Click the flags to choose language

Мидуэй

категории: военный, история, боевик, драма /
История одного из самых масштабных и стратегически важных морских сражений на Тихом океане Второй мировой войны. В июне 1942 года американский флот под командованием адмирала Честера Нимица одержал победу над японцами в сражении у атолла Мидуэй, что стало ключевым моментом в Тихоокеанской войне.

Статус: Released IMDb
дата выхода: 2019-11-06
Время: 138 мин / 2:18
Бюджет: $100,000,000
Доходы: $125,641,396
Директор: Roland Emmerich
Писатель: Wes Tooke
сайт: https://midway.movie
Производство компании : AGC Studios, Centropolis Entertainment, Entertainment One, RuYi Media, Starlight Culture Entertainment Group, Street Entertainment, The Mark Gordon Company
Страна производства: United States of America

трейлер


Ed Skrein
как Lieutenant Richard 'Dick' Best
Patrick Wilson
как Rear Admiral Edwin T. Layton
Woody Harrelson
как Admiral Chester W. Nimitz
Luke Evans
как Commander Wade McClusky
Mandy Moore
как Anne Best
Luke Kleintank
как Lieutenant Clarence Earle Dickinson
Dennis Quaid
как Vice Admiral William 'Bull' Halsey
Aaron Eckhart
как Lieutenant Colonel Jimmy Doolittle
Keean Johnson
как Chief Aviation Radioman James Murray
Nick Jonas
как Bruno Gaido
Etsushi Toyokawa
как Admiral Isoroku Yamamoto
Tadanobu Asano
как Rear Admiral Tamon Yamaguchi
Darren Criss
как Commander Eugene Lindsey
Brandon Sklenar
как George 'Tex' Gay
Jake Manley
как Willie West
Jun Kunimura
как Vice Admiral Chūichi Nagumo
Nobuya Shimamoto
как Captain Tomeo Kaku
Brennan Brown
как Commander Joseph Rochefort
Jake Weber
как Rear Admiral Raymond Spruance
Alexander Ludwig
как Lieutenant Roy Pearce
David Hewlett
как Husband Kimmel
Mark Rolston
как Ernest King
Eric Davis
как Captain Miles Browning
Kenny Leu
как Zhu Xuesan
Rachael Perrell Fosket
как Dagne Layton
Peter Shinkoda
как Cmdr. Minoru Genda
James Carpinello
как William Brockman
Tim Beckmann
как Captain Rawlings
Sarah Halford
как Marie Pearce
Cameron Brodeur
как Sully Brown
Hiromoto Ida
как Prime Minister Tojo
Hiroaki Shintani
как Emperor Hirohito
Russell Dennis Lewis
как Ensigh O’Flaherty
Geoffrey Blake
как John Ford
Mikaël Conde
как Bill Miller
Madison Roukema
как Barbara Best
Christie Brooke
как Millicent McClusky
Dustin Geiger
как Paul Crosley
Jason Lee Hoy
как Pat Rooney
Ellen Dubin
как Admiral King Secretary
Jason New
как Marine Captain (Midway)
Dean Schaller
как Jack MacKenzie Jr.
Jacob Blair
как Hank Potter
Kayo Yasuhara
как Geisha
Rudolph Wallstrom
как Petty Officer (Pacific HQ)
Matthew MacCaull
как Staff Officer (Nimitz)
Philip Fu-Kang Wang
как Chinese Major
Johan Strombergsson-Denora
как Radioman #1 (Enterprise SC)
Nico DeCastris
как Radioman #2 (Enterprise SC)
Alexandre Dubois
как Radar Officer (Enterprise)
Tyler Elliot Burke
как Radar Officer (Enterprise)
Raphael Grosz-Harvey
как Lt. JG (Hospital)
Trevor Danielson
как Talker
Agostino Michael Cimino
как Buzz Davis (Sonar Tech Nautilus)
Takeshi Kurokawa
как Imperial Guardsman
Ryuta Kato
как Japanese Junior Officer (Yamat)
Garret Sato
как Japanese Officer (Prison)
Neil Girvan
как Navy Yard Inspector
Ellis Arch
как Lofton Henderson
Robert Crooks
как McClusky's Radioman
Sean Colby
как Gay's Radioman
Kasey Ryne Mazak
как Signal Officer (Akagi)
Ryo Hayashida
как Deck Officer (Akagi)
Michael Chapman
как Helmsman (Nautilus)
Masahiro Tanikawa Masa Tani
как Damage Control Officer
Ryohei Arima
как Japanese Lieutenant (Kaga)
Hiro Kanagawa
как Makigumo Captain
Ken Takikawa
как Makigumo Lieutenant
Leonardo Boudreau
как Passing Sailor
Tony Christopher
как SBD Pilot (Enterprise)
Yuta Takenaka
как Staff Officer (Yamato)
Tatsuya Shirato
как Flag Officer (Yamato)
Tyler Hall
как William 'Slim' Townsend
Kyle Bougeno
как Smoking Sailor
David Dacosta
как Breathless Ensign (Enterprise)
Kazuki Gonzalez-Adachi
как Hiryu Helmsman
Reyn Halford
как Torpedo Room Chief
Toyoaki Ito Leung
как Japanese Boy (10 YO)
Halta Nonen
как Japanese Boy #2 (6 YO)
Adrian Spencer
как Chief Medic (Enterprise)
James Hicks
как Edwin Kroeger
Sebastian Pigott
как Petty Officer #2
Simon Pelletier-Gilbert
как Yorktown Spotter
Philippe Verville
как Doolittle's Bombardier
Shigeru Yabuta
как Japanese Duck Netting Officer
Seunghwan Min
как Zero Pilots Squadron Leader
Christopher Tapia
как Hiryu Pointer
Sangwon Jun
как Hiryu Talker
Motoo Taira
как Akagi Spotter
Ana Maria Lombo
как Ballroom Singer
Sound
Cary Weitz Boom Operator

Production
Harald Kloser Producer

Sound
Harald Kloser Music

Directing
Roland Emmerich Director

Production
Roland Emmerich Producer
Mark Gordon Producer

Sound
Thomas Wanker Music

Art
Doug Hardwick Construction Coordinator
Isabelle Guay Supervising Art Director
Kirk M. Petruccelli Production Design

Production
Andrea Kenyon Casting Director

Sound
Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Page Buckner Art Direction

Production
Brent O'Connor Executive Producer
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
Yu Dong Executive Producer

Sound
Michael Hoffman Sound Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Mario Davignon Costume Design

Art
Carolyn 'Cal' Loucks Set Decoration

Crew
Patrick Kerton Stunt Coordinator

Editing
Ryan Stevens Harris Assistant Editor
Adam Wolfe Editor

Visual Effects
Patricia Binga Lead Animator

Costume & Make-Up
Harlan Glenn Key Costumer

Editing
Paul O'Bryan First Assistant Editor

Sound
Steve Neal Sound Editor

Production
Matt Jackson Executive Producer

Directing
Martin Doepner First Assistant Director

Sound
Matt Hovland ADR Mixer
Tom Marks Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Eric Rylander Special Effects Coordinator

Art
Jean-Pierre Paquet Art Direction

Production
Katie Doyle Casting Director

Camera
Joseph Segura First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Marylou Lim Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Francie Brown Dialect Coach
Craig Hosking Aerial Coordinator

Camera
Reiner Bajo Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Peter G. Travers Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Joshua Davis Gaffer
Dan Goyens Lighting Technician

Art
Helene Lamarre Art Department Coordinator

Camera
Robby Baumgartner Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Paul Corricelli Key Costumer

Editing
Walter Volpatto Digital Intermediate Colorist

Visual Effects
Bryan Grill Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Eames Gagnon Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Mahealani Diego Assistant Makeup Artist

Art
Christine Youngstrom Art Department Coordinator

Camera
Don King Underwater Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Emilie Gauthier Makeup Designer

Camera
Alan Markfield Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Linda D. Flowers Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Derek Spears VFX Supervisor

Crew
Puelo Deir Unit Publicist

Costume & Make-Up
Tom Macdonald Costume Supervisor

Sound
Josh Bower Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Phil Jones VFX Supervisor

Crew
Dan Smiczek CG Supervisor

Sound
Patrick Christensen ADR Mixer

Production
Eriko Miyagawa Casting Consultant

Costume & Make-Up
Laine Rykes Key Makeup Artist

Lighting
Don Tomich Rigging Gaffer

Crew
Lukas Lepicovsky CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Greg Strasz Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Alvin S. Cabrinha Jr. Property Master
Christopher J. Wood Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Rene Toye VFX Editor

Lighting
Stephen Bacquet Lighting Technician
Rick Harris Key Rigging Grip

Camera
Les T. Tomita Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Cathie Valdovino Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Sebastian Butenberg Animation Director

Art
Gina Scarnati Textile Artist

Directing
Lorette Leblanc Script Supervisor

Sound
Jan Bezouška Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Andrew Ryan Turner Visual Effects Editor

Lighting
Rick Crum Electrician

Art
Carolyne de Bellefeuille Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Marcelo Padovani Assistant Hairstylist

Camera
Dany Racine First Assistant "A" Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Félix Larivière Hair Department Head

Camera
Jeremy Brussell Best Boy Grip
Julie Garceau Digital Imaging Technician

Writing
Wes Tooke Screenplay

Camera
Soupharak Keoborakoth Second Assistant "A" Camera

Lighting
Pierre Daudelin Best Boy Electric

Costume & Make-Up
Pamela Goldammer First Assistant Makeup Artist

Art
Hale Mawae Set Dresser

Sound
Marcin Kasiński Foley Editor

Art
Martin Chalifoux Construction Manager

Camera
Steven Cueva First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Shae Salmon VFX Editor

Sound
Dave Goetter ADR Mixer

Crew
Harry Lu Armorer

Production
Alastair Burlingham Executive Producer
Caitlin Well Casting Associate

Visual Effects
Tefft Smith Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Art
David Shauger Construction Coordinator

Sound
Peter Bawiec Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Bawiec Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Wouter van Herwerden ADR Recordist

Visual Effects
Thomas Dane Wagener Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Louis Marion Production Sound Mixer

Crew
Steven Spady Visual Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Ralph Malani Key Hair Stylist

Art
Nicholas Rymond Leadman

Costume & Make-Up
Sabrine Canuel Key Costumer

Visual Effects
Laurent Taillefer Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Mike Gerzevitz Lighting Technician

Production
Andrea Montana Knoll Production Consultant

Sound
Jon Lawless ADR Recordist
Taylor Westerfield Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Babak Bina 3D Generalist
Daniel Perez 3D Generalist

Camera
Alan Shultz Dolly Grip

Sound
Matt Yocum Sound Effects Editor

Art
Vicki Pui Concept Artist

Production
Danny MAlin Extras Casting

Camera
Marie-Julie Besse First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Aaron Reznick Visual Effects Production Manager
Tricia Kim Matchmove Supervisor

Art
Radia Slaimi Set Designer

Visual Effects
Bill Wang Visual Effects Production Manager

Lighting
David Villeneuve Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Nathalie Legault Assistant Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Micah Gallagher Compositing Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Jen Martin Costumer
Jean Scarabin Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Greta Ruljevaite Visual Effects Producer

Directing
Bethan Mowat First Assistant Director

Production
Angela Laprete Production Consultant

Crew
Marc Roth CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Errol Stussi Visual Effects Coordinator
Nick Crew Visual Effects Supervisor
Ilkka Uitto VFX Editor
Marshall Rainey Visual Effects Coordinator
Timur Yesilfiliz VFX Editor

Crew
Prapanch Swamy CG Supervisor

Art
Tom Curtis Set Dresser
Craig K. Lewis Set Decoration Buyer

Visual Effects
Mandalyn Forbes Visual Effects Coordinator
Rodgers Paul Matte Painter

Costume & Make-Up
Josh Mar Costumer

Lighting
Allen Mozo Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Michael Porterfield Compositing Supervisor
Mariana Gorbea Modeling

Sound
Michal Wilczewski Foley Editor

Production
Karen Wood Casting Associate

Sound
Jacek Wisniewski Foley Artist

Visual Effects
Philip Nussbaumer VFX Supervisor
Florian Franke Compositing Lead
Rodions Jepejevs Compositing Lead
Mark Spindler Compositing Supervisor

Production
Carsten H. W. Lorenz Executive Producer

Visual Effects
Eun Young Kim Matte Painter

Camera
Eric Aubin Second Assistant "B" Camera

Art
Catherine Lam Set Designer

Crew
Stephane Boisvert Generator Operator

Camera
David Dinel Key Grip

Crew
Rebecca Gausnell Dialect Coach

Visual Effects
Thomas Weckenmann VFX Editor
Tricia Mulgrew Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Jean-Manuel Medina Hairstylist

Art
Gaby Miègeville-Little Set Designer

Lighting
Mónica Caballero Lighting Technician

Art
Simon Théberge Set Designer

Sound
Filip Stefanowski Foley Mixer

Art
Pierre Antoine Rousse Set Dresser

Lighting
John M.H. Lee Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Aaron Ellis Costumer
Arthur B Wilson III Hairstylist
Catherine Lahaye Makeup Artist

Camera
Gary Pachany First Assistant "B" Camera

Art
Chris Lewis Set Designer

Sound
Nicolas Dallaire ADR Recordist

Costume & Make-Up
Jeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud Makeup Department Head

Visual Effects
Magnus Skagerlund Modeling

Art
Justin Neenan Set Designer
Cedric Levesque Set Dresser
Maxime Privé Set Dresser
Nicolas Privé Set Dresser
Johannes Muecke Title Designer
Johannes Muecke Storyboard Artist

Lighting
Joshua Atkin Best Boy Electric

Camera
Tuiaana Scanlan Best Boy Grip
Reid Murphy Camera Operator
Jeroen Hendriks Digital Imaging Technician
Michael Keola Jones Dolly Grip

Lighting
Aaron McMullen Electrician

Crew
Todd Schatz Generator Operator

Lighting
James Takahashi Rigging Grip
Curtis Wingerter Rigging Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Liliane Saad Assistant Hairstylist
Eli Girard Hairstylist
Sheldon Yamauchi Hairstylist
Paula Hong Hairstylist
Christine Carrière Makeup Artist

Sound
Natalia Lubowiecka Foley Editor

Visual Effects
Joshua Hakim 3D Artist
Steve Seongik Hong Animation Supervisor
Johannes Wolz Animation Technical Director

Crew
Evgeny Berbasov CG Supervisor
Jason Hannen-Williams CG Supervisor
Ryo Sakaguchi CG Supervisor
Matthew Novak CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jean-Philippe Tristant Compositing Lead
Enrique Sandoval Castro Compositing Lead
Danielle Norgate Compositing Lead
Henrique Reginato Compositing Lead
Phil Prates Compositing Supervisor
Egbert Reichel Compositing Supervisor
Michael J. Viera Compositing Supervisor
Ning Yan Lead Animator
Philipp Winterstein Lead Animator
Dasom Song Matte Painter
Peter Braeley Matte Painter
Chengwei Zheng Matte Painter
Mujia Liao Matte Painter
Kevin Mains Modeling
Zaki Saati Modeling
Dylan Dunford Modeling
Benjamin Lepine Modeling
Ron Schrems Modeling
Laura Carnegie VFX Editor
Adam Figielski VFX Supervisor
Selah Chung Visual Effects Coordinator
Natsai Todd Visual Effects Coordinator
Aditya Menon Visual Effects Coordinator
Kin Yiu Visual Effects Coordinator
Gray Xi Visual Effects Coordinator
Sophia Zhang Visual Effects Coordinator
Michael Armstrong Visual Effects Coordinator
Thelma Rangel Visual Effects Coordinator
Sofronie Dun Visual Effects Producer
Iva Modrah Visual Effects Producer
Troy Moore Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Sara Eva Gonzalez Costume Assistant

Production
Daryl Baboulis-Gyscek Casting Assistant
Johanna Bautista Extras Casting
Dustin Snodgrass Extras Casting
Marie Medina Extras Casting Assistant

Directing
Pauline Beraud Script Supervisor

Editing
Trevor White Colorist

Crew
Rob Scratch Mitchell Aerial Coordinator

Production
Marie-Helene Roy Production Coordinator
Natacha Williams Travel Coordinator

Directing
Carolina Jiménez Layout





















База фильмов 2 © 2020

Powered by: