
as Finale Dancer
Glenda Morales
as Finale Dancer
Abbye Myers
as Finale Dancer
Christian Owens
as Finale Dancer
Kayla Jenee Radomski
as Finale Dancer
Luis Rosado
as Finale Dancer
Carson Marie Seeley
as Finale Dancer
Dakota Scott Smith
as Finale Dancer
Brittny Sugarman
as Finale Dancer
Melanie Ullmann
as Finale Dancer
Miguel Angel Zarate
as Finale Dancer
Production
Roger Birnbaum Executive Producer
Gary Barber Executive Producer
Laray Mayfield Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Laura Jean Shannon Costume Design

Art
Jon Gary Steele Production Design

Writing
Dean Pitchford Screenplay
Dean Pitchford Story

Production
Craig Zadan Producer
Jonathan Glickman Executive Producer

Crew
Jamal Sims Choreographer

Production
Timothy M. Bourne Executive Producer
Timothy M. Bourne Unit Production Manager
Neil Meron Producer

Writing
Craig Brewer Screenplay

Directing
Craig Brewer Director

Camera
Amy Vincent Director of Photography

Editing
Billy Fox Editor

Sound
Deborah Lurie Original Music Composer

Editing
Scott Richter Additional Editing

Production
Brad Weston Producer
Dylan Sellers Producer

Directing
Marty Eli Schwartz First Assistant Director

Crew
David Fletcher Special Effects Coordinator
Susan E. Novick Post Production Supervisor

Art
Chris Cornwell Art Direction

Production
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting

Sound
David A. Whittaker Dialogue Editor

Art
Dena Roth Set Decoration

Sound
Kevin McKeever Music Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Shunika Terry Key Hair Stylist

Crew
Lonnie R. Smith Jr. Stunt Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Vivian Baker Makeup Department Head

Directing
Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Joulles Wright Costume Supervisor

Production
Sabyn Mayfield Casting Assistant

Art
Dwight Benjamin-Creel Property Master

Sound
Drew Ponder Boom Operator
Daniel J. Leahy Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Editing
Harry Yoon Assistant Editor

Sound
Greg Hedgepath Supervising Sound Editor
Mike Prestwood Smith Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Lighting
Christopher Prampin Chief Lighting Technician

Camera
K.C. Bailey Still Photographer

Sound
Frank Smathers Supervising Sound Editor

Camera
Jeffrey Greeley Camera Operator

Production
Julie Schubert Casting Associate

Costume & Make-Up
Kate Duke Key Costumer

Editing
Mato Color Timer

Sound
Bobbi Banks ADR Supervisor

Crew
Heidi Falconer Unit Publicist

Art
Justin O'Neal Miller Set Designer

Sound
Simon Coke Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Sarah Mays Key Makeup Artist

Sound
Gayle Wesley Assistant Sound Editor

Art
Kelly Richardson Art Department Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Emanuel Millar Hair Department Head

Directing
Rosemary C. Cremona Second Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Sarah Downer Set Costumer

Art
Cameron Beasley Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Ken Van Duyne Assistant Costume Designer

Sound
Mary H. Ellis Sound mixer

Camera
Chris Jones Camera Operator
Chris Jones Steadicam Operator

Directing
Joe Camp III First Assistant Director

Production
Terri Greening Production Accountant
Dale Williams Unit Production Manager
Ryan Schaetzle Location Manager

Art
Sedrick Lakpa Set Dresser
Sean MaComber Set Dresser
Lawrence Heap Set Dresser
Julie Kobsa Set Dresser

Costume & Make-Up
Karen L. Young Set Costumer
Cindy A. Ganoe Seamstress
Teresa Foshee Makeup Artist

Crew
Meyghan Hill Post Production Assistant

Production
Heath M. Howard Production Coordinator





















Movies © 2020

Powered by: